Wednesday, 16 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 16 March 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Rq Maiden 10…6:25 PM
MH event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER BEACH4824.47Andrew Suli
2FITZROY LANDING243524.17Warren Pirie
3IN JUDES KEEPING866625.00Mark Bube
4MAGIC CRAFTNBTBarbara Sam
5LAW LEGEND2224.12Christine Pollard
6ROMELDA323424.11Mark Lutter
7EXCITABLE ANGEL224.47Raymond Pike
8VELOCITY DONNA224724.40Raymond Young
9LEO HARKS788424.65Albert Harker
Race No. 2Patlaw Securities Rq Maiden 1000…6:44 PM
MH event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB’S JOKER654624.41Garry Bevan
2ZANE HARKSNBTAlbert Harker
3CASEY’S BEACH773524.56Andrew Suli
4VELOCITY WELKIN324.66Wayne Clifford
5COCO BEWARE728824.43Allan Svensen
6MACK MONEYNBTChristine Pollard
7LITTLE BUMP856724.71Mark Bube
8EIGHTY TWENTYNBTMichelle Brider
9LEO HARKS788424.65Albert Harker
Race No. 3The Butcher On Main7:04 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE DINA361324.00Albert Harker
2SAVANNAH’S GIRL821523.96Mark Bube
3GEORGIA366223.59Trent Thorley
4JADE HARKS7124.45Albert Harker
5HARRY HARKS418724.12Albert Harker
6SINGLE SHOT73124.07Michelle Brider
7HARDAWAY HOLLY612623.95Darren Taylor
8VELOCITY SHAZZ137324.11Raymond Young
9PENNY HARKS744523.92Albert Harker
10IZZYOTIC455524.04Gary Weeding
Race No. 4Diplocks Collision Repair Centre7:24 PM
R/W event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCCY CUT BACK577530.28Andrew Johnson
2RUN RIOT747830.35Warren Pirie
3BULLET PITCH444130.92Mark Bube
4KOTA MAY644630.25Neville Jackson
5FINE PERFORMER272430.21Michelle Brider
6TRUE VIKING5186NBTDarren Taylor
7BLACK AS TAR323129.97Christine Pollard
8MIGHTY AWESOME325330.12Mark Lutter
Race No. 5Rocky Feed & Seed7:44 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SMIRK322523.60Peter Payne
2BILLY CONGO715123.66Dallas Beckett
3DREAM GIRL GABBY24X223.67Darren Taylor
4SWEET WILLOW662523.74Barry Hall
5OVERDRIVE SPEED255X23.83Neville Jackson
6STAR ROSA526423.68Allan Svensen
7VELOCITY ECLIPSE141323.67William Boon
8GUNS ‘N’ ROSIE132423.95Gary Weeding
9SHAYLOR TAMMY744523.93Neville Jackson
10UNO THE DEAL658623.90Andrew Johnson
Race No. 6Glen Gallon @ Stud8:02 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCY’S LAD5112NBTDarren Taylor
2SHAYLOR BACARDI356523.71Neville Jackson
3SUMMAH’S KNIGHT555223.59Mark Lutter
4THIS TIME MARY221123.53Christine Pollard
5GUNSPEED672323.60William Boon
6SCREEN SIREN563223.82Allan Svensen
7LEMAITRE652623.28Barbara Sam
8DREAM OF SPEED311223.61Dallas Beckett
9SHAYLOR TAMMY744523.93Neville Jackson
10SOBER MAGGIE745623.63Gary Weeding
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse & Hound8:22 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL GALO GIRL668623.24William Smith
2FLOW BLACK245423.49Michelle Brider
3LONG LONG TRAIN153623.68Andrew Johnson
4TWELVE PLUS TWO414223.40Dallas Beckett
5CRAY CRAY254623.82Darren Taylor
6VELOCITY ELLE331223.48William Boon
7KYAMMY416623.59Barbara Sam
8PERFECT MUM147123.30Christine Pollard
Race No. 8Wendy Mulry Travel8:42 PM
BT8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSBY642123.11William Boon
2GOTCHA CLASS321423.27Mark Lutter
3THRILLA MACHINE512723.38Christine Pollard
4FOCUS AND SPEED611323.31Peter Payne
5LITTLE ACH CEE412123.11Dallas Beckett
6SOPHIE’S MATE211623.55Darren Taylor
7COSMIC EYE253323.52Darren Taylor
8VELOCITY ANNE726523.48William Boon
Race No. 9Ubet9:04 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYND HIM UP643823.91Phillip Sear
2SENOR DANTE833424.12Allan Svensen
3HEXENBEAST523323.95Peter Payne
4LAKODA SMILEY256223.80Kaye Taylor
5RED GUN737723.53Thomas Lauga
6BOYS ZARR BOYS614223.79Dallas Beckett
7TIPPETT AND RUN534623.84Mark Lutter
8ICKLE PICKLE453423.76Mark Bube
9PENNY HARKS744523.92Albert Harker
10PAPER SHOT358823.79Barry Hall
Race No. 10Newsxpress Richardson Road9:29 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARAWI MAX756323.85Allan Svensen
2OH THE SHAME134723.96Gary Weeding
3KUBU BEACH226523.70Andrew Suli
4HALFA838823.87Raymond Young
5DEB’S PENNY211123.37Dallas Beckett
6LAKODA MAGIC234423.42Kaye Taylor
7TRES CHIC633323.47Mark Bube
8AYE SIMPLE MYTH631724.05Thomas Lauga
9PENNY HARKS744523.92Albert Harker
10KOTA LIZ755523.81Neville Jackson