Thursday 9th July 2009


Race 1 MAIDEN 407m 7.00pm
1 ROY’S WAY M NEIL WALK
2 SHIRT LIFTER M TRENT THORLEY
3 CAN AND WILL M DAVID RAINES
4 MISTER GOTT M ALBERT HARKER
Box5 VACANT
6 HURRICANE OBAMA M JEFFERY KUHL
7 PENNY FORCE M ALLAN SVENSEN
8 FOREVER JO M WALTER BENNETTS

Race 2 NOVICE 407m 7.20pm
1 FOR GO N WALTER BENNETTS
2 GOLDEN LORIAN N NEVILLE CUMNER
3 DIZZIE LIZZIE N NEVILLE CUMNER
4 SMART EMMA N DAVID RAINES
Box5 VACANT
6 QUICK CHARACTER N DAVID RAINES
7 BIG IS BEAUTIFUL N WALTER BENNETTS
8 SURF BABE N NEVILLE JACKSON

Race 3 3RD GRADE 407m 7.40pm
1 WHITE SPEED 3 DALLAS BECKETT
2 SLOW MEAD 3 DALE JOHNSON
3 DECEPTIVE SPEED 3 ALBERT HARKER
4 MISS NICE 3 MICHELLE BRIDER
5 COCORIFFIC 3 JEFFERY KUHL
6 ALLAKAZAN 3 JEFFERY KUHL
7 PURE SHOT 3 ANDREW SULI
8 LITTLE ITALIAN 3 ROSLYN SVENSEN

Race 4 4/5 GRADE 510m 8.00pm
1 LEDGER 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
2 DARK SHARK 5 ALBERT HARKER
3 KID BILLIE 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
4 ACES ARE 4 ANDREW SULI
5 I’M ZOEY 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
6 LANGER 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
7 HEY LILLIAN 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
8 FREDREICO 4 NEVILLE CUMNER

Race 5 407m 8.20pm
FINAL 5TH GRADE *QDOG*
1 PIE GUYS 5 DALLAS BECKETT
2 DAY SEAS BECKY 5 ANDREW SULI
3 MORT’S REWARD 5 DALE JOHNSON
4 BARRIO ROCKET 5 LES WISENER
5 PEPPERMINT PETE 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
6 LAMB CHOP 5 WILLIAM BOON
7 POWER LINES 5 GEOFFREY BULMAN
8 JUST SMILEY 5 ALBERT HARKER
9 BRIARA BOND 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
10 ROCKET RIDER 5 LES WISENER

Race 6 407m 8.40pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A.
1 SPECIAL OFFER 1 MICHELLE BRIDER
2 SURFING DEVIL 1 BARRY HALL
3 NUTELLA 1 DALE JOHNSON
4 OKINAWA 1 ROSLYN SVENSEN
5 ONE STONE 2 JASON FEENEY
6 LOOSE MONEY 1 MICHELLE BRIDER
7 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
8 CANDY TRICK 1 ANDREW SULI
9 PIP SQUEAK 2 MICHELLE BRIDER

Race 7 510m 9.00pm
(BEST 8)
1 RULES THE ROOST 3 CECIL RINGUET
2 OUR IRISH BETTY 1 WILLIAM BOON
Box3 VACANT
4 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
5 VINTAGE SPEED 3 DALLAS BECKETT
Box6 VACANT
7 FAT LADY SINGS 1 LES WISENER
8 AYE JAY CEE 2 WILLIAM BOON

Race 8 4/5 GRADE 407m 9.20pm
1 IMPULSIVE SPEED 4 JEFFERY KUHL
2 BRIARA BOND 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
3 FUELLED SPEED 4 WALTER BENNETTS
4 RUBBER SOLES 4 WILLIAM BOON
5 DAY SEAS GILLY 4 ANDREW SULI
6 SNEAKY CHARLIE 4 JEFFERY KUHL
7 BRED FOR SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
8 ELECTRIC SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
9 ROCKET RIDER 5 LES WISENER
10 ENJAY’S NEXT 5 NEVILLE JACKSON