Wednesday, 25 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 25 November 2015

Race No. 1 Maiden 1000 Rok 407 H6:34 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE VIKING763724.16Darren Taylor
2GEE TEE JOKER424.47Garry Bevan
3AIR RAIDER782824.24Gareth Miggins
4BOB’S JOKERNBTGarry Bevan
5IZZYOTICNBTGary Weeding
6KUBU BEACH87NBTAndrew Suli
7VELOCITY CHRISNBTWilliam Boon
8FARMOR EL DORADO563424.07Wayne Scott
9SAVANNAH’S GIRL44624.22Mark Bube
10COCO 778524.62
Race No. 2Rq Maiden 1000 Rok 407 H6:54 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY SHAZZ563624.23Raymond Young
2CONRAD335223.77William Boon
3LAKODA VIPERNBTJannine Miggins
4FARMOR GREENIESNBTWayne Scott
5IN JUDES KEEPINGNBTMark Bube
6BULL’S JOKER82824.13Garry Bevan
7PERCY’S THRONENBTDarren Taylor
8GUNS ‘N’ ROSIE4324.34Gary Weeding
9BEETOWN OSCAR76NBTGareth Miggins
10HEZ ALL STYLE867624.63Andrew Johnson
Race No. 3Wendy Mulry Travel7:14 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH WILDBOY343223.78Jannine Miggins
2KOTA MAY467623.76Neville Jackson
3FAUCET ON SKIP437124.09Mark Lutter
4FARMOR ANTIQUE126223.78Wayne Scott
5UNO THE DEAL538224.05Andrew Johnson
6NICKO FERNANDO662623.94
7AKUMA TREBLE826423.86Mark Lutter
8DIXIE FERNANDO754323.79Albert Harker
9BRAX FERNANDO577824.51Gary Weeding
10DEAR DAPHNEY876524.19
Race No. 4Diplock’s Repair Centr…7:34 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVY’S BEACH578323.45Andrew Suli
2CHUCK A BOMB323123.60Phillip Sear
3SATIN IDOL354123.81Darren Taylor
4SWEET WILLOW854323.74Barry Hall
5LAKODA MAGIC245123.61Kaye Taylor
6FARMOR CONFUSION251123.35Wayne Scott
7READY TO WIN172223.65Thomas Lauga
8MARINA’S DOLL531523.74Raymond Young
9BOGART BLEND553423.66Mark Lutter
10FARMOR DAYS837423.53Gareth Miggins
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Design7:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT MUM511423.73
2CRAY CRAY632223.96Darren Taylor
3VELOCITY ECLIPSE251623.67William Boon
4VELOCITY PEARL252323.77Mark Bube
5FARMOR OFF TAP856223.82Wayne Scott
6RED GUN615823.53Thomas Lauga
7HALFA735123.87Raymond Young
8OVERDRIVE SPEED332223.83Neville Jackson
9OCCY CUT BACK434824.04Andrew Johnson
10KING’S SON6557NBTAndrew Suli
Race No. 6Kalka Palms Hotel Motel8:12 PM
4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY JAS617624.55John Betro
2WHAT MAGIC228323.49Darren Taylor
3CUT OUT PASS518823.23Jannine Miggins
4VELOCITY ANNE114523.48William Boon
5SHAYLOR BACARDI625823.72Neville Jackson
6EXTREME LEVEL761123.19Darren Taylor
7SHE’S SO CLASSY352423.85Gareth Miggins
8GENTLE JOAN455723.76Chris Tory
Race No. 7The Butcher On Main8:35 PM
4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMAH’S KNIGHT573623.64Mark Lutter
2BUSBY518223.11William Boon
3PACIFIC SPRING728424.16Chris Tory
4COSMIC CYCLONE222423.26Darren Taylor
5TRES CHIC474123.47Mark Bube
6RAPTIS652523.66Wayne Clifford
7VALENTINE RAY574823.39Christine Pollard
8SLASHIN’ PETE424323.54Jannine Miggins
Race No. 8Rocky Feed & Seed8:52 PM
BT8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY 111223.10
2MISS O’NEIL536623.29
3KELLER BEACH322123.30Andrew Suli
4WILDASH WILDFIRE612123.29Jannine Miggins
5SURE YOU CAN313123.59Christine Pollard
6LAKODA LOCHIE231123.41Kaye Taylor
7DYNAMITE SPEED214423.16Dallas Beckett
8MAKE THE SWITCH318123.52Jannine Miggins
Race No. 9Patlaw Securities9:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNO BEACH877123.89Andrew Suli
2ACKA DACKA215324.22Len Shaxson
3FARMOR POCO’S225123.98Wayne Scott
4DREAM GIRL GABBY312123.84Darren Taylor
5PAPER SHOT541523.79Christine Pollard
6FARMOR SENORITA232323.49Wayne Scott
7WILDASH REV247524.07Jannine Miggins
8MARINA’S PRINCE477323.74Raymond Young
9HANIFY’S REVENGE137423.83Albert Harker
10GOLD PLATED455823.86Chris Tory
Race No. 10Ubet9:35 PM
M5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROPICAL SANDS315224.25Jannine Miggins
2LONG LONG TRAIN724523.68Andrew Johnson
3EL GALO GIRL131623.24Len Shaxson
4KOTA LIZ665323.81Neville Jackson
5GOTCHA CLASS588723.27Mark Lutter
6SUPERCELL433224.07Andrew Suli
7PAR DE FIR562123.70Neville Jackson
8ICKLE PICKLE645523.76Mark Bube
9REFUND666423.25Andrew Suli
10REDNECK BOYD667624.38Andrew Johnson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments