Wednesday 3rd September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
PAUL GIFFORD PAINTING
F4
1 YOU ESSAY Q M GARY MOORE
2 TERIYAKI M MICHAEL BRIANT
3 BRANDON RIVER Q M PAUL FELGATE
4 MATCHING OUTCOME Q M PAUL FELGATE
5 ZAZZI BOND Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
6 MOONLITE LOCKY M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
7 BRANDY AND ICE Q M LANCE SIMON
8 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q M GARY MOORE
9 LOCH LEIGH Q M ANNE FARRELL
10 GLASSHOUSE BLUE Q M RAY GATTI

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.15PM
COLLEGES SPORTS & TROPHIES
F4
1 BEACH COCKTAIL Q M BRUCE LINNAN
2 SUPER SAMMY M RENALD ATTARD
3 THATZ THE FINISH Q M ANNE FARRELL
4 PRINCESS PAMELA M RENALD ATTARD
5 SURF AIR Q 5 COLIN CURTIS
6 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q M GARY MOORE
7 GIRA FURY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
8 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
9 LOCH LEIGH Q M ANNE FARRELL
10 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q M GARY MOORE

RACE 03 NON PENALTY 520M 7.35PM
HT 1 DERBY SIGN ON SUNDAY 07/09/2008
(30 MONTHS OR YOUNGER AT DATE OF HEATS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LOTS OF MOOLAH Q 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
2 SHADOW BOXER Q 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
3 VACANT
4 TEXAS RANGER Q 4 BRIAN KUTNER
5 ELMA FUD Q 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
6 VACANT
7 RYAN’S A ROCKET Q 5 RON BALL
8 FLYING KOSTANZA 5 TONY BRETT

RACE 04 NON PENALTY 520M 7.55PM
HT 2 DERBY TOP NOTCH BUILDING SUPPLIES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 KENOSHA COUNTY 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
2 INFLAMMABLE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
3 VACANT
4 YIKES Q 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
5 BOSTON’S ELEMENT Q 5 JEFFREY HEALY
6 VACANT
7 BEARER BOND Q 4 SELENA ZAMMIT
8 BLACK MONTY Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 05 NON PENALTY 520M 8.15PM
HT 1 FUTURITY GREAT WESTERN MEATS
(30 MONTHS OR YOUNGER AT DATE OF HEATS)
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SIMILAR OUTCOME Q M PAUL FELGATE
2 LADY MOSCATO Q 3 BOB WRIGHT
3 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 LITTLE ENFORCER Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
6 URBAN MIST 3 GARY SCIORTINO
7 SHINZO Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
8 MILLENNIUM Q 5 GREGORY BRENNAN

RACE 06 NON PENALTY 520M 8.35PM
HT 2 FUTURITY SIMON SARRA BUILDING
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BUNDY BABE 2 MARK SAAL
2 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
3 BAKE A CAKE Q 4 STEPHEN NEARY
4 MAKUSHLA Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
5 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS
6 QUAYS ON LOGAN Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
7 GNARRALOO Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 MONO GIRL Q 5 NEVILLE TUNNY

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 520M 8.55PM
JUMBOS BAR AND GRILL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ULTRA SWIFT 3 RON BALL
2 PETROVSKI 3 TONY ZAMMIT
3 CALL ME WHITEY Q 4 RAY GATTI
4 HITECH O’FIVE Q 3 GREGORY PAULL
5 HUSTLER’S HONEY Q 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 ELMOTION 3 GARY EDMONDS
7 BAR ROOM QUEEN 4 THOMAS NOBLE
8 COME UP UNO 4 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.15PM
GRANT SARRA CONSULTANCY
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
2 CHERIKA Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
5 VELOCITY MISS 5 SHANE ELLIS
6 SILVER LANE Q 4 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
7 FOUR WAY IMPACT Q 5 COLIN BYERS
8 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
9 KEONA LEE 5 RENALD ATTARD
10 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 09 NOVICE 520M 9.35PM
COLLEGES CROSSING CRICKET CLUB
F4
1 FINDINGS Q N PAUL FELGATE
2 SERENGHETI DREAM Q N GARY JANES
3 DAMO’S ANGEL Q N TONY ZAMMIT
4 ASSASSIN ON BAIL Q N JOHN MCCARTHY
5 SHOCK AND AWE Q N AMBER BOODY
6 SERBIAN STORM Q N KERRY BOUFFIER
7 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q N DESMOND YOUNGBERG
8 THREE COPIES Q N GRAHAM HALL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.55PM
THANKS TO ALL SPONSORS
F4
1 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 5 ALBERT WRIGLEY
2 SURF’S UP BOB Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS
3 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
4 BE MY BABY Q 5 RAY GATTI
5 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
6 HAY CLINTON Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
7 GOT THE RUNS Q 5 BEN MCCARTHY
8 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
9 KEONA LEE 5 RENALD ATTARD