Wednesday 8th July 2009


Race 1 520m 6.55pm
HT 1 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 WANTED M MICHAEL WOODCOCK
2 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS
3 AGGIE’S AWAY M GARY HOLMES
4 SATURN ASSASSIN M ANDREW RUSSELL
5 DAINTY DIVA M ROBERT JOHNSTON
6 CHERRY HOG M MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
7 BLUE DECEIVER M KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 PUB HOUND M SHANE ELLIS

Race 2 520m 7.15pm
HT 2 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 REGAL HAZE M JOHN BRADLEY
2 EVA WROSE M PETER FURBANK
3 LYNNE QUATRO M GREGORY KENNEDY
4 MISS DESIGN M JILL HAY
5 TITAN ASSASSIN M PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 HAPPY CLOWN M THOMAS NOBLE
7 MUDJIMBA MISS M GRANT FRANKLIN
8 CALL SECURITY M GARY MACKAY

Race 3 520m 7.35pm
MIXED FINAL HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BOND’S IMAGE M WILLIAM LIDDELL
2 SLINKY DINK M LES LEWIS
3 UNDOUBTEDLY BOND 5 JOHN PAY
4 UNEEK FIZEEK M RICHARD NELSON
5 BYE BYE PEGGY M CHRISTINE BOURKE
6 ANNIE LORI 5 GAVIN LINNAN
7 HOLMESDALE ROAD M MATTHEW O’CONNOR
8 SEA FIFTEEN M RON JACKSON
9 IN A HURRY M ARTHUR BARN
10 FAT MAX M STEVE WOODS

Race 4 431m 7.55pm
5TH GRADE STEVE BRADFORD CAR REMOVALS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ROSE EXPRESS 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
2 FOOL’S MONEY 5 RAY HEILBRONN
3 I’M SHELLY 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 ONE COULD WISH 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 ELITE JUNO 5 JOHN COLLISON
6 LADIES DAZE 5 STEPHAN FREDRICKS
7 STROKER 5 DALE MORTIMER
8 RUNNING LATE 5 BARRY MORRIS
9 KENIBI PRINCESS 5 LOUISE BROADRICK
10 GAULTIER 5 GERARD BOWE

Race 5 630m 8.15pm
HT 1 COL HARRIS GOLD COIN (0 – 4 WINS MAIDEN ELIGIBLE)
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HIGHWAY HOON 5 RICHARD NELSON
2 AM CLASSY 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
3 ROSE DOUBLOON 5 ASHLEY BOCK
4 GAMMONATION 4 DALE MORTIMER
5 ELEGANT LASS 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
6 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 BILL SHARPE
7 VOODOO STING 5 KAREN KING
8 GIRA FURY 5 AMBER BOODY
9 DAKARAI 5 WAYNE WHYATT
10 SPECIAL RAGE M JOY HARDING

Race 6 630m 8.35pm
HT 2 COL HARRIS GOLD COIN F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
2 MAGIC VENTURE 3 STELLA MARSCHKE
3 CHEER FOR GOLD 5 NEAL GATES
4 LIKE IRON MIKE 5 JOHN FALVEY
5 MISS AMY JADE 5 DESMOND POLLOCK
6 KILLOUGH ORCHID 4 BARRY MORRIS
7 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
8 TEARS AND RAIN 5 MARK SAAL
9 DAKARAI 5 WAYNE WHYATT
10 SPECIAL RAGE M JOY HARDING

Race 7 630m 8.55pm
HT 3 COL HARRIS GOLD COIN F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 DAMIEN 3 GARY MACKAY
2 BILITY DIAMOND 5 BILL SHARPE
3 LIL’ WILDFLOWER 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 POLDAR ENFORCER 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
5 PERFECT PEDRO 4 CLAIRE HOGAN
6 LIKE LEE NANA 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 THAT’S TWITCHY 5 CARINE LAZARI
8 BRANDY SNAP 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
9 DAKARAI 5 WAYNE WHYATT
10 SPECIAL RAGE M JOY HARDING

Race 8 431m 9.15pm
MIXED FINAL BRADFORD TOWING & CAR BODY REMOVALS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ABSINTH 3 GERARD BOWE
2 INTENSIVE REX 4 RICHARD NELSON
3 STYLISH STORM 5 GARY HOLMES
4 SHELL’S SURPRISE 4 RICHARD NELSON
5 ADANDE 3 KRISTINA ARNOLD
6 WHAT’S A BUDGET 5 DIANNA BUXTON
7 GLEN ROWAN 5 MICHAEL EMERY
8 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
9 BLUE BUD 5 NED SNOW
10 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN

Race 9 520m 9.35pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY
2 MONTANA PRIDE 5 OWEN EDMONDS
3 BUTIBAM SUNSET 5 LANCELOT WALDON
4 HUGO FAST 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
5 SWEET AS ME 5 GRAHAM HALL
6 SMOKEY MACOOL 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
7 PERFECT STUDENT 5 DARREN RUSSELL
8 PAINFUL BINDI 5 SCOTT MCGUINESS
9 WHERE’S CARLA 5 TAMMY STUHMCKE
10 JUSTIN 5 STEVE WOODS

Race 10 520m 9.55pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 RAGAMUFFIN VIXEN 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
2 VELOCITY FORCE 5 TONY BRETT
3 FATIMA 5 STEVE WOODS
4 SIDE CUTTER 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 ALDAMO 5 LANCE SIMON
6 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
7 TERIYAKI 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
8 MISTER LANE 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
9 ALL JAZZY 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 GERBER’S GIRL 5 OWEN EDMONDS