Thursday 30th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 310M 7.30PM
COLL PLUMBING THE PLUMBING SPECIALISTS
1 SILVER ADDIS Q M TIMOTHY JONES
2 WANTOBE MAGIC 5 BARBARA SAM
3 VACANT
4 GO LIKA TEDDY Q 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
5 VACANT
6 VELOCITY KATE Q M WILLIAM BOON
7 VACANT
8 CORAL BEAUTY Q M JOHN MCNAMARA

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 310M 7.50PM
MAIDEN 1000 JOLT HEALTH BAR
1 DRAGEDA M MICHELLE BRIDER
2 UNO JOEY Q M PAUL FREDERICKSON
3 LIKE I CARE M PAUL FREDERICKSON
4 ROYAL RIBBON Q M VICKI MIFSUD
5 RAGTIME FOXY Q 5 WAYNE SCOTT
6 TAMMY SHIRAZ Q M DARREN TAYLOR
7 SILLY IDEA 5 DARREN TAYLOR
8 MY HUSTLER Q M ANTHONY CAMILLERI
9 DOLLAR PETE M DARREN TAYLOR

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 456M 8.10PM
MACKAY FEED BARN
1 ZANY BLUE Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
2 GATE KEEPER 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
3 VACANT
4 TORI BELLE Q 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
5 VACANT
6 BOREMAN Q 5 VICKI MIFSUD
7 VACANT
8 CALYPSO RUBY 5 GORDON FRANCIS

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 456M 8.30PM
JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 ADDIS EXPRESS Q 4 TIMOTHY JONES
2 TREND SETTER 4 DIANNE PIRIE
3 VACANT
4 CRYPTIC RIDDLER Q 4 NEVILLE JACKSON
5 VACANT
6 EXPLOSIVE SPEED 4 DARREN TAYLOR
7 VACANT
8 MIDNIGHT MUMMA Q 4 REBECCA FREDERICK

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 310M 8.50PM
AJ & DH BOURKE CONCRETING
1 MY SHADY Q 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
2 MISS BOBBIE BLUE Q 5 JOHN MCNAMARA
3 VACANT
4 UNCLE BRUCE Q 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
5 FIFI LA BEK Q 5 PETER PAYNE
6 VACANT
7 HITECH TWIGGY Q 5 PETER PAYNE
8 KIRRA’S DESTINY 5 BARBARA SAM

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 456M 9.10PM
ENDURO RACER
1 RAH RAH CITY Q 3 BARBARA SAM
2 MISS LANINA Q 2 MICHELLE BRIDER
3 VACANT
4 SUMMER JET Q 3 PAUL FREDERICKSON
5 VACANT
6 ZAMBEZI 3 DARREN TAYLOR
7 VACANT
8 ROYAL AVENUE Q 1 VICKI MIFSUD

RACE 07 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 310M 9.30PM
JOLT HEALTH BAR
1 HELLO MATE Q 2 JOHN MCNAMARA
2 PIP SQUEAK 2 MICHELLE BRIDER
3 SILENT LEVEL Q 2 DARREN TAYLOR
4 BLOOMIN LUCK Q 1 NEVILLE JACKSON
5 VACANT
6 DAD’S CRUISER Q 1 VICKI MIFSUD
7 ENGLISH PIRATE 2 ANTHONY CAMILLERI
8 BELLA BELLISIMO Q 1 PAUL FREDERICKSON

RACE 08 3RD GRADE 310M 9.50PM
MACKAY FEED BARN
1 MONO RIVA Q 3 WARREN PIRIE
2 FARMOR MERCY Q 3 ANTHONY CAMILLERI
3 VACANT
4 POWER FLIGHT Q 3 DIANNE PIRIE
5 VACANT
6 BLOOMING WILD Q 3 BARBARA SAM
7 VACANT
8 FARMOR LIKA BEAR Q 3 WAYNE SCOTT

RACE 09 4TH GRADE 310M 10.10PM
JOHN CARROLL RETRAVISION
1 JERASH Q 4 BARBARA SAM
2 WAVE FURY 4 NEVILLE JACKSON
3 MISS EURO 4 PAUL FREDERICKSON
4 ELECTRIC BEARING Q 4 BARBARA SAM
5 LEDARO JET Q 4 WARREN PIRIE
6 LATEST RELEASE 4 MICHELLE BRIDER
7 SPECIAL OFFER 4 MICHELLE BRIDER
8 MUM’S SHADOW Q 4 PETER PAYNE

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments