Wednesday 3rd December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.12PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 INJECTED Q M LES LEWIS
2 LUCKY IN LOVE Q M LES LEWIS
3 BEACH COCKTAIL Q M BRUCE LINNAN
4 KILLOUGH ORCHID M BARRY MORRIS
5 VACANT
6 SLAMMIN’ SAM Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
7 CHARMING MOLLY Q M PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 QUEEN OF SPADES M MICHAEL BRIANT

RACE 02 (BEST 8) 520M 6.35PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4
1 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 3 BARRY DULL
2 TOO PUZZLED Q 3 SANDRA GILES
3 VACANT
4 EVIL ADAMS Q 3 BARRY MORRIS
5 VACANT
6 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 1 SANDRA GILES
7 VACANT
8 DEAGON SHADOW 3 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 6.55PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 STRIKE FAST Q M GARY HOLMES
2 ETEN Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
3 SURFIN’ NATNUI Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
4 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
5 BRICKFIELDS Q 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
6 GAMMONATION Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
7 SECRET ROSELEE Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
8 SEE NO EVIL Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
9 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
10 SHOOTING ARROW Q M WAYNE USMAR

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 431M 7.15PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 REAL FROSTY Q 4 BARRY DULL
3 HERB’S HAZE 4 HERBERT QUINN
4 COOKIE KWAN Q 4 PAUL HULL
5 VACANT
6 ZINGARA Q 4 RUSSELL DRUERY
7 CASPER’S PRIZE 4 JOHN JUDD
8 JUST LIKE MIKE Q 4 RUSSELL DRUERY

RACE 05 NOVICE 431M 7.35PM
www.surepick.com.au
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 INTENSIVE REX Q N RICHARD NELSON
2 MISS CATHY Q N ALAN LEECH
3 SMILING ASSASSIN Q N SAMUEL BRADY
4 FLAMING TSUNAMI Q N MICHAEL BRAUER
5 PERFECT STRIKE Q N MARGARET PAGE
6 HAIL BRUTUS N GARY HOLMES
7 YESTERDAY’S GONE Q N PAUL HENNELLY
8 WITCH FLYER Q N KEL BOSTON
9 LITTLE BOND N STEVE WOODS

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 431M 7.55PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGN

F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GO MAKATAM Q 3 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 STAR KINGDOM 2 STUART THOMPSON
3 SUITE TAHLIA Q 1 BRUCE LINNAN
4 PLAYING TRICKS Q 2 BARRY DULL
5 VACANT
6 MAJOR NELSON Q 2 JILL HALLS
7 ZANE’S BOY Q 1 ANDREW MONAGHAN
8 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 2 ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.15PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 LONSOB BABY Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
2 KOZMO Q 5 MICHAEL WOODCOCK
3 YOKO UNO Q 4 LES LEWIS
4 CEDE NULLIS 4 BARRY DULL
5 TERIYAKI 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
6 DASHING CORSAIR Q 5 DWYER LENNON
7 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 WITCH LAD Q 4 KEL BOSTON

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 8.35PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES
2 REFLECTIVE Q 4 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 STAMINATOR 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 MAYWYN INCOME Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
6 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 JOHN JUDD
7 SUPER CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
8 BLACK ATTACK Q 5 GARY MOORE
9 SHIDOSHI Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
10 SERENGHETI DREAM Q 5 GARY JANES

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 8.55PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com.au
F4
1 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
2 MR. FIASCO Q 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
3 OPPORTUNITY KNOX 5 GARY MACKAY
4 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 MIRROR MINE Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
6 ELMOTION 5 GARY EDMONDS
7 BLACK NARCISSUS Q 5 STEPHEN LENNON
8 SERENGHETI DREAM Q 5 GARY JANES

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.12PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 MONA BOND Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
2 FORT RUSH 4 MICHAEL BOODY
3 VOLATILE MISS Q 4 JOHN FIELD
4 COOL IDEA Q 5 STEPHAN FREDRICKS
5 VACANT
6 NABISCO Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
8 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN