Wednesday, 20 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 20 April 2016

Race No. 1Ray Pike Maiden H6:52 PM
MH event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEN’S PRINCESS2223NBTRonald Brook
2SPARLING SHELL5332NBTWarren Pirie
3ALL REDNBTNeville Jackson
4PRINCESS SCAR44NBTRonald Brook
5DRIVE ME WILDNBTChristine Pollard
6LITTLE BUMP372324.52Mark Bube
7MICKEY HARKSNBTAlbert Harker
8FARMOR WANNA BEE7NBTWayne Scott
9REAL SAGA77424.99Chris Tory
10LASTANGO668NBTKevin Kemp
Race No. 2Ray Pike Maiden H7:17 PM
MH event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR MOLTONBTWayne Scott
2EIGHTY TWENTY625.32Michelle Brider
3LEO HARKS455224.46Albert Harker
4MAGIC MILLAHNBTKaye Taylor
5MY KIDS TUITIONNBTNeville Jackson
6IN JUDES KEEPING667324.76Mark Bube
7SAND BAR BABY38NBTRonald Brook
8PARIS LIGHTS2NBTPaul Burgess
9REAL SAGA77424.99Chris Tory
10LASTANGO668NBTKevin Kemp
Race No. 3Ubet7:36 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG LONG MOCHA518NBTKevin Kemp
2SENOR DANTE267223.85Allan Svensen
3MAGIC CRAFT551624.23Barbara Sam
4EXCITABLE ANGEL618524.45Raymond Pike
5HARRY HARKS733324.10Albert Harker
6ROMELDA242224.01Mark Lutter
7FARMOR WILLABEE15NBTWayne Scott
8TIPPETT AND RUN455323.84Mark Lutter
9BOGIE NIGHTS4835NBTPaul Burgess
10STILTON WARRIOR685424.38Neville Burns
Race No. 4Anzac Day Trophy7:57 PM
OPEN event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE’S A STAR146829.65Mark Lutter
2BLACK AS TAR145329.77Christine Pollard
3TOKYO SWIFT576230.09Christine Pollard
4TWELVE PLUS TWO212129.70Dallas Beckett
6LITTLE ACH CEE111129.60Dallas Beckett
7DEB’S PENNY311229.44Dallas Beckett
8THRILLA MOMENT131529.53Christine Pollard
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Design 4/5 Grade H8:15 PM
4/5H event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOYS ZARR BOYS351123.47Dallas Beckett
2ZANE HARKS153123.98Albert Harker
3KUBU BEACH631323.70Andrew Suli
4SUMMAH’S KNIGHT612223.59Mark Lutter
5BLUE PRINCE1241NBTRonald Brook
6ETHICAL STANDARD773623.48Darren Taylor
7SINGLE SHOT411423.71Michelle Brider
8SHAYLOR TAMMY656523.93Neville Jackson
9LEMAITRE267523.28Barbara Sam
10HALFA888623.87Raymond Young
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Design 4/5 Grade H8:37 PM
4/5H event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA MAGIC722223.42Kaye Taylor
2BLACK MODEL156623.63Christine Pollard
3SPRING SMIRK414623.60Peter Payne
4SAVANNAH’S GIRL324123.96Mark Bube
5STAR ROSA226123.68Allan Svensen
6VELOCITY CHRIS135423.64William Boon
7BOO BOLT1242NBTRonald Brook
8OH THE SHAME223523.96Gary Weeding
9TOP EARNER674623.73Les Wisener
10ABELE1768NBTRonald Brook
Race No. 7Dinky Di Web Design 4/5 Grade H8:55 PM
4/5H event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZYOTIC511223.82Gary Weeding
2KELLER BEACH777123.30Andrew Suli
3TARAWI MAX744123.85Allan Svensen
4THIS TIME MARY144223.53Christine Pollard
5VASELIUS1348NBTRonald Brook
6HEXENBEAST337223.95Peter Payne
7DREAM OF SPEED445523.58Dallas Beckett
8HARDAWAY HOLLY631123.85Darren Taylor
9LADY CRYSTAL7665NBTChris Tory
10KEWIN UP678424.23Mark Lutter
Race No. 8Jeff Kuhl Appreciation9:19 PM
MO event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC EYE464223.52Darren Taylor
2MISS O’NEIL364623.29Les Wisener
3EL GALO GIRL863523.24William Smith
4VELOCITY PEARL688623.77Mark Bube
5LAKODA SMILEY122323.80Kaye Taylor
6ICKLE PICKLE632523.76Mark Bube
7FIVE FAT LADIESX78723.51Les Wisener
8BUSBY755423.11William Boon
9LADY CRYSTAL7665NBTChris Tory
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Design 4/5 Grade H9:40 PM
4/5H event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYAMMY663223.59Barbara Sam
2HONEY MAREE2131NBTRonald Brook
3DREAM GIRL GABBY167723.45Kaye Taylor
4BOGART BLEND153123.66Mark Lutter
5FARMOR OFF TAP226323.82Wayne Scott
6MADDIE’S BEACH865623.53Andrew Suli
7SHAYLOR BACARDI233523.66Neville Jackson
8VELOCITY ECLIPSE344323.67William Boon
9VELOCITY SHAZZ348524.11Raymond Young
10TRES CHIC377523.47Mark Bube
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Design 4/5 Grade H9:58 PM
4/5H event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOW BLACK443223.49Michelle Brider
2GUNS ‘N’ ROSIE514423.94Gary Weeding
3EDGE ‘EM OUT6886NBTMark Lutter
4CHAMPS321524.19Ronald Brook
5FARMOR CONFUSION162423.35Wayne Scott
6ZOE2557NBTKaye Taylor
7LITTLE DINA525624.00Albert Harker
8SCREEN SIREN722323.82Allan Svensen
9BILLY CONGO868423.66Dallas Beckett
10BONNO BEACH565723.71Andrew Suli