Wednesday 23rd January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 23rd January 2013

Race No. 1Aussie Blue Pet Meats06:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMINGLEY LAD56838NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
2SPRING GIFT72635NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
3SUNA THE SIZE8F477NBTT E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
4SWEET ALLIRA7NBTB J Hall (Glenlee)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WIDE OPEN6778NBTM Bube (Berserker)
7ARALUEN DIMPLE676NBTW J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
8HELLO BROADCASTFSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Kalka Palms Hotel Motel06:58PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD ARNOLD8NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
2SURF PORTRAITFSHC E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
3QUICK WITTED3224NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
4HITCHIN’ A RIDE33376NBTB M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
5LAKODA IZZY76664NBTW J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
6DEPOT HILL8NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
7GRAND ARALUEN877NBTW J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
8KIKEM SWEETY732NBTD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Advanced Exhausts07:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMORITA2566524.00G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
2LAKODA PALE FACE5234624.13W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
3VIBRANT SPEED2142623.85D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
4BEACH GAL272124.10A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
5TYE FERNANDO5786824.36G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
6PRIMITAVE SPEED5846524.78N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
7ADDED VALUE1445824.05D J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
8OCTO BATTLE6441424.63J A Kuhl (Mulara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Rocky Feed And Seed07:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGGIE BRA4284324.12A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
2SO CHIQUE4311223.73G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
3TYPHOON SPEED7255723.99N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
4SPRING COLARADO3221724.10D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
5MISS CAMI LEE37367NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
6AS IF2683323.99D J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
7FOUR PAWZA POWER8132324.06A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
8HARA’S BEAUTY8658F24.39M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Diplocks Collision And Repair Centre07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARG’S JOKER4277223.88G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
2WHERE’S JASSY7312423.96R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
3PADDY’S DIAMOND65657NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
4LAKE COSMOS6686524.16G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
5LEDARO BLAZE3182323.91R C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
6SURF THE CHANNEL1875723.95N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
7TRAIN OF GOLD87781NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
8SPRING RAVEN4234824.05T N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6B & J Car Sales08:18PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BOMBER6656230.56J A Kuhl (Mulara)
2LAKODA CASSIE3142830.75W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
3DANA GABBI1142630.36D J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
4STAR SPEED23322NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
5BRICKIE BRYCE81684FSTDJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
6BRITTANY KEEPING7124130.76G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
7SPRING COMRADE3776430.31M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
8PELICAN PRINCESS21712FSTDN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Knoxy’s Quality Meats08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIPPA SNIPPA2476523.86A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
2SEISMIC CLAIRE4462324.04J P Feeney (North Rockhampton)
3LAKODA PRINCESS3232123.85W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
4BALLINDERRY JAS6644523.97R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
5FOUR LEGGED FURY5424223.76A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
6SMILING JOKER1455223.87G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
7CLISERENE BLONDI1165523.81C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
8APACHE SANCHO5566823.77A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Design Best 808:55PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAGMAN SPIES3373723.66A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
2ANY SIZE6643224.03T E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
3WEST HOT SHERIFF3332323.62C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
4TARDIS2355423.67W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
5HALLOWEEN SPIRIT4561523.87B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
6MAJOR NIGHTMARE3445323.81M Bube (Berserker)
7LAKODA PEARL4231623.78W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
8CUSTOM IDEA6111123.38L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Patlaw Securities09:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE FOR SPEED5524424.06M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
2SET FOR LIFE1372324.13L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
3SHADOW BANKER6771323.98J A Kuhl (Mulara)
4BOOM TO ZOOM86276NBTD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
5BOUNDLESS SPEED6414F24.46G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
6DAYSEAS NINGA43626FSHT N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
7TRIFLE TRICK4174124.00A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
8MR. TICKLE’S1121723.64R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Newsxpress Richardson Road09:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAEMORE EXPRESS25623NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
2LAKODA BURN2524623.95W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
3IRISH MINSTREL2436824.14A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
4PETAL PICKEN5754723.82N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
5DECIDEDLY5537123.91C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
6SPRING JUSTICE4185323.80D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
7PUTTING FINCH3858224.60G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
8PEDRO’S IMPACT64776NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments