Monday 6th October 2008


RACE 01 407M 7.30PM
HT 1 MAIDEN 1000
1 BARRIO ROCKET Q M LES WISENER
2 BLADE OF STEEL Q M TIMOTHY JNES
3 PARIS MOON M MARK LUTTER
4 ELLAY OLD FOOL Q M DALE JOHNSON
5 TAMMY SHIRAZ Q M DARREN TAYLOR
6 JUST SKYE Q M ALBERT HARKER
7 DAY SEAS SHELLY Q M ALLAN SVENSEN
8 HURRICANE MARYSE Q M BRIAN GOODMN
9 HURRICANE BEV Q M BRIAN GOODMAN

RACE 02 407M 7.50PM
HT 2 MAIDEN 1000
1 WRONG BET Q M TIMOTHY JONES
2 JUST SMILEY Q M ALBERT HARKER
3 ELUSIVE’S SHADOW Q M STEVEN PLUNKETT
4 KRASHVIEW GIRL M THOMAS LAUGA
5 ADDA ZOES BOY Q M TIMOTHY JNES
6 SILLY IDEA M DARREN TAYLOR
7 LOUCH IN ROULL Q M MARK LUTTER
8 SMART JET M ALLAN SVENSEN
9 HURRICANE BEV Q M BRIAN GOODMAN

RACE 03 407M 8.10PM
HT 3 MAIDEN 1000
1 LINCOLN CANE Q M MARK LUTTE
2 HURRICANE ROB Q M THOMAS LAUGA
3 TENORIO Q M CHRISTINE POLLARD
4 SEPTEMBER LILLY M ALBERT HARKER
5 TRENDY IDLE Q M ROSEMARY HALL
6 SILVER ADDIS Q M TIMOTHY JONES
7 DOLLAR PETE M DARREN TAYLOR
8 IMPULSIVE SPEED Q M TRENT THORLEY
9 HURRICANE BEV Q M BRIAN GOODMAN

RACE 04 NOVICE 407M 8.30PM
1 FIFI LA BEK Q N NEIL WALK
2 ELECTRIC SPEED N DALLAS BECETT
3 TOM BOWLER N GARY THORPE
4 WHATEVER TREVA Q N ANDREW SULI
5 HURRICANE LISA Q N BRIAN GOODMAN
6 SLOW MEAD Q N DALE JOHNSON
7 ELUSIVE SPEED N CECIL RINGUET
8 HURRICANE KERRY Q N WALTER BENNETTS
9 GATE KEEPER N DARREN TAYLOR
0 BRED FOR SPEED N ALBERT HARKER

RACE 05 4TH GRADE 407M 8.50PM
1 LORD SEATON Q 4 BARRY HALL
2 RUBBER SOLES 4 WILLIAM BOON
3 RABBIT BURNS Q 4 LES WISENER
4 MAGIC SWIFT 4 CECIL RINGUET
5 DISILLUSIONED 4 WILLIAM BOON
6 ALISON CANE Q 4 MARK LUTTER
7 RULES THE ROOST 4 DALLAS BECKETT
8 TOKEN COUNTRY 4 HENRY PLUNKETT
9 GALACTIC FURY Q 4 JEFFERY KUHL

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 407M 9.10PM
1 FRANK THE TANK 3 WILLIAM BOON
2 HASTY DECISION 3 JEFFERY KUHL
3 PRINCE WINSOME Q 3 WALTER BENNETTS
4 BLISTERING SPEED Q 4 DALLAS BECKETT
5 MAYWYN BLAZE Q 3 ALLAN SVENSEN
6 ARALUEN TIGER Q 3 WALTER BENNETTS
7 DECEPTIVE SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
8 NUTELLA Q 3 DALE JOHNSON
9 TOKEN COUNTRY 4 HENRY PLUNKETT
10 LORD SEATON Q 4 BARRY HALL

RACE 07 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 407M 9.30PM
1 BACK PAGE 2 GARY THORPE
2 ZOIDBERG 2 BARRY HALL
3 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
4 SHARE A THOUGHT 2 DAVID GEAR
5 CANDY TRICK 2 ANDREW SULI
6 LITTLE ITALIAN Q 2 ALLAN SVENSEN
7 SILENT LEVEL Q 2 DARREN TAYLOR
8 TWEED SCANDAL 2 WILLIAM BOON

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 510M 9.50PM
1 HITECH BELLE Q 2 ANDREW SULI
2 MYSTIC SURF Q 3 RAYMOND PIKE
3 CAWBOURNE CRASH 3 JEFFERY KUHL
4 ZAMBEZI 3 DARREN TAYLOR
5 VACANT
6 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 2 WALTER BENNETTS
7 ALLAKAZAN 1 CHRISTINE POLLARD
8 ALEXIS ON FIRE Q 1 CHRISTINE POLLARD

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 510M 10.10PM
1 MISS COVER STORY Q 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
2 AYE JAY CEE Q 4 WILLIAM BOON
3 BONDING EYES 5 DAVID GEAR
4 ADDIS ROSE Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
5 EIGHT OUNCES 4 JEFFREY HEALY
6 DARK SHARK Q 5 CHRISTINE POLLARD
7 SMITE 4 GARY THORPE
8 FAT LADY SINGS Q 4 LES WISENER
9 MISTER RHYS 5 JEFFERY KUHL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 407M 10.30PM
1 SAMANTHA CARTER Q 5 DAVID GEAR
2 FINAL CREDITS Q 5 MARK LUTTER
3 ADDIS EXPRESS Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
4 ROCKET RIDER Q 5 LES WISENER
5 ACES ARE 5 ANDREW SULI
6 ROXANNE ROLLS 5 BARRY HALL
7 MEG LOBO Q 5 CHRISTINE POLLARD
8 EXPLOSIVE SPEED 5 DARREN TAYLOR
9 SNEAKY CHARLIE 5 JEFFERY KUHL
10 JENNY’S GIRL Q 5 BARRY HALL

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments