Wednesday 20th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 20th March 2013

Race No. 1Dallas Beckett – Trainer Of The Year06:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN GLORY2754FSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
2JIMMY BLUE33FSHJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
3TOMINGLEY LAD28546NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
4LEDARO TARA5FSHR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
5ARALUEN DIMPLE6764NBTW J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
6LAKODA IZZY6642FNBTW J Pirie ( Rockhampton Ql)
7WRONG IDEAFSHT E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
8CATCH IT KADA7NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
9ALONG CAME MOLLY38FSHR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
10ARALUEN JOKER67NBTW J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
Race No. 2Faith And Hope – David Dwyer06:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY COMPOSED3NBTM G Lutter (Biloela Qld)
2TARAWI ZOE124.16A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
3SUNA THE SIZE77242NBTT E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
4LITTLE MUSTANG47784NBTS W Scott (Koumala)
5LITTLE RUBIK7548123.98T E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
6OSKAR STATUS2NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
7MAMA BURKE34544NBTM G Lutter (Biloela Qld)
8EXPLOSIVE ONE33NBTD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
9HITCHIN’ A RIDE37645NBTB M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
10LET’S GO WEST5NBTC E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
Race No. 3Custom Idea Novice07:15PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUTTING FINCH5825524.60G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
2KIKEM SWEETY2771824.01D J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
3PAT’S GIRL75627NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
4BRINDLE BERRY5666624.47W J Boon (Springsure)
5GOTCHA WISH71FSHM G Lutter (Biloela Qld)
6QUICK WITTED4F314NBTD J Beckett (Glendale)
7RANGER HAYLEY8877324.42W J Boon (Springsure)
8TURTLE EXPRESS75658NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
9ADDED VALUE5873624.05D J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
10MORE FIVE18864NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
Race No. 4Joe Feeney 4/5 Grade07:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YES MASTER42322NBTM G Lutter (Biloela Qld)
2KALYNDA CHASE65328NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
3MADE FOR SPEED2831130.22M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
4BLACK KHOL35533NBTS W Scott (Koumala)
5TYPHOON SPEED68454NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
6SPRING COMRADE3474130.17M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
7DAYSEAS NINGA64253NBTT N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
8DANA GABBI6712730.36D J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
9REGGIE BRA4367430.97A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Rql Heat 107:55PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANY SIZE4326630.21T E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
2BUFFER55468FSTDA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
3TORMENTED121FSTDW J Boon (Springsure)
4PELICAN PRINCESS36422NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SPRING COLARADO72732NBTD J Beckett (Glendale)
7MR. TICKLE’S21712NBTR T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
8 THE BOSS3172430.20R C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Rql Young Guns Heat 208:18PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING RAVEN48233NBTT N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
2STAR SPEED28416NBTD J Beckett (Glendale)
3FOUR LEGGED FURY24257NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
4NEVER A DRAMA87756FSTDA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GO THE RABBITS67347FSTDM G Lutter (Biloela Qld)
7LEDARO BLAZE23571FSTDR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
8LITTLE BOMBER7323530.56J A Kuhl (Mulara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tom & Madeline Lauga 4/5 Grade Heat 108:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILING JOKER5222123.76G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
2PEDRO’S IMPACT47767NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
3BEACH GAL2111523.84A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
4SWEET HUMOUR1151F23.70D J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
5FIVE DOLLAR BILL4523123.81W J Boon (Springsure)
6LAKODA CASSIE4286624.45W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
7SHADOW BANKER2131223.98J A Kuhl (Mulara)
8VIBRANT SPEED6434323.85D J Beckett (Glendale)
9WEE LOVE LISA1828724.09J A Kuhl (Mulara)
10LEDARO PINTO48836NBTR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
Race No. 8Mark Bube 4/5 Grade Heat 208:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ROMANCE4453724.16A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
2IT’S RAINING5275223.82G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
3LEDARO JETHRO17883NBTD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
4BRITTANY KEEPING4155323.94G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
5BRAEMORE EXPRESS23716NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
6SEISMIC CLAIRE2354824.04J P Feeney (North Rockhampton)
7SPRING GIFT35122NBTD J Beckett (Glendale)
8SURF THE CHANNEL7574423.95N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
9MADAM ABBEY5862424.18S W Scott (Koumala)
10SPINNER WINNER1154624.05R C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
Race No. 9Mitchell Cox – Top Brand Best 809:18PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY GAGA7537523.80G S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
2HALLOWEEN SPIRIT6154823.87B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
3TOP BRAND3543423.63M Cox (Gracemere)
4LAKODA PRINCESS3211723.85W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
5SO CHIQUE1211123.73G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
6MAJOR NIGHTMARE4453523.81M Bube (Berserker)
7SWAGMAN SPIES7377223.66A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
8LAKODA PEARL1614623.78W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Thank You All Club Volunteers 4/5 Grade09:36PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOM TO ZOOM76166NBTD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
2IRISH MINSTREL3681624.14A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
3TRIFLE TRICK7415224.00A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
4BOUNDLESS SPEED14F2123.72G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
5EMDEE HUDSAM1243324.07G S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
6SWEET SPEED5646324.52J A Kuhl (Mulara)
7WHERE’S JASSY2414423.96R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
8SPRING JUSTICE5321623.80D J Beckett (Glendale)
9AMORITA6652524.00G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
10KAY CEE FLYER3582724.04J A Kuhl (Mulara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments