Wednesday, 18 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 18 May 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design6:55 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERIOUS ROSE4424.63Mark Bube
2FANCY BENZNBTGarry Bevan
3VELOCITY WELKIN348424.61Wayne Clifford
4MANY PUPPIAONBTLes Wisener
5LEO HARKS266224.05Albert Harker
6FARMOR MOLTO5724.88Wayne Scott
7HOME FREE8882NBTChris Tory
8SAUCY MARRYNBTRaymond Young
Race No. 2Frenchville Sports Club7:15 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL CHAD487724.41Gary Weeding
2FORTY CARATNBTNeville Jackson
3LITTLE BUMP234524.52Mark Bube
4FARMOR WAYS724.74Wayne Scott
5OLIVER BENZNBTGarry Bevan
6PARIS BENZNBTAlbert Harker
7DRIVE ME WILD3324.17Christine Pollard
8REAL SAGA747724.99Raymond Young
Race No. 3Kalka Palms Hotel Motel7:35 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR WILLABEE566124.31Wayne Scott
2TIPPETT AND RUN313423.84Mark Lutter
3SAVANNAH’S GIRL172423.96Mark Bube
4SENOR DANTE251523.85Allan Svensen
5MAGIC CRAFT164224.17Barbara Sam
6ALL RED232123.87Neville Jackson
7PENNY HARKS667623.92Albert Harker
8BOB’S JOKER758624.30Garry Bevan
Race No. 4Ubet7:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY HARKS522323.90Albert Harker
2MY KIDS TUITION221523.81Neville Jackson
3HALFA888623.87Raymond Young
4VELOCITY PEARL886823.77Mark Bube
5SCREEN SIREN735123.82Allan Svensen
6FARMOR OFF TAP312523.72Wayne Scott
7GUNS ‘N’ ROSIE477323.94Gary Weeding
8SNEAKY BUTCHER426224.01Dallas Beckett
Race No. 5Diplock’s Collision Repair Centr…8:15 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENTLE JOAN464323.76Chris Tory
2LAKODA SMILEY335623.80Kaye Taylor
3VELOCITY ECLIPSE432223.67William Boon
4ICKLE PICKLE256223.76Mark Bube
5STAR ROSA386523.68Allan Svensen
6MADDIE’S BEACH684623.53Andrew Suli
7ZANE HARKS352523.79Albert Harker
8KYAMMY324323.59Barbara Sam
Race No. 6Patlaw Securities8:34 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY CONGO347423.66Albert Harker
2ROADIE436X23.65Trent Thorley
3KELLER BEACH244823.30Andrew Suli
4ETHICAL STANDARD677823.48Kaye Taylor
5TRES CHIC525423.47Mark Bube
6BOGART BLEND764623.66Mark Lutter
7SHAYLOR TAMMY584623.93Neville Jackson
8LEMAITRE675123.28Barbara Sam
Race No. 7The Uniform Centre8:55 PM
4/5 event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY AWESOME334729.99Mark Lutter
2DREAM GIRL GABBY712629.53Kaye Taylor
3TWELVE PLUS TWO341129.65Dallas Beckett
4GEORGIA363430.76Trent Thorley
5BLACK MODEL473229.60Christine Pollard
6FINE PERFORMER737630.21Michelle Brider
7KEWIN UP433731.02Mark Lutter
8TOKYO SWIFT627229.71Christine Pollard
Race No. 8Kritters Pet Meats9:13 PM
BT8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOCUS AND SPEED786323.31Peter Payne
2BUSBY545723.11William Boon
3DYNAMITE SPEED478623.16Barry Hall
4VELOCITY ELLE246223.48William Boon
5THRILLA MOMENT452123.26Christine Pollard
6MISS O’NEIL462423.29Les Wisener
7LITTLE ACH CEE212523.11Dallas Beckett
8PERFECT MUM413423.30Christine Pollard
Race No. 9Wendy Mulry Travel9:35 PM
4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOYS ZARR BOYS165823.47Albert Harker
2KUBU BEACH425323.70Andrew Suli
3IZZYOTIC165523.81Gary Weeding
4ZOE711123.45Kaye Taylor
6DEB’S PENNY118223.25Dallas Beckett
7FARMOR CONFUSION238123.35Wayne Scott
8STARS ALIGN315723.57Mark Lutter
Race No. 10Newsxpress Richardson Road9:55 PM
4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPTIS651423.66Wayne Clifford
2LAKODA MAGIC215323.42Kaye Taylor
3KING’S SON618723.88Andrew Suli
4GUNSPEED335623.60William Boon
6SHAYLOR BACARDI643123.66Neville Jackson
7SUMMAH’S KNIGHT235423.59Mark Lutter
8TARAWI MAX477123.85Allan Svensen