Wednesday, 28 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 28 October 2015

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design6:35 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEXENBEAST224.05Peter Payne
2SPRING SMIRK564524.16Peter Payne
3LITTLE BUMP6824.85Mark Bube
4FAUCET ON SKIP4324.18Mark Lutter
5VELOCITY SHAZZ65524.39Raymond Young
6COCO 88724.77
7TRUE VIKING27624.52
8LITTLE DINA6324.09
9CHIEF RED CLOUD745724.43Michelle Brider
Race No. 2Rocky Feed & Seed6:57 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR ANTIQUE1223.88Wayne Scott
2FARMOR CONFUSION632524.06Wayne Scott
3NASRI232423.95Gareth Miggins
4FARMOR POCO’S572224.00Wayne Scott
5HALFA222123.92Raymond Young
6WILDASH WILDBOY1423.78Jannine Miggins
7UNO THE DEAL445324.17Chris Tory
8WYND HIM UP568324.30Phillip Sear
9VELOCITY ECLIPSE642523.80William Boon
10PEEWEE JEANETTE878724.01Andrew Johnson
Race No. 3Glen Gallon @ Stud7:17 PM
R/W event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROPICAL SANDS867230.33Jannine Miggins
2HANSON TANGO6188NBTDarren Taylor
3DREAM GIRL GABBY232329.81Darren Taylor
4SOBER MAGGIE3156NBTGary Weeding
5WILDASH TAPPER476630.39Patrick Gainey
6MIGHTY AWESOME535830.34Mark Lutter
7OCCY CUT BACK164630.55Andrew Johnson
8RUN RIOT7255NBTDarren Taylor
9OH THE SHAME484530.50Gary Weeding
Race No. 4Patlaw Securities7:37 PM
4/5 event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT MAGIC4132NBTDarren Taylor
2COSMIC EYE333830.03Darren Taylor
3HARRY 121129.82Dallas Beckett
4BOGIE’S A STAR7474NBTMark Lutter
5LAKODA LOCHIE361430.32Kaye Taylor
6BOGART BLEND354230.06Mark Lutter
7MISS O’NEIL3425NBT
8LONG LONG TRAIN286529.66Andrew Johnson
Race No. 5Diplock’s Collision Repair Centr…7:57 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELLIE’S JOKER543623.48Garry Bevan
2QUEEN OF SIENNA834323.64Barbara Sam
3BUSBY244523.11William Boon
4LAKODA MAGIC221423.61Kaye Taylor
5TARAWI MAX767123.88Allan Svensen
6BLACK MODEL655523.63
7FARMOR ELECTRIC452423.68Gareth Miggins
8KOTA LIZ678223.81Neville Jackson
9GIGGLING PANTHER866823.52Raymond Pike
10IMA RIPPA168824.40Thomas Lauga
Race No. 6B & J Car Sales8:14 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLA MACHINE311823.56Christine Pollard
2KYAMMY636223.59Barbara Sam
3SHAYLOR CHASE847223.56Neville Jackson
4WILDASH REV541824.08Jannine Miggins
5STAR ROSA468523.68Allan Svensen
6EXTREME LEVEL614723.19Darren Taylor
7SALT LAKE CITY322723.48Michelle Brider
8HANIFY’S REVENGE153123.83Dallas Beckett
9FARMOR OFF TAP185624.23Wayne Scott
10ROCKY BINGO386724.20Raymond Pike
Race No. 7Wendy Mulry Travel8:35 PM
4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH WILDFIREX13223.29Jannine Miggins
2FITZROY RISING461723.74Warren Pirie
3MAKE THE SWITCH244223.52Jannine Miggins
4TINA LEE131623.69Dallas Beckett
5SHAYLOR BACARDI447123.72Neville Jackson
6SUMMAH’S KNIGHT723523.64Mark Lutter
7SWEET WILLOW784123.74Barry Hall
8SURE YOU CAN235323.75Christine Pollard
9TRADE IN482623.40Garry Bevan
10REFUND767623.25
Race No. 8The Butcher On Main8:55 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CYCLONE563223.26Darren Taylor
2GUNSPEED712423.65William Boon
3KELLER BEACH511123.30Andrew Suli
4SLASHIN’ PETE431723.66Jannine Miggins
5RAPTIS134123.66Wayne Clifford
6FOCUS AND SPEED526523.44Peter Payne
7GOTCHA CLASS176523.27Mark Lutter
8JUNIOR CHAVEZ213823.15Neville Jackson
9TRADE IN482623.40Garry Bevan
10REFUND767623.25Andrew Suli
Race No. 9Newsxpress Richardson Road9:15 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY ELLE1358NBTWilliam Boon
2FINE PERFORMER825424.50Dallas Beckett
3REDNECK BOYD714624.38Andrew Johnson
4MARINA’S DOLL844323.74Raymond Young
5654224.10Andrew Suli
6STARS ALIGN565623.57Christine Pollard
7SHAYLOR TAMMY755523.93Neville Jackson
8FARMOR DAYS137523.53Gareth Miggins
9CUT OUT PASS686523.23Jannine Miggins
10DEAR DAPHNEY887824.19Barry Hall
Race No. 10Winning Formula.net.au9:38 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKO FERNANDO564523.94
2FARMOR SENORITA562323.49Wayne Scott
3PAPER SHOT654123.79Christine Pollard
4AKUMA TREBLE136823.86Mark Lutter
5MARINA’S PRINCE886423.74Raymond Young
6OVERDRIVE SPEED572223.83Neville Jackson
7READY TO WIN282123.68Thomas Lauga
8SPRITELY JOKEN654824.29Andrew Johnson
9MACWIND478523.75William Boon
10SHY LADY887723.86Les Wisener
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments