Saturday 5th September 2009


Race 1 407m 1.30pm
MAIDEN PELICAN / DRIVERS DASH
1 SURF PAD M ALBERT HARKER
2 BADEN DASH M RAYMOND YOUNG
3 SHE’S GOT SPEED M DALLAS BECKETT
4 SAMMY AUTOMATIC M ANDREW SULI
5 BIG SPEED M DALLAS BECKETT
6 FANCY SPEED M DALLAS BECKETT
7 BOYZO M JEFFERY KUHL
8 SHIRT LIFTER M CECIL RINGUET
9 KRASHVIEW GIRL M THOMAS LAUGA

Race 2 407m 1.52pm
NOVICE MARCIA’S SPRINT / ADMIN CONNECTION
1 ELUSIVE’S SHADOW N STEVEN PLUNKETT
2 MISTER GOTT N ALBERT HARKER
3 FOR GO N WALTER BENNETTS
4 HURRICANE OBAMA N JEFFERY KUHL
5 LITTLE MISS BEAR N ALBERT HARKER
6 SURF BABE N NEVILLE JACKSON
7 HURRICANE ROB N THOMAS LAUGA
8 GOLDEN LORIAN N NEVILLE CUMNER

Race 3 407m 2.04pm
4TH GRADE TRUCKIES SHOOTOUT / COMPANY CLASSIC
1 DAMIEN 4 ANDREW SULI
2 WHITE SPEED 4 DALLAS BECKETT
3 ROCKET RIDER 4 LES WISENER
4 RUBBER SOLES 4 WILLIAM BOON
5 LORD SEATON 4 BARRY HALL
6 DECEPTIVE SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
7 PIE GUYS 4 DALLAS BECKETT
8 BIG IS BEAUTIFUL 4 WALTER BENNETTS

Race 4 407m 2.36pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A. MECHANICS MAYHEN
1 ONE STONE 1 JASON FEENEY
2 MAVERICK LEE 1 DALLAS BECKETT
3 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
4 CANDY TRICK 1 ANDREW SULI
5 AYE JAY CEE 1 WILLIAM BOON
6 LATEST RELEASE 1 MICHELLE BRIDER
7 OUR IRISH BETTY 2 WILLIAM BOON
8 SURFING DEVIL 1 BARRY HALL
9 FAT LADY SINGS 2 LES WISENER
10 DAVID CANE 2 MARK LUTTER

Race 5 510m 2.58pm
CQ DERBY PRELUDE N/P ROCKY’S OWN TRANSPORT CO
(FOR MALE GREYHOUNDS WHELPED ON OR AFTER 05/09/06)
1 FREDREICO 4 NEVILLE CUMNER
2 LEDGER 3 NEVILLE CUMNER
3 ACES ARE 2 ANDREW SULI
4 LANGER 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
5 BEN MORVAN 5 WILLIAM BOON
6 GARDENER 4 NEVILLE CUMNER
7 RULES THE ROOST 2 CECIL RINGUET
8 OUTBACK CHARLIE 5 NORMAN BRADFORD
9 BLACK MARBLE M TRICIA FULLER
10 BADEN DASH M RAYMOND YOUNG

Race 6 510m 3.20pm
HT 1 N/P CQ FUTURITY MAIN STREET AUTOS P/L / PHIL WHEATLEY
(FOR BITCHES WHELPED ON OR AFTER 05/09/06)
1 LOOSE MONEY 2 MICHELLE BRIDER
2 FUELLED SPEED 4 WALTER BENNETTS
Box3 VACANT
4 I’M ZOEY 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
5 LAMB CHOP 3 WILLIAM BOON
Box6 VACANT
7 VELOCITY CLOUD 5 TRICIA FULLER
8 TAMMY SHIRAZ 5 DARREN TAYLOR

Race 7 510m 3.42pm
HT 2 N/P CQ FUTURITY BUSBY’S PET MEAT & SUPPLIES
1 PROMISES NOTHING 4 TRICIA FULLER
2 PLENTY O’TOOLE M THOMAS LAUGA
3 DIZZIE LIZZIE 3 NEVILLE CUMNER
4 SURF SHELL 5 WILLIAM BOON
Box5 VACANT
6 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
7 ENJAY’S NEXT 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
8 VELOCITY TRISH 5 TRICIA FULLER

Race 8 407m 4.04pm
3RD GRADE MANAGERS MARATHON
1 LOUCH IN ROULL 3 MARK LUTTER
2 TOTALLY MINE 3 TRENT THORLEY
3 THORNY 3 WILLIAM BOON
4 ALLAKAZAN 3 JEFFERY KUHL
Box5 VACANT
6 SPECIAL OFFER 3 MICHELLE BRIDER
7 COCORIFFIC 3 JEFFERY KUHL
8 MISS NICE 3 MICHELLE BRIDER

Race 9 407m 4.26pm
5TH GRADE YARDLEYS CHALLENGE
1 BERT’S FORCE 5 NORMAN BRADFORD
2 DOLLAR PETE 5 DARREN TAYLOR
3 NICE GOING 5 MICHELLE BRIDER
4 FOREVER JO 5 WALTER BENNETTS
5 BRED FOR SPEED 5 ALBERT HARKER
6 PEPPERMINT PETE 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
7 DAY SEAS FONZIE 5 ANDREW SULI
8 VINTAGE SPEED 5 JEFFERY KUHL
9 POP MAC 5 ALBERT HARKER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments