Wednesday, 25 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton Greyhound Racing Club – Wednesday, 25 June 2014

Race No. 1Glen Gallon @ Stud6:55 PM
MAIDEN event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUAN GOATNBTAndrew Suli
2FARMOR ICEWayne Scott
3NATALIE BENZNBTAlbert Harker
4BOGIE PANTHERGareth Miggins
5EARNER BOBLes Wisener
6SILVER FERNANDONBTAlbert Harker
7BULLET PITCHNBTMark Bube
8LICKETY SPLITNBTGareth Miggins
9MULBERRY STONENBTAlbert Harker
10SHAYLOR ZAIDANBTMichelle Brider
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Design7:15 PM
MAIDEN event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE BENZNBTAlbert Harker
2CLOVELLY BOYNBTGareth Miggins
3I’M IN CREDITNBTMichelle Brider
4BEVERLEY’S BEACHNBTAndrew Suli
5ICKLE PICKLENBTMark Bube
6FARMOR YOU FEARNBTWayne Scott
7GAZZA’S ANGELNBTRonald Brook
8FARMOR NOWNBTWayne Scott
9MULBERRY STONENBTAlbert Harker
10AFRICAN COSMONBTRaymond Pike
Race No. 3Kalka Palms Hotel Motel7:35 PM
NOVICE event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE WESTNBTAndrew Suli
2ICY POP24.14 16Apr14Barbara Sam
3FARMOR SUPPORT23.76 11Jun14Wayne Scott
4SKYE BRIDGE23.81 28May14Gareth Miggins
5SHAYLOR CHASE23.56 18Jun14Neville Jackson
6IT’Z PARTY TIME23.71 18Jun14Mark Lutter
7LEIGH FOOLING24.05 4Dec13Joseph Feeney
8JO FLASH24.28 4Jun14Marshall Smith
9SHY LADY23.93 19Jun13Les Wisener
10BIG CITY DREAMS24.38 9Apr14Christine Pollard
Race No. 4Rocky Feed & Seed Mixed7:55 PM
1-3 WINS event over 510 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRADE INFSTDGarry Bevan
2KRAKA BARRELNBTNeville Jackson
3ORIGIN FEVERNBTDarren Taylor
4CRIMINAL ACTFSTDMark Lutter
5SHAYLOR NATALIEFSTDMichelle Brider
6DANA JOENBTDarren Taylor
7BO FERNANDONBTAlbert Harker
8VELOCITY KYZONNBTWilliam Boon
Race No. 5Newsxpress Richardson Road8:18 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 510 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC PRINCE30.17 13Nov13Gareth Miggins
2MO ZAM ZEKENBTRonald Brook
3AVONDALE TARANBTHeath Ardle
4ANY SIZE29.98 8May13Thomas Lauga
5DIVA MACARENA30.46 4Jun14Warren Pirie
6PRETTY PEGGY SUENBTDarren Taylor
7SPRING GIFT29.71 4Jun14Dallas Beckett
8STROKE OF LUCK30.02 16Apr14Darren Taylor
9LOIS FAYE29.87 7Aug13Mark Lutter
10SPRING RAVEN29.76 23Apr14Walter Bennetts
Race No. 6The Butcher On Main8:35 PM
4TH GRADE event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMDEE HUDSAM23.62 14May14Gary Weeding
2EQUITAS23.68 4Dec13William Boon
3HIGHWAY IDOL23.53 9Apr14Mark Lutter
4SAVANNAH’S BOY23.66 11Dec13Mark Bube
5QUEEN OF SIENNA23.84 29Jan14Barbara Sam
6KATE’S CRASH23.40 28May14Gareth Miggins
7NEVER A DRAMA23.76 21May14Allan Svensen
8SPEED DIRECT23.76 12Jun13Henry Parker
9VALIANT CRUSADE23.84 30Apr14Darren Taylor
Race No. 7Rq Young Guns8:55 PM
FINAL event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $4,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY CHEZON23.39 18Jun14Christine Pollard
2MISS O’NEIL23.42 11Jun14Les Wisener
3NELLIE’S JOKER23.77 2Apr14Garry Bevan
4EK’S DREAM23.96 11Jun14Jannine Miggins
5SPRING TYRANT23.48 5Mar14Dallas Beckett
6FIVE FAT LADIES24.08 28May14Les Wisener
7SCUBA JAKENBTRonald Brook
8COSMIC EYE23.58 18Jun14Darren Taylor
9KELLY BENZNBTRonald Brook
10TRADE IN23.71 26Feb14Garry Bevan
Race No. 8Diplocks Collision Repair Centre9:14 PM
event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTCHA WISH23.39 26Feb14Mark Lutter
2TARAWI GRACE23.45 25Sep13Allan Svensen
3LACK OF PATIENCE23.34 28May14Allan Svensen
4FARMOR KARMA23.70 9Jan13Wayne Scott
5RUBY GAGA23.67 23Oct13Gary Weeding
6SENORITA RAPIDO23.32 18Jun14Dallas Beckett
7FEAR HARDY23.39 18Jun14Gary Weeding
8WEBSTERNBTChristine Pollard
9LOIS FAYENBTMark Lutter
Race No. 9Advanced Group Of Companies9:35 PM
5TH GRADE event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLIAM BENZ23.70 28Aug13Albert Harker
2LAKODA PEARL23.78 15Feb12Warren Pirie
3MAGICAL KNOCKA23.80 6Nov13Michelle Brider
4FARMOR CLASSIC23.81 14May14Wayne Scott
5TURTLE EXPRESS23.46 28May14Allan Svensen
6HARDY CATCH23.56 11Sep13Neville Jackson
7LAKODA BARKER23.81 16Oct13Darren Taylor
8ZIPPING MAXFSTDHenry Parker
9NARRATIVENBTBarry Hall
10ELITE GANGSTER23.94 5Mar14Raymond Young
Race No. 10B & J Car Sales9:55 PM
5TH GRADE event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING COUNT23.51 16Apr14Dallas Beckett
2FARMOR AT CEE23.68 11Jun14Wayne Scott
3MY LADY KATIE23.95 5Jun13Les Wisener
4BIG BOUNCE24.05 4Jun14Raymond Young
5LITTLE MICRA23.62 7May14Barry Hall
6KELLY BENZNBTRonald Brook
7CAWBOURNE HAZARDFSTDHenry Parker
8FAT CONTROLLERNBTDarren Taylor
9PRETTY COMPOSED24.01 11Sep13Mark Lutter
10PAUA TO CHARGENBTRaymond Pike