Wednesday, 13 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 13 August 2014

Race No. 1Rocky Feed & Seed6:53 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED ELF627324.26Paul Frederickson
2THRILLA MOMENTNBTSteven Boody
3LEADFOOT DANCERNBTDarren Taylor
4MY DIAMOND428224.09Jannine Miggins
5EXCELLENT SPEEDNBTDallas Beckett
6WHO’S KEITH63223.91Rebecca Frederickson
7HOUDINI JONBTWalter Bennetts
8DYNAMITE SPEEDNBTDallas Beckett
9LONG LONG TRAIN338NBTAndrew Johnson
10ICKLE PICKLE325523.91Mark Bube
Race No. 2Rq Maiden 1000 Final Rok 407 F7:16 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR DAYS447123.68Steven Scott
2MISS WORLDWIDE424.51Jannine Miggins
3FARMOR CHANCE67123.93Gareth Miggins
4LAKODA GEORGIA532823.97Darren Taylor
5DUKE’S CRUSADER425.43Warren Pirie
6PAIGE’S HERO324.33Les Wisener
7JOE BENZ434323.90Albert Harker
8DACKENBAH ROAD64224.03Les Wisener
9STORMING SPEED752523.99Dallas Beckett
10BUCCANEER JO525.52Walter Bennetts
Race No. 3Glen Gallon @ Stud7:35 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONSDEN531423.59Paul Frederickson
2SKYE BRIDGE633623.81Gareth Miggins
3CLOVELLY BOY522523.97Gareth Miggins
4BRAZEN SPEED631423.87Dallas Beckett
5ELECTRONIC433223.84Andrew Suli
6DIAMOND NIGHTS842123.97Rebecca Frederickson
7IT’Z PARTY TIME677323.71Mark Lutter
8BOGIE COLLECTOR417324.30Gareth Miggins
9VELOCITY KYZON243424.09William Boon
10BOGIE PANTHER877724.00Gareth Miggins
Race No. 4Cosmic Chief @ Stud7:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOUNCE236523.68Raymond Young
2LEIGH FOOLING18271.77Joseph Feeney
3MAYWYN’S OCKER856324.01Albert Harker
4FARMOR ICE616123.62Gareth Miggins
5HEFFNER672623.76Mark Lutter
6SHAYLOR CHASE847323.56Neville Jackson
7VELOCITY LOU648423.64Christine Pollard
8ROCKET SURGERY7786NBTAndrew Johnson
9MISHKAS GIFT76781.55Allan Svensen
10CHAIRMAN ROD887623.67Mark Lutter
Race No. 5Cosmic Planet @ Stud8:15 PM
4/5 event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE WEST533529.85Andrew Suli
2STROKE OF LUCK124729.54Darren Taylor
3SPRING RAVEN841329.63Walter Bennetts
4JUNIOR CHAVEZ321229.30Dallas Beckett
5PARAGON COVE441529.99Gareth Miggins
6DANA JOE245729.83Darren Taylor
7NEVER A DRAMA254629.96Allan Svensen
8ORIGIN FEVER312529.77Darren Taylor
Race No. 6Kalka Palms Hotel Motel8:35 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL KNOCKA644323.76Michelle Brider
2FAT CONTROLLER173723.63Darren Taylor
3SAVANNAH’S BOY675623.66Mark Bube
4LITTLE MICRA53660.62Barry Hall
5GOTCHA CLASS512223.69Mark Lutter
6TARAWI GRACE6X250.65Allan Svensen
7EARNER BOB115123.55Les Wisener
8PELICAN PRINCESS75320.71Neville Jackson
9CRIMINAL ACT774423.57Mark Lutter
10BOGIE PANTHER877724.00Gareth Miggins
Race No. 7B & J Car Sales8:55 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHWAY IDOL135X23.53Mark Lutter
2EMDEE HUDSAM31730.66Gary Weeding
3VELOCITY CHEZON233823.39Christine Pollard
4SPRING GIFT215223.63Barry Hall
5KRAKA BARREL34410.41Neville Jackson
6VALIANT CRUSADE23780.38Darren Taylor
7TARAWI APRIL24120.32Allan Svensen
8ELIZABETH BENZ286623.64Albert Harker
Race No. 8Frenchville Sports Clulb9:15 PM
BT8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA RAPIDO43580.17Albert Harker
2LACK OF PATIENCE35410.14Allan Svensen
3FEAR HARDY228423.39Gary Weeding
4JAR OF HEARTS211723.37Christine Pollard
5FOUR PAWZA POWER788823.44Andrew Suli
6GOTCHA WISH76230.49Mark Lutter
7RUBY GAGA146123.67Gary Weeding
8MISS O’NEIL111723.31Les Wisener
Race No. 9Diplocks Collision Repair Centre9:35 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA BARKER617723.78Darren Taylor
2QUEEN OF SIENNA422523.64Barbara Sam
3PRETTY COMPOSED572123.75Mark Lutter
4RUN RYAN RUN638623.54Raymond Young
5EK’S DREAM636323.85Jannine Miggins
6TRADE IN351523.71Garry Bevan
7HEZA MAMA’S BOY566424.16Andrew Johnson
8HARDY CATCH244123.56Neville Jackson
9BOGIE PANTHER877724.00Gareth Miggins
10SHAYLOR NATALIE686823.79Michelle Brider
Race No. 10Patlaw Securities9:53 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECTIFYX73223.74Andrew Suli
2LICKETY SPLIT127424.50Gareth Miggins
3MADE TO ORDER115423.49Christine Pollard
4NATALIE BENZ284123.87Albert Harker
5CRIMINAL ACT774423.57Mark Lutter
6ROCKING ANGEL546623.66Rebecca Frederickson
7ICY POP325623.97Barbara Sam
8FOCUS AND SPEED871623.78Dallas Beckett
9MISHKAS GIFT76781.55Allan Svensen
10SHAYLOR NATALIE686823.79Michelle Brider
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments