Wednesday 17th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 17th April 2013

Race No. 1 Maiden Heat 106:54PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL FANTASY55635FSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
2FAWN FLYER477NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
3WRONG IDEA34TNBTT E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
4PRETTY COMPOSED35334NBTM G Lutter (Biloela Qld)
5BUFFER68633NBTA G Suli ( Rockhampton Ql)
6SHY LADYFSHL J Wisener (Bouldercombe)
7NOELANIFSHW J Boon (Springsure)
8LE PHOENIX76685FSHG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
9TOMINGLEY LAD54657NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
10ARALUEN DIMPLE76487NBTW J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Maiden Heat 207:18PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EQUITASFSHW J Boon (Springsure)
2SWEET ALLIRA76NBTB J Hall (Glenlee)
3SUNDANCE SWINGER4NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
4TARAWI APRIL7FSHA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
5HE CAN SINGFSHL J Wisener (Bouldercombe)
6HANG TEN TIGERFSHA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
7 MICKFSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
8POWER TO SPEEDFSHM L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
9DEPOT HILL8556NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
10JET VALE77845FSHG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
Race No. 3Greyhounds Qld Magazine Novice07:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE FIVE86443NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
2SURF PORTRAIT16324.24C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
3DAYSEAS NINGA53326NBTT N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
4GOLDEN GLORY5431524.01D J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
5PAT’S GIRL56277NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
6MUFFIN’S NINJA124.40A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
7LITTLE BOMBER55632NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
8FANTASY MOUSE3147NBTG L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
9OSKAR STATUS214724.29A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
10LITTLE RUBIK5481623.98T E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
Race No. 4 Greyhound Form 4th Grade07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE FOR SPEED1173630.22M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
2NEVER A DRAMA5616530.22A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
3CLISERENE BLONDI6321330.00C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
4ANY SIZE2665530.21T E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BRITTANY KEEPING5311430.76G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
7LIL’ MASO4436230.32S J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
8RUBY GAGA5854630.24G S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Healthy Horses 5th Grade08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING JUSTICE21627FSTDD J Beckett (Glendale)
2BLU SORELLA17413FSHP W Burgess ()
3SPRING COLARADO3231130.00D J Beckett (Glendale)
4LOIS FAYE35643NBTM G Lutter (Biloela Qld)
5PRINCESS MADDAM74753NBTG R Thorpe (North Bundaberg Qld)
6CATCH IT KADA715FSTDA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
7TYPHOON SPEED54485NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
8REGGIE BRA6746330.97A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
9SURF THE CHANNEL74486NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
10HARA’S FLASH66488NBTM L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
Race No. 6Aussie Blue Pet Meats 5th Grade08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDY CATCH53265FSHR E Patching (Buccan)
2AMORITA52576NBTG L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
3CAPTAIN GOODTIME11432NBTC E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
4PELICAN PRINCESS22244NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
522117FSTDD J Beckett (Glendale)
6YES MASTER2157430.48M G Lutter (Biloela Qld)
7PEDRO’S IMPACT67357NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
8MANDAGERY MINT7445630.46J A Kuhl (Mulara)
9SURF THE CHANNEL74486NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
10GO THE RABBITS14687NBTM G Lutter (Biloela Qld)
Race No. 7The Butcher On Main 3/4 Grade08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETERMINED SPEED7674823.64G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
2MR. TICKLE’S1243123.64R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
3SEISMIC CLAIRE4852124.04J P Feeney (North Rockhampton)
4MR. ROMANCE4453724.16A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
5LAKODA PRINCESS1756223.85W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
6FOUR LEGGED FURY5761323.76A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
7BLINKY BILL4113523.88W J Boon (Springsure)
8SMILING JOKER2218823.76G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
9WHERE’S JASSY2414423.96R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
10EMDEE HUDSAM1282724.06G S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
Race No. 8Rocky Feed And Seed Best 809:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FESTINO FIESTA7863723.78W J Boon (Springsure)
2CUSTOM IDEA1831123.37L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
3HALLOWEEN SPIRIT1548623.87B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
4BLACK DELTA5528123.70B J Hall (Glenlee)
5LAKODA PEARL1464423.78W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
6TARDIS4568423.67W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
7SO CHIQUE1117323.71G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
8FAITH AND HOPE2822223.70L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Design 5th Grade09:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW BANKER1218523.98J A Kuhl (Mulara)
2VIBRANT SPEED4326323.85D J Beckett (Glendale)
3BRAXON’S BEST2481323.87W J Boon (Springsure)
4FOUR PAWZA POWER4721323.94A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
5STAR SPEED1622124.20D J Beckett (Glendale)
6DECIDEDLY3717723.91C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
7JAR OF HEARTS47216FSHC E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
8LAKE COSMOS5762124.14G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
9SUNA THE SIZE4241624.24T E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
10ROAR POWER54727FSHR T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
Race No. 10Patlaw Securities 5th Grade09:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY ZING1725223.51C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
2FARMOR CLASSIC5243423.97G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
3TRIFLE TRICK5222224.00A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
4WEE LOVE LISA2878224.09J A Kuhl (Mulara)
5HEZA MAMA’S BOY81552NBTG R Thorpe (North Bundaberg Qld)
6MIMASAURUS67331NBTP W Burgess (Bundaberg)
7FIVE DOLLAR BILL2313423.81W J Boon (Springsure)
8QUICK WITTED1433124.54D J Beckett (Glendale)
9CAMINO DEL SOL8151524.35A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
10BOUNDLESS SPEED4523723.72G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments