Thursday 1st May 2008


RACE 01 456M 7.30PM
HT 1 JOLT HEALTH BAR MAIDEN 1000
1 ICE PICK M PETER PAYNE
2 CEDE NULLIS M TRENT THORLEY
3 VACANT
4 PIP SQUEAK M MICHELLE BRIDER
5 FOOL’S FIX Q M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 VACANT
7 DAD’S CRUISER Q M VICKI MIFSUD
8 KIRRA’S DESTINY M BARBARA SAM

RACE 02 456M 7.50PM
HT 2 JOLT HEALTH BAR MAIDEN 1000
1 RAH RAH SHOWY M BARBARA SAM
2 BLUE ENFORCER Q M STEPHEN CLARK
3 VACANT
4 LEDARO SHIFTY Q M RONALD BROOK
5 PRIVATE DEEDEE Q M RHONDA GOODWIN
6 VACANT
7 WAVE FURY M NEVILLE JACKSON
8 SLOW MEAD Q M DALE JOHNSON

RACE 03 (BEST 8) 310M 8.10PM
MACKAY FEED BARN
1 BLOOMIN LUCK Q 1 NEVILLE JACKSON
2 ARFA RAIDER 3 VICKI MIFSUD
3 VACANT
4 BELLA BELLISIMO Q 1 PAUL FREDERICKSON
5 VACANT
6 NONCHALENCE Q 2 WAYNE SCOTT
7 VACANT
8 HELLO MATE Q 2 JOHN MCNAMARA

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 310M 8.30PM
HT 1 REBELS
1 SURF FURY 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
2 UNCLE BRUCE Q 4 NEVILLE JACKSON
3 MISS EURO 5 PAUL FREDERICKSON
4 FRANK THE TANK 4 WILLIAM BOON
5 BLITHE BLITZ Q 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
6 MISS MCCAW 4 MICHELLE BRIDER
7 HITECH TWIGGY Q 5 PETER PAYNE
8 JERASH Q 5 BARBARA SAM

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 310M 8.50PM
HT 2 REBELS
1 TIP’S BABE Q 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
2 EMERALD MAGIC Q 4 PAUL FREDERICKSON
3 MUM’S SHADOW Q 5 WALTER PINNINGTON
4 HISTORY AISLE 4 WILLIAM BOON
5 BLACK LAUGHTER Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 FOOL’S LUCK 4 MICHELLE BRIDER
7 ENGLISH PIRATE 4 ANTHONY CAMILLERI
8 GO LIKA TEDDY Q 5 NEVILLE JACKSON

RACE 06 456M 9.10PM
HT 1 MACKAY CUP JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 FLYING MONK Q 1 VICKI MIFSUD
2 DEL AMITRI 4 KEITH JACKSON
3 WESTHOT TEXAS Q 1 CHRISTINE POLLARD
4 TWEED SCANDAL 2 WILLIAM BOON
5 VACANT
6 MORTON BIRD Q 1 DALE JOHNSON
7 ALLAKAZAN 3 CHRISTINE POLLARD
8 BUTTONHOLE Q 4 MATTHEW STEPHEN

RACE 07 456M 9.30PM
HT 2 MACKAY CUP JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 ROYAL AVENUE Q 1 VICKI MIFSUD
2 HASTY DECISION 3 TRENT THORLEY
3 ZAMBEZI 4 DARREN TAYLOR
4 FARMOR STING Q 2 BARBARA SAM
5 VACANT
6 BEST AHEAD Q 4 WILLIAM BOON
7 EMERALD ASSASSIN Q 1 CHRISTINE POLLARD
8 BLOODNUT BENNETT 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 08 456M 9.50PM
HT 3 MACKAY CUP JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 AMAZING SWIFT 3 DARREN TAYLOR
2 MIDNIGHT MUMMA Q 2 REBECCA FREDERICK
3 RAH RAH CITY Q 4 BARBARA SAM
4 SUNRISE ASSASSIN Q 4 KEITH JACKSON
5 CRYPTIC RIDDLER Q 4 NEVILLE JACKSON
6 FARMOR PANDA Q 3 WAYNE SCOTT
7 SERIOUS HONDO 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 ALEXIS ON FIRE Q 1 CHRISTINE POLLARD

RACE 09 456M 10.10PM
HT 4 MACKAY CUP JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 DARK THRONE Q 1 CHRISTINE POLLARD
2 MURRANJI MARY 3 RHONDA GOODWIN
3 RELAY 4 RONALD BROOK
4 JUST SAY SO 4 STEPHEN CLARK
5 SUMMER JET Q 5 PAUL FREDERICKSON
6 SHE’S A CLASSIC 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 JESSICA JADE Q 2 MICHELLE BRIDER
8 FARMOR WIKADEMMA Q 4 WAYNE SCOTT

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 456M 10.30PM
EPOCA CONSTRUCTIONS
1 STRONG PENNA Q 5 ALLEN EATON
2 CURLY WAVE 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
3 VACANT
4 LEDARO PUDDIN’ Q 4 RONALD BROOK
5 SILENT LEVEL Q 4 DARREN TAYLOR
6 VACANT
7 CALYPSO RUBY 4 GORDON FRANCIS
8 DISILLUSIONED 5 WILLIAM BOON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments