Thursday 11th September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 310M 7.30PM
AJ & DH BOURKE CONCRETING
1 SNEAKY CHARLIE 5 JEFFERY KUHL
2 HURRICANE LISA Q M BRIAN GOODMAN
3 WRONG BET Q M TIMOTHY JONES
4 LEDARO JET Q 5 WARREN PIRIE
5 ITZA BEN TRICK M MICHELLE BRIDER
6 GO LIKA TEDDY Q 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
7 LITTLE MAN DAN 5 DIANNE PIRIE
8 ABSOLUTE GRANDO Q M JUDITH OLSEN

RACE 02 NON PENALTY 456M 7.50PM
HT 1 G.Q. YOUNG GUNS
(FOR GREYYHOUNDS 30 MONTHS OR YOUNGER
AT DATE OF HEATS)
1 ADDIS EXPRESS Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
2 FARMOR MERCY Q 4 ANTHONY CAMILLERI
3 VACANT
4 LEDARO SHIFTY Q 2 RONALD BROOK
5 SCOOT AWAY Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
6 VACANT
7 KIRRA’S DESTINY 5 BARBARA SAM
8 MISTER RHYS 5 JEFFERY KUHL

RACE 03 NON PENALTY 456M 8.10PM
HT 2 G.Q. YOUNG GUNS
1 BOREMAN Q 5 VICKI MIFSUD
2 MIRROR MAC Q 5 JEFFERY KUHL
3 VACANT
4 LORD SEATON Q 3 BARRY HALL
5 GILLBO Q 2 JUDITH OLSEN
6 VACANT
7 ADDIS ROSE Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
8 WAVE FURY 4 NEVILLE JACKSON

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 456M 8.30PM
MACKAY FEED BARN
1 NICKALIADES Q 1 PAUL FREDERICKSON
2 SUMMER JET Q 3 PAUL FREDERICKSON
3 VACANT
4 FLYING MONK Q 2 VICKI MIFSUD
5 VACANT
6 BLOOMING WILD Q 3 BARBARA SAM
7 VACANT
8 MISS LANINA Q 2 MICHELLE BRIDER

RACE 05 (BEST 8) 310M 8.50PM
JOLT HEALTH BAR
1 PIP SQUEAK 2 MICHELLE BRIDER
2 ELECTRIC BEARING Q 3 BARBARA SAM
3 DAD’S CRUISER Q 1 VICKI MIFSUD
4 BLOOMIN LUCK Q 2 NEVILLE JACKSON
5 HELLO MATE Q 1 JOHN MCNAMARA
6 TREND SETTER 3 DIANNE PIRIE
7 BELLA BELLISIMO Q 1 PAUL FREDERICKSON
8 ENGLISH PIRATE 3 ANTHONY CAMILLERI

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 456M 9.10PM
HT 1
1 IMA SHOWGIRL 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
2 ROME FURY Q 4 MARK REBERGER
3 VACANT
4 HASTY DECISION 4 JEFFERY KUHL
5 VACANT
6 HITECH TWIGGY Q 4 PETER PAYNE
7 VACANT
8 TORI BELLE Q 5 MICHELLE BRIDER

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 310M 9.30PM
JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 WANTOBE MAGIC 5 BARBARA SAM
2 CRYPTIC RIDDLER Q 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
3 MONO RIVA Q 4 WARREN PIRIE
4 GALACTIC FURY Q 4 JEFFERY KUHL
5 SPECIAL OFFER 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
6 POWER FLIGHT Q 4 DIANNE PIRIE
7 UNCLE BRUCE Q 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
8 MUM’S SHADOW Q 5 PETER PAYNE

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 456M 9.50PM
HT 2
1 MISS EURO 4 PAUL FREDERICKSON
2 DA JUDGE Q 5 ROBERT OLSEN
3 VACANT
4 MY SHADY Q 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
5 CAWBOURNE CRASH 4 JEFFERY KUHL
6 VACANT
7 LUCKY’S BEST Q 5 MARK REBERGER
8 CALYPSO RUBY 5 GORDON FRANCIS