Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden H6:55 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED ELF734324.24Paul Frederickson
2FLYING MARQUIS6757NBTJannine Miggins
3JOE BENZ345423.90Albert Harker
4ICKLE PICKLE554223.91Mark Bube
5MISS WORLDWIDE362424.01Jannine Miggins
6ROCK THE CASBOLT4423NBTDarren Taylor
7PIPELINE DREAM372NBTGlenn Smith
8MY TINY SIZE6NBTMichelle Brider
9AFRICAN COSMO846824.38Raymond Pike
10LONG LONG TRAIN386524.25Andrew Johnson
Race No. 2Glen Gallon @ Stud Maiden H7:16 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S KEITH325323.91Rebecca Frederickson
2LAKODA GEORGIA826423.91Darren Taylor
3ON THE HOURNBTEric Raeburn
4HAY YOU BOY223.83Gareth Miggins
5MY DIAMOND282524.09Jannine Miggins
6BULLET PITCH752623.87Mark Bube
7PEEWEE JEANETTE755524.48Andrew Johnson
8BUCCANEER JO5825.06Walter Bennetts
9AFRICAN COSMO846824.38Raymond Pike
10SHAYLOR ZAIDA386724.03Michelle Brider
Race No. 3Kalka Palms Hotel Motel7:35 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE WEST534524.00Andrew Suli
2DIAMOND NIGHTS184323.97Rebecca Frederickson
3DYNAMITE SPEED1424.00Dallas Beckett
4KYAMMY8733NBTBarbara Sam
5CHAIRMAN ROD763523.67Mark Lutter
6BILLY’S CRUSADER3123.88Warren Pirie
7DACKENBAH ROAD427124.03Les Wisener
8EXCELLENT SPEED1223.69Dallas Beckett
9CLOVELLY BOY555723.97Gareth Miggins
10BUFFALO TRACE786424.07Paul Frederickson
Race No. 4B & J Car Sales7:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKING ANGEL632223.66Rebecca Frederickson
2EMDEE WEN478824.03Jeff Kuhl
3SURF ABIT6325NBTThomas Noble
4BALTIMORE1212NBTDallas Beckett
5LEIGH FOOLING744223.73Joseph Feeney
6ICY POP566523.97Barbara Sam
7JOKE’S ON YOU455324.10Gareth Miggins
8NATALIE BENZ186123.83Albert Harker
9ELECTRONIC241723.74Andrew Suli
10SHAYLOR CHASE322823.56Neville Jackson
Race No. 5Diplocks Collision Repair Centre8:15 PM
4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEFFNER612723.71Mark Lutter
2NEVER A DRAMA682323.62Allan Svensen
3COSMIC CREST131123.51Darren Taylor
4SPORTING SPEED558423.34Jeff Kuhl
5ELIZABETH BENZ665223.64Albert Harker
6VELOCITY CHEZON338723.39Christine Pollard
7QUEEN OF SIENNA523123.64Barbara Sam
8HARDY CATCH116723.56Neville Jackson
Race No. 6Newsxpress Richardson Road8:35 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WATERS216423.18Darren Taylor
2KRAKA BARREL116223.72Neville Jackson
3TARAWI APRIL128723.64Allan Svensen
4COSMIC EYE121523.52Darren Taylor
5FOUR PAWZA POWER876523.44Andrew Suli
6HIGHWAY IDOLX41823.53Mark Lutter
7EMDEE HUDSAM333723.62Gary Weeding
8GOTCHA CLASS211123.69Mark Lutter
Race No. 7Advanced Group Of Companies8:55 PM
3/4 event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN GOODTIME523429.92Christine Pollard
2LUCKY AS EL134730.01Gareth Miggins
3SPRING RAVEN134229.63Walter Bennetts
4MAGICAL KNOCKA327629.75Michelle Brider
5PELICAN PRINCESS281429.73Neville Jackson
6STROKE OF LUCK723429.54Darren Taylor
7SPRING GIFT223329.61Barry Hall
8JUNIOR CHAVEZ211829.21Dallas Beckett
Race No. 8The Butcher On Main9:15 PM
BT8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACK OF PATIENCE161123.34Allan Svensen
2GOTCHA WISH325623.39Mark Lutter
3JAR OF HEARTS175623.37Christine Pollard
4WEBSTER235223.40Christine Pollard
5RUBY GAGA142323.67Gary Weeding
6REFUND655423.37Glenn Smith
7SENORITA RAPIDO834223.32Albert Harker
8CEL’S FEAR413223.38Thomas Noble
Race No. 9Rocky Feed & Seed9:35 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAGON COVE157323.98Gareth Miggins
2MADE TO ORDER154123.49Christine Pollard
3WONSDEN421123.53Paul Frederickson
4CRIMINAL ACT445323.57Mark Lutter
5FREDERICK BENZ157123.83Albert Harker
6ROCKET SURGERY866824.75Andrew Johnson
7RECTIFY222123.64Andrew Suli
8MISHKAS GIFT678823.70Allan Svensen
9HE CAN SING317723.79Les Wisener
10JUST FOR SHOW6252NBTThomas Noble
Race No. 10The Frenchville Sports Club9:53 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO CHARGE437323.85Raymond Pike
2SAVANNAH’S BOY676223.66Mark Bube
3TARAWI GRACE256723.45Allan Svensen
4BLACK THOR6453NBTGlenn Smith
5VELOCITY LOU484323.64Christine Pollard
6MAYWYN’S OCKER563123.59Albert Harker
7PRETTY COMPOSED173223.75Mark Lutter
8RUBY’S SWELL7332NBTThomas Noble
9ORIGIN FEVER551623.48Darren Taylor
10FARMOR ICE151623.62Gareth Miggins