Wednesday 9th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 9th June 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Booval Fair News06:54PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS SHAKER22567K S King (Coominya)

2AURIGA SUPREME63528G Draheim (Fernvale)

3FLYING SAUCEPAN82676K J Rolls (Cecil Plains)

4MISS IMPATIENT64234B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)

5BROKEN PISTON24847M Saal (Highfields)

6ODIN’S FURY73386T J Brereton (Cedarvale)

7MANY SOCKSM Mcardle (Tugun)

8ROSE JUBILEE825C R Dargusch (Lowood)

9VIVA BILLY BOY8548J A Keating (Chuwar)

10PANDORA GOLDF55P J Day (Wulkuraka)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Jl Financial Services P/l07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CITI HAWKI Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)

2MJALA FOURCHETW A Macdonald (Shailer Park)

3VIVA BRINDLE BOY54747J A Keating (Chuwar)

4RITA EATA633B T Dull (Fernvale)

5TOUCH PASS57347M J Algate (Drayton)

6LOCHLIN JACK46465L C Neal (Coominya)

7SNOB FACE BEC43833C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)

8MISS HILARIOUS76632A E Farrell ()

9COMING HOME58776O Edmonds (Coominya)

10FOUR WAY CRASH646C E Byers (Drayton)

Race No. 3Mixed Final Cnd & Distribution07:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GHOST CITI1I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)

2FROM BEYOND2282C Robartson (Churchable)

3AURIGA TEGIMI224G Draheim (Fernvale)

4MINNIE SHIRAZ56574R B Burman (Park Ridge)

5MISTY KIRALEE65453R G Nelson (Bundamba)

6MOONSHINE MOLLY55543G B Paull ()

7AURIGA PENGALA74442G Draheim (Fernvale)

8JOLSON84F1L P Franks (Brightview)

9PANDORA GOLDF55P J Day (Wulkuraka)

10LOCHLIN JACK46465L C Neal (Coominya)

Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Westside Tinting & Signs07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TARAARAT63464K M Snow (Cornubia)

2REBEL UNDERCOVER82427D J Moore (Redcliffe)

3MINEOLA MISS66155A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)

4EARLY SECRET28563G B Paull (Spring Creek)

5HE’S GONE12215T W Brett (Grandchester)

6KING SIZE LORIAN2P152T J Elson (Yandina Creek)

7PALOMINO12265C E Byers (Drayton)

8KYLIE MICHELLE12444E G Neal (Coominya)

9SHEZ SO FAST11565R J Rolls (Coominya)

10BOND’S IMAGE42748W J Liddell (Kingston)

Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:15PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIRL TEXADA76462A L Dargusch (Lowood)

2CONQUEROR3317D A Guppy (Park Ridge)

3MICKEY MUSTARD2615R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

4FINISHING STYLE71264T A Noble (Karrabin)

5LORRALAI24224S P Zammit (Willowvale)

6CRAZY SPARKPLUG32542G B Paull (Spring Creek)

7HONOLULU LULU1235FJ B Shaw (Churchable)

8BLACK MARY45568B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)

9PACIFIC RIM27467G A Hardy (D’Aguilar)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 64/5 Grade Brooks Designer Homes08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAWSON’S HERO46131R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

2SUMMER’S SIZZLER16581H A Elson (Yandina Creek)

3DUFFY21283M Mcardle (Tugun)

4THREE COPIES37127R P Mcbride ( Booval)

5OUTREACH15455G Bowe (Clifton)

6MY BOY MONTY41355T A Noble (Karrabin)

7ST. JAMES’ GATE24633R A Greensill (Basin Pocket)

8SPIDER BITE SAM31353L J Mchugh (Ebenezer)

9SASSY TEXADA66618A L Dargusch (Lowood)

10BRAVE UNDERCOVER88558D J Moore (Redcliffe)

Race No. 73/4 Grade Freedom Plumbing Services08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAIL RAIDER45376G J Moore (Toowoomba)

2COOMINYA CASH86565O Edmonds (Coominya)

3JIMI CHEWS SHOES55127R L Scott (Park Ridge South)

4ROTTEN APPLES85384M J Algate (Drayton)

5MISS BLACK MAGIC53432B A Davies (Bundamba)

6WIGGLE DOOLEY71724B T Dull (Fernvale)

7LUV YA JOHNNY384F7B T Dull (Fernvale)

8STUN GUN27336G R Greville (Chipping Norton)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Mixed Final John C Beaumont Earthmoving09:14PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAYWYN’S DEAL47241R N Essex (Greenbank)

2UNO TRIVIA35861R N Essex (Greenbank)

3PERFECT STUDENT21653D Russell (Innisplain)

4QUEENIE’S SIZE54321J J Bradley (Coominya)

5LILLYARNA31372A Southee (Beenleigh)

6RIVAL MANOEUVRE66352M J Emery (Churchable)

7AS YOU DO42752P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

8CARMELLA TYCOON78443J N Cauchi (Tugun)

9ST. JAMES’ GATE24633R A Greensill (Basin Pocket)

10MISS HAPPY FEET47754K S King (Coominya)

Race No. 9Ht 2 5th Grade Bundamba Takeaway09:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TANGERINE SKY31226M J Emery (Churchable)

2JEDI ANGEL38367S J Glasscock (Churchable)

3LORD BAKER47816G J Mellen (North Ipswich)

4BEAN MEANING68411C E Byers (Drayton)

5ROYAL SAMBA53622E M Klaassen (Bundamba)

6ANOTHER LEVEL23614A R Boody (Churchable)

7NATURALLY BATTY11678J E Stuhmcke (Brassall)

8CORK HARBOUR12324M A Dunner (Bundamba)

9PRINCE DARIUS82684E G Neal (Coominya)

10MAJOR BILLY BLUE63674W B Elson (Yandina Creek)

Race No. 10Ht 3 5th Grade Summit Roofing09:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARK ETHON56565B T Sharpe (Thagoona)

2TRUE UNDERCOVER26344D J Moore (Redcliffe)

3SPECIAL ETHEL26435W M Liddell (Jimboomba)

4NUTELLA17346T J Elson (Yandina Creek)

5GLEN ROWAN88445M J Emery (Churchable)

6SPRING MALAWI31153C E Byers (Drayton)

7STAMINATOR48542R G Nelson (Bundamba)

8AZZ UNO25425P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

9MISS HAPPY FEET47754K S King (Coominya)

10VOODOO KISS85865L T Waldon (Camira)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments