Wednesday, 22 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 22 April 2015

Race No. 1B & J Car Sales Maiden H6:55 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM GIRL GABBY8234NBTDarren Taylor
2BONNO BEACHNBTSteven Scott
3FITZROY RISING633224.04Warren Pirie
4MAGIC WISPNBTGareth Miggins
5WILDASH REVNBTGareth Miggins
6STAR ROSA5724.75Roslyn Svensen
7JUMP DA GUNNBTLorraine Isles
8BRILLIANT EMMA524.99Gareth Miggins
9IMA RIPPA587825.19Thomas Lauga
10NICKO FERNANDO848524.24Albert Harker
Race No. 2Rocky Feed & Seed Maiden H7:15 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO WINNBTThomas Lauga
2DEAR DAPHNEY727624.23Barry Hall
3OH THE SHAMENBTGary Weeding
4EXPRESS LEVEL365NBTDarren Taylor
5OVERDRIVE SPEED32323.96Dallas Beckett
6SET TO SCORENBTGareth Miggins
7UNO THE DEALNBTGareth Miggins
8FARMOR SENOR242XNBTSteven Scott
9RENA FERNANDO77624.65Albert Harker
10MA MEERKAT754724.27Paul Frederickson
Race No. 3Patlaw Securities Maiden H7:35 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZZLING MAGICNBTGareth Miggins
2HALFA436824.17William Boon
3RUN RIOT3236NBTDarren Taylor
4STARS ALIGNNBTChristine Pollard
5HI HOMBRENBTGareth Miggins
6SOBER MAGGIE624.43Gary Weeding
7FARMOR OFF TAP737NBTSteven Scott
8WILDASH TAPPERNBTGareth Miggins
9JOE BENZ847523.90Albert Harker
10EARN A QUID8584NBTJamie Ogden
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Design 4/5 Grade H7:53 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY SPARKLES4281NBTChristopher Riordon
2TARAWI MARINA816823.78Allan Svensen
3COSMIC CYCLONE444623.26Darren Taylor
4FLOW BLACK361323.49Dallas Beckett
5FARMOR SENORITA651523.49Steven Scott
6ATOM SMASHER8877NBTKevin Kemp
7HE’S OUR MANX66223.78Chris Tory
8KOTA MAY435223.76Neville Jackson
9KELLY BENZ574623.55Albert Harker
10FIVE FAT LADIES613523.51Les Wisener
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Design 4/5 Grade H8:15 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING GIFT777623.50Barry Hall
2MAKE THE SWITCH254123.52Jannine Miggins
3LACK OF PATIENCE346423.34Allan Svensen
4RED GUN274723.83Thomas Lauga
5PAR DE FIR544624.08Neville Jackson
6MAD RAILER765723.38Albert Harker
7SOPHIE’S MATE111323.61Darren Taylor
8BUSBY111423.11William Boon
9QUEEN OF SIENNA347323.64Barbara Sam
10SIR ANGELO1471NBTBrian Terry
Race No. 6Glen Gallon @ Stud8:35 PM
4/5 event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY AS EL235330.01Jannine Miggins
2TIME IS MONEY346529.38Steven Scott
3SLASHIN’ PETE332129.82Jannine Miggins
4SANDFIRE112330.83William Boon
5VELOCITY LOU552129.76Christine Pollard
6LEMAITRE573329.75Barbara Sam
7MADE TO ORDER332129.72Christine Pollard
8MISS WORLDWIDE586430.38Jannine Miggins
9GIGGLING PANTHER276729.70Raymond Pike
10JUST A SHOW8115NBTBrian Terry
Race No. 7The Uniform Centre8:53 PM
BT8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVANNA CRUISER116724.31Brian Terry
2FOCUS AND SPEED122223.44Peter Payne
3SENORITA RAPIDO656423.32Albert Harker
4GOTCHA CLASS728723.27Mark Lutter
5COSMIC CREST488723.36Darren Taylor
6PLAY RITE211123.08William Boon
7MISS O’NEIL161323.29Les Wisener
8REFUND355623.25Andrew Suli
9COSMIC EYE533723.52Darren Taylor
Race No. 8Rockhampton Cup Prelude9:12 PM
OPEN event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLA MOMENT121129.53Christine Pollard
2MPINGO7325NBTChristopher Riordon
3JUNIOR CHAVEZ416729.21Dallas Beckett
4COSMIC WATERS436628.94Darren Taylor
5CLASSY BLONDE514531.43Jamie Ogden
6WAYNE WEBCKE838129.69John Betro
7HELLO STRANGER8876NBTSteven Scott
8HARNEY111229.64Dallas Beckett
9GIGGLING PANTHER276729.70Raymond Pike
10TRUE MAGIC414730.17Jannine Miggins
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Design 4/5 Grade H9:35 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYAMMY276223.59Barbara Sam
2JUSTINE BENZ742323.75Mark Lutter
3BOGIE DANCER286124.09Andrew Suli
4VALENTINE RAY523123.92Christine Pollard
5WILDASH WILDFIRE211523.29Jannine Miggins
6TORMENTED555723.28William Boon
7SALT LAKE CITY241123.48Michelle Brider
8WHO’S KEITH433423.55Rebecca Frederickson
9EARNER BOB455323.55Les Wisener
10HARDY CATCH578823.56Neville Jackson
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Design 4/5 Grade H9:55 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET TRACEY452323.72Jamie Ogden
2MR. NORD764623.69Les Wisener
3MR. WHITE264623.92Michelle Brider
4MARLIN SLAYER314123.39Steven Boody
5KELLER BEACH4124.15Andrew Suli
6FARMOR SUPPORT122223.49Wayne Scott
7REHAB485223.43Paul Frederickson
8TRES CHIC134123.47Mark Bube
9MAUREEN’S MAGIC864323.38Jannine Miggins
10SUMMAH’S KNIGHT511723.69Mark Lutter