Wednesday 4th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 4th August 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Councillor Cheryl Bromage06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CELLAR DOOR5R N Essex (Greenbank)
2ADANNE53875S C Woods (Park Ridge)
3PARVANA38628S C Woods (Park Ridge)
4HESWALL HARRYJ A Millen (Tamrookum)
5WHERE’S DEN43587M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
6BUCK’S BOY37R F Dempsey (Walloon)
7DARK MAN65M J Boody ()
8GENETIC SWAGE77266G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
9FOREVER BOURBON57M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
10BLACK NOT FAWN85L T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 2Mixed Final Bundamba Auto Electrics07:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNSCATHED35774J Harding (Thagoona)
2FEELS GOOD4853S C Woods (Park Ridge)
3KAMIKAZE SAM58473L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
4JAKEY DEES1P R Wilson (Bundamba)
5STUD88452M Demedio (Corinda)
6PANDORA GOLD45752P J Day (Wulkuraka)
7DEEDEE GOSSIP1D I Lennon (Churchable)
8DEEDEE OLYMPUS4D M Lennon (Churchable)
9BLACK NOT FAWN85L T Waldon (Camira)
10DARK MAN65M J Boody (Churchable)
Race No. 3Ht 1 4/5 Grade Collegians Hockey Club07:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THANOS67875D Russell (Innisplain)
2MISS TIA65764E M Klaassen (Bundamba)
3GLEN ROWAN17832M J Emery (Churchable)
4STROKER68878G B Carlyle (Goodna)
5CITY GOSSIP51141E G Neal (Coominya)
6JOHN PRESTON12312T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
7CHAMPAGNE SHELL62623N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
8BOND’S IMAGE27482W J Liddell (Kingston)
9CALL ME HARRY48537J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
10PLACID ENFORCER44252P R Haig (Southbrook)
Race No. 4Ht 2 4/5 Grade Aable Hydro07:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENNY’S DOLL82167N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
2TEN IN TEN41126D Russell (Innisplain)
3KYLIE MICHELLE32317E G Neal (Coominya)
4PUSHING DAISIEST1252A L Dargusch (Churchable)
5HERVEY BAY FLYER27566K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
6SLAMMIN’ SAM18743R F Dempsey (Walloon)
7STAMINATOR24661R G Nelson (Bundamba)
8PROMISES NOTHING25113T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
9MOONLITE SHEIK53728S H Arnold (Churchable)
10LEICA JACKAROO54525C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:15PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIGGLING46335R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2MAGIC CONTROL41T A Noble (Karrabin)
3AT THE CANTINA13335R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4TITANIUM SWAGE65325G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
5GROUND CONTROL34213C J Downs (Mt Tarampa)
6RAZOR BACK21137D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7AURIGA PENGALA41282G Draheim (Fernvale)
8RIVAL MANOEUVRE32537M J Emery (Churchable)
9SHARP RIVAL75464M J Emery (Churchable)
10KICKIT TO ME71464M J Boody (Churchable)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Realway Property Consultants I08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEZ SO FAST15217R J Rolls (Coominya)
2PADDY BELL58665P S Carrington (Haigslea)
3LAWSON’S HERO46142R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4SMITHIE’S LAD27315P Furbank (Walloon)
5SING HALLELUJAH46656T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6UNEEK BLOKE43265R G Nelson (Bundamba)
7LIL’ WILDFLOWER76634P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8MAYWYN’S DEAL11564R N Essex (Greenbank)
9RIDGECREST SUE74747C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 74/5 Grade Splish All Painting08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCHECKLER BALE77687T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2AS YOU DO53368P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
3WOODY’S DEBUT75117R F Dempsey (Walloon)
4CARLINFORD SAM16533E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
5TIZZA LADY37784S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
6ARAPAHO DEMON45172T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7I’M THE DARLING86572K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
8OUTREACH57246G Bowe (Clifton)
9TUXEDO CHUCK16126T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10CAITLIN JADE47134E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Brothers Leagues Club Ipswic09:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLAIMANT41343T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
2BETTY’S DIAMOND11511I R Hoggan (Churchable)
3BEST BEHAVIOUR15111R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4BILL OR MONICA13541M Saal (Highfields)
5BASSIN52762C W Dacey (Gilberton)
6PRINEIE42622D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7FOR JAKE’S SAKE43422R P Mcbride ( Booval)
8ZEROS AND COMAS31113P R Wilson (Bundamba)
9LONG LONG MAMA74753R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10TIZZA LADY37784S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
Race No. 9(best 8) Gil Tweedie Locksmith09:35PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMA DESIGN35122P J Hay (Thagoona)
2AURIGA FOX17312G Draheim (Fernvale)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4TIN ROOF RUSTED34815M Saal (Highfields)
5MYSTICAL MANDY21334D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7WEAR IT WELL81561G P Moscow (Fernvale)
8VOODOO PRINCE67437R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ht 3 4/5 Grade Collegians Hockey Club09:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SHOT67725R D Herr (Buccan)
2MADDY’S QUEEN45443K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
3KENSO WAY81331R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4ROTTEN APPLES23441M J Algate (Drayton)
5SHESA MONA31562D K Smith (Tamborine)
6ROCKLYNN’S ANGEL63641N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
7MISS BLACK MAGIC12245B A Davies (Bundamba)
8RED JOHN51831T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
9ROYAL SAMBA1252FE M Klaassen (Bundamba)
10NOYNE MUSKATS46535S W Mcguiness (Haigslea)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments