Wednesday 6th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday 6th February 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design06:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE MATES3NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
2MERMAID LANE54FSHB M Woods (Greenbank)
3LE PHOENIX766NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4MAD INDI5NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
5UP THE RUM24238NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
6MAKING MISCHIEF464NBTG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
7STORM PILOT62574NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
8BRINDLE BELLETNBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
9ROCKET FUEL62254NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
10NATURAL OYSTER144FSHT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank06:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTBOARD27876NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
2EARLY SIGNAL66422NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
3SUNDANCE TYCOON5FSHR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4WRONG SIZE87763NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
5ROPELEY THUNDER5NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
6NELLIE’S BESTIE3NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
7HAPPY CHUCK3FSHJ J Bradley (Coominya)
8MADE AT MILLIONS66FSHB M Woods (Greenbank)
9EAGLE FLIGHT3NBTG E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
10BLACK TEE BIRD7887TNBTP Furbank (Walloon)
Race No. 3Ablatio Quarry07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIREGRASSFSHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
2ATTA BOY TED54NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3DAPPER DASHER3NBTT L Stuhmcke (Purga Qld)
4CRIMSON TIDE746FSHS J Goodwin (Jimboomba)
5JIMMY RECARD27834NBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
6JESS A KIWI87447NBTD H Weston (Laidley North Qld)
7LADY FLYER32335NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
8FLYING THUNDER63467NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
9DOWNUNDER VIXEN85855FSTDD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier Best 807:36PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELIX SHIRAZ2214630.93R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2STAY THE NIGHT4346330.63R N Essex (Greenbank)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4AIR MORTON1214530.66P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5ARCTIC BLAST32786NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SUMMER BEAUTY7564530.88R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8MAYWYN’S FUTURE2777530.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud07:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOSING BELL61258NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2LIGHTS ON8684630.90R L Higgs (Coominya)
3BLACK CAT MOAN7383631.09D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
4BIG SCOOBY7116530.94J J Catton (Mount Cotton Qld)
5LADY CHILL8775731.69C A Nilsson (Marsden)
6EVEN BURN1828731.13J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7GOTCHA COOTA1F788NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
8MOURINHO33762NBTK L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Raincat Transport08:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S NEXT DAVE6566625.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2TATS GIRL2831625.41C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
3LACEY LOU31356NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4NEPTUNIUM SWAGE46556NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
5STAY IN TUNE25648NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
6WHAT A WORLD3812725.32G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
7HAYNE TRAIN87784NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8WHERE’S THE GIG7664825.65J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
9BLACK AND DEADLY7876625.22D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
10ROSA BUS1886FFSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
Race No. 7Super Butcher08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK THE TEMPO4122625.16P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2FYRE OUT1334125.03R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3HOT TIGER6465825.63R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4JUST LIKE SHEEDS6347825.36R N Essex (Greenbank)
5WHIRLWIND DEXTER6575525.06R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6SAUCY MISS71451NBTJ Judd (Milbong Qld)
7SUMMER LEE1657125.38R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8WOOROOLIN SPIRIT3376725.72N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Community Bank08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND SPARKLES47735NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2BLACK MARY7687725.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
3MY MANDOO67467NBTR M Dahl (Wellington Point)
4ALOTA THE BEST214F725.23D J Bloomfield (Park Ridge South)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HANIFY’S DIAMOND5282125.41W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
7SURFER BOMB3736525.17R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8RADAR DETECTOR1435125.15R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com09:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY NIKE2478825.37R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2SAVANNA CRUISER8162225.44T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3NEJO MISS66673NBTJ J Buckland (Bald Hills)
4WOOROOLIN IMAGE27364NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
5MELODY BELLE65125.74J J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
6JAR OF HEARTS42287FSHR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7FAST TWO64655NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8BOON DOCK SAINT127FSHG B Carlyle (Eastern Heights)
9MOLDAU SPLICE55645FSHG J Mellen (North Ipswich)
10US WE ANCO54537NBTD L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
Race No. 10Sky Racing09:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST ONE84347NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2REIGN GAUGE88874NBTW A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
3TIGER HIGH5684325.53G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
4WALLOON LEGEND1427125.46P J Dunne (Walloon)
5HERMAN72166NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6ROPELEY JET7646725.68J J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
7KHALEESI3625825.55R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8UNO HOTSHOT2124225.47J Judd (Milbong Qld)
9MILANTO GIRL58456NBTM M Hobbs (Hendra Qld)
10I’M LILY HOT4335725.34D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments