Saturday 26th September 2009


Race 1 407m 1.30pm
MAIDEN LEOTED PTY LTD
1 SURF LEXUS M MARK LUTTER
2 BIG SPEED M DALLAS BECKETT
3 LAUREN’S LORIAN M MARK LUTTER
4 BUNKER ROAD M WILLIAM SMITH
5 SMART TRAIN M DARREN TAYLOR
6 DARK EYE LADY M RAYMOND YOUNG
7 BOYZO M JEFFERY KUHL
8 SHE’S GOT SPEED M CECIL RINGUET

Race 2 407m 1.52pm
MIXED FINAL COLONIAL MART SNACK BAR
1 POMPOUS SHIRAZ 5 BARRY HALL
2 ROLLING SURF M ALLAN SVENSEN
3 GO TARNEY M MARK LUTTER
4 GO CHARLIE GO M DARREN TAYLOR
5 ELLA SCOTT M ALBERT HARKER
6 BADEN DASH M RAYMOND YOUNG
7 CYRIL SAYS 5 JEFFERY KUHL
8 FANCY SPEED M DALLAS BECKETT
9 LAUREN’S LORIAN M MARK LUTTER
10 BOYZO M JEFFERY KUHL

Race 3 407m 2.14pm
NOVICE TANBY TAKE AWAY
1 GO MISSY N MICHELLE BRIDER
2 FOR GO N WALTER BENNETTS
3 SPRING MALAWI N DALLAS BECKETT
4 BEN MORVAN N WILLIAM BOON
5 MISTER GOTT N ALBERT HARKER
6 ALIZA GEM N BARRY HALL
7 SURF BABE N NEVILLE JACKSON
8 MISS COVER STORY N RAYMOND YOUNG

Race 4 510m 2.36pm
4/5 GRADE WENDY DALZEL CATERING
1 FUELLED SPEED 4 WALTER BENNETTS
2 ENJAY’S NEXT 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
3 PEPPERMINT PETE 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
4 VINTAGE SPEED 5 JEFFERY KUHL
5 TAMMY SHIRAZ 5 DARREN TAYLOR
6 SURF SHELL 5 WILLIAM BOON
7 DISCO DANCER 4 PAUL FREDERICKSON
8 DAMIEN 4 ANDREW SULI
9 BRIARA BOND 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
10 DOLLAR PETE 5 DARREN TAYLOR

Race 5 510m 2.58pm
2/3 GRADE BERNIES PIES
1 TOTALLY MINE 2 TRENT THORLEY
2 TERRADOME BALE 3 DARREN TAYLOR
Box3 VACANT
4 OUR IRISH BETTY 2 WILLIAM BOON
5 LAMB CHOP 2 WILLIAM BOON
Box6 VACANT
7 ACES ARE 2 ANDREW SULI
8 FAT LADY SINGS 2 LES WISENER

Race 6 407m 3.20pm
5TH GRADE CAMPBELL’S WHOLESALE
1 POP MAC 5 ALBERT HARKER
2 JUST SMILEY 5 ALBERT HARKER
3 NICE GOING 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
4 LORD SEATON 5 BARRY HALL
5 HURRICANE OBAMA 5 JEFFERY KUHL
6 SAMMY AUTOMATIC 5 ANDREW SULI
7 FOREVER JO 5 WALTER BENNETTS
8 MAYWYN MAYBE 5 JEFFERY KUHL
9 BRED FOR SPEED 5 ALBERT HARKER
10 KIRRA’S DESTINY 5 BARBARA SAM

Race 7 407m 3.42pm
(BEST 8) GEORGE STREET FOODWORKS
1 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
2 ALLAKAZAN 3 JEFFERY KUHL
3 DAVID CANE 2 MARK LUTTER
4 LOOSE MONEY 2 MICHELLE BRIDER
5 ONE STONE 1 JASON FEENEY
6 SURFING DEVIL 2 BARRY HALL
7 MAVERICK LEE 1 DALLAS BECKETT
8 RULES THE ROOST 2 CECIL RINGUET

Race 8 407m 4.04pm
3/4 GRADE SPONSORS APPRECIATION
1 MULBERRY PIE 4 PAUL FREDERICKSON
2 PREMIER KNIGHT 4 DARREN TAYLOR
3 PIP SQUEAK 3 MICHELLE BRIDER
4 COCORIFFIC 3 JEFFERY KUHL
5 WANTOBE MAGIC 3 BARBARA SAM
6 BIG IS BEAUTIFUL 3 WALTER BENNETTS
7 ROCKET RIDER 4 LES WISENER
8 DECEPTIVE SPEED 3 ALBERT HARKER
9 DAY SEAS FONZIE 4 ANDREW SULI
10 WHITE SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of