Thursday 16th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 407M 7.15PM
1 LINCOLN CANE Q M MARK LUTTER
2 VELOCITY KATE Q M WILLIAM BOON
3 SILVER ADDIS Q M TIMOTHY JONES
4 DAY SEAS SHELLY Q M ALLAN SVENSEN
5 ADDA ZOES BOY Q M TIMOTHY JONES
6 JUST SKYE Q M ALBERT HARKER
7 HURRICANE MARYSE Q M BRIAN GOODMAN
8 STARRY EYES ANNA Q M ROSEMARY HALL
9 TRENDY IDLE Q M ROSEMARY HALL
10 SMART JET M ALLAN SVENSEN

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 407M 7.33PM
1 ACES ARE 5 ANDREW SULI
2 HURRICANE LISA Q 5 BRIAN GOODMAN
3 BRED FOR SPEED 5 ALBERT HARKER
4 SLOW MEAD Q 5 DALE JOHNSON
5 ELECTRIC SPEED 5 DALLAS BECKETT
6 ADDIS ROSE Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
7 JENNY’S GIRL Q 5 BARRY HALL
8 SNEAKY CHARLIE 5 JEFFERY KUHL

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 407M 7.51PM
1 HURRICANE BEV Q 5 BRIAN GOODMAN
2 TIGER SWIFT 5 DALLAS BECKETT
3 SCOOT AWAY Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
4 MIRROR MAC Q 5 JEFFERY KUHL
5 ZANY BLUE Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
6 ROCKET RIDER Q 5 LES WISENER
7 HURRICANE KERRY Q 5 WALTER BENNETTS
8 BUBBA BLUE 5 ANDREW SULI

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 407M 8.09PM
1 LORD SEATON Q 4 BARRY HALL
2 DECEPTIVE SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
3 BLISTERING SPEED Q 4 DALLAS BECKETT
4 RABBIT BURNS Q 4 LES WISENER
5 RULES THE ROOST 4 DALLAS BECKETT
6 ADDIS EXPRESS Q 4 TIMOTHY JONES
7 FRANK THE TANK 3 WILLIAM BOON
8 PRINCE WINSOME Q 3 WALTER BENNETTS
9 MAYWYN BLAZE Q 4 ALLAN SVENSEN

RACE 05 (BEST 8) 407M 8.27PM
1 MAVERICK LEE 1 DALLAS BECKETT
2 HITECH BELLE Q 2 ANDREW SULI
3 LITTLE ITALIAN Q 2 ALLAN SVENSEN
4 MAGIC SWIFT 3 CECIL RINGUET
5 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
6 TWEED SCANDAL 2 WILLIAM BOON
7 CANDY TRICK 3 ANDREW SULI
8 ZOIDBERG 3 BARRY HALL
9 FRANK THE TANK 3 WILLIAM BOON
10 PRINCE WINSOME Q 3 WALTER BENNETTS

RACE 06 NON PENALTY 510M 8.45PM
FINAL GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND YOUNG GUNS
1 PROMISES NOTHING 4 ROGER GREEN
2 EIGHT OUNCES 4 JEFFREY HEALY
3 MISTER RHYS 5 JEFFERY KUHL
4 BONDING EYES 5 DAVID GEAR
5 MOON SURFER 5 LES WISENER
6 LEDARO SHIFTY 2 RONALD BROOK
7 NUTELLA 3 DALE JOHNSON
8 ARALUEN TIGER 2 WALTER BENNETTS
9 ELUSIVE SPEED 5 CECIL RINGUET
10 I’M JUST FOOLIN’ 4 STEVEN MARTIN

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 510M 9.03PM
1 ALISON CANE Q 4 MARK LUTTER
2 FAT LADY SINGS Q 3 LES WISENER
3 GALACTIC FURY Q 4 JEFFERY KUHL
4 CAWBOURNE CRASH 3 JEFFERY KUHL
5 VACANT
6 RUBBER SOLES 4 WILLIAM BOON
7 AYE JAY CEE Q 4 WILLIAM BOON
8 HASTY DECISION 3 JEFFERY KUHL

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 510M 9.21PM
1 WRONG BET Q 5 TIMOTHY JONES
2 ELUSIVE SPEED 5 CECIL RINGUET
3 VACANT
4 WHATEVER TREVA Q 5 ANDREW SULI
5 MISS COVER STORY Q 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
6 VACANT
7 SEPTEMBER LILLY 5 ALBERT HARKER
8 DISILLUSIONED 5 WILLIAM BOON

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of