Wednesday 2nd June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 2nd June 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Highland Smash Repair06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOLSON84FL P Franks (Brightview)

2ALANNA SURF88752J G Warbroek (Bundamba)

3MISTY KIRALEE6545R G Nelson (Bundamba)

4COMING HOME55877O Edmonds (Coominya)

5AURIGA TEGIMI22G Draheim (Fernvale)

6FROM BEYOND228C Robartson ()

7LOCHLIN JACK4646L C Neal (Coominya)

8CAV HERE35854J D Cavanagh ( Booval)

9VIVA BRINDLE BOY54747J A Keating (Chuwar)

10MISS SHAKER22567K S King (Coominya)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Highland Smash Repair07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AURIGA PENGALA47444G Draheim (Fernvale)

2VIVA BILLY BOY854J A Keating (Chuwar)

3RAZOR BACK32464D Gilroy (Dulguigan)

4MINNIE SHIRAZ35657R B Burman (Park Ridge)

5ODIN’S FURY37338T J Brereton (Cedarvale)

6PANDORA GOLDF5P J Day (Wulkuraka)

7GHOST CITII Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)

8MOONSHINE MOLLY45554G B Paull ()

9BROKEN PISTON24847M Saal (Highfields)

10FLYING SAUCEPAN82676K J Rolls (Cecil Plains)

Race No. 3Mixed Final Highland Smash Repair07:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASH STRAPPED36242T G Zammit (Willowvale)

2GENETIC SWAGE76454G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)

3MISS HILARIOUS27663A E Farrell (Churchable)

4AURIGA SUPREME86352G Draheim (Fernvale)

5DESSA TEDDY53374K J Rolls (Cecil Plains)

6MICKEY MUSTARD261R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

7VEGAS NIGHTS6421T G Zammit (Willowvale)

8SNOB FACE BEC34383C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)

9PANDORA GOLDF5P J Day (Wulkuraka)

10ROSIE SPECIAL44685J T Edwards (Fernvale)

Race No. 4Ht 1 4/5 Grade Sapar Landscape Supplies07:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILLYARNA13137A Southee (Beenleigh)

2PERFECT STUDENT62165D Russell (Innisplain)

3QUEENIE’S SIZE75432J J Bradley (Coominya)

4AZZ UNO42542P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

5MISS HAPPY FEET34775K S King (Coominya)

6MATTER OF TIME14344K A Galloway (Tamborine)

7IKEBANA56666C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)

8UNEEK HOPE28747R G Nelson (Bundamba)

9GERBER’S GIRL88487O Edmonds (Coominya)

10LADY RAZORBACK43577R N Essex (Greenbank)

Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:15PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESTRUCTO51226D Gilroy (Dulguigan)

2FELICITY TRICK173G W Gilbert (Tivoli)

3ROYAL SAMBA55362E M Klaassen (Bundamba)

4MAJESTIC JEWELS15L M Griffiths (Churchable)

5SPECIAL HAVOC84137J Harding (Thagoona)

6SNOWBALL TINA24421I R Dionysius (Yamanto)

7DEE EN AY1J T Jeffrey (Elimbah)

8WHERE’S PADDY124M J Chapman (Park Ridge)

9HANDSOME BLOKE88826S A Giles (Churchable)

10MONDO QUEEN63844I R Hoggan (Churchable)

Race No. 64/5 Grade Downunder Pest Services08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE ENFORCER16758L M Griffiths (Churchable)

2PROMISES PRETTY72465G Bowe (Clifton)

3DASHING CAVALIER64227D M Lennon (Churchable)

4TIZZA TOKEN41223T G Zammit (Willowvale)

5UNEEK FIZEEK35537R G Nelson (Bundamba)

6SMITHIE’S LAD46564P Furbank (Walloon)

7MACBETH’S SHADOW116F5P R Wilson (Bundamba)

8LADY TYCOON25622J N Cauchi (Tugun)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7(best 8) Scott James Hynds Memorial08:55PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNLANDER41852T A Noble (Karrabin)

2I’M PUZZLED TOO11323S A Giles (Churchable)

3UNLUCKY GINGA43637K M Snow (Cornubia)

4MISS TIA22558E M Klaassen (Bundamba)

5STRAIGHT WICKED21557R D Ball (Prenzlau)

6LUV YA JOHNNY7384FB T Dull (Fernvale)

7MYSTICAL MANDY11111D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)

8IMA DESIGN27353P J Hay (Thagoona)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Mixed Final Rocky Ridge Farm09:14PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PACKER TYCOON52653J N Cauchi (Tugun)

2BIT BONKERS21211R P Mcbride (North Booval)

3REFLEX GIRL84133G J Moore (Toowoomba)

4GLEN ROWAN78844M J Emery (Churchable)

5LORD BAKER64781G J Mellen (North Ipswich)

6LOGAN’S THUNDER34862R M Enright (Loganlea)

7CORK HARBOUR11232M A Dunner (Bundamba)

8STAMINATOR64854R G Nelson (Bundamba)

9PURE MONO77665A C Hess (Camira)

10FOOLISH MAID18765P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

Race No. 9Ht 2 4/5 Grade Big Dog Racing09:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLAMMIN’ SAM62187R F Dempsey (Walloon)

2CARMELLA TYCOON47844J N Cauchi (Tugun)

3SUPER SURFER43636R D Ball (Prenzlau)

4AS YOU DO64275P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

5LIL’ WILDFLOWER46178P S Carrington (Haigslea)

6MY BOY MONTY14135T A Noble (Karrabin)

7RAGING ENFORCER45236K M Snow (Cornubia)

8MAYWYN’S DEAL14724R N Essex (Greenbank)

9RIDGECREST SUE75857C J Horrigan (Caboolture)

10MONTANA PRIDE87788O Edmonds (Coominya)

Race No. 10Ht 3 4/5 Grade Dinky Di Web Design09:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOMINYA CASH78656O Edmonds (Coominya)

2COOL POSS76138D V Comerford (Richlands)

3TARAARAT76346K M Snow (Cornubia)

4MUCKERT’S ROSEF8787P J Shaxson (Lowood)

5SONIC SHOT47523R B Burman (Park Ridge)

6ST. JAMES’ GATE42463R A Greensill (Basin Pocket)

7MOOKI18766R D Ball (Prenzlau)

8RIVAL MANOEUVRE16635M J Emery (Churchable)

9RIDGECREST SUE75857C J Horrigan (Caboolture)

10UNO TRIVIA83586R N Essex (Greenbank)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments