Wednesday 7th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 7th September 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sam The Fenceman06:53PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONKY TONK LASS45454NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
2ON THE SIDE4366NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
3BALLINDERRY JAS85NBTR T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
4FAR TO GO8632NBTS J Boody (Andergrove Qld)
5FARMOR LAZARUS8NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
6TIME TO FLY33324NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
7FARMOR VINOFSHW E Scott (Sarina)
8OCTO BATTLE4353NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
9LIL’ MASO6576NBTS J Boody (Andergrove Qld)
Race No. 2Novice Diplocks Collision Repair Centre07:15PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL KENDRA5221224.08S J Boody (Andergrove Qld)
2TERMINAL STATE2176824.68R D Pike (Glenlee Qld)
3REBECCA ROSE2766624.49R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
4SPRING AND WIN5738224.37L J Wisener (Bouldercombe)
5LAKODA BURN2212324.68W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
6IGNITE THE RAGE1FSTDR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
7RING DANG DOO41544FSHS J Plunkett (Miriam Vale)
8SPRING DORA124.03D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
Race No. 35th Grade Peter Conaghan Electrical07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITH AND HOPE2431124.06W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
2CULLINGTREE387P824.23R D Pike (Glenlee Qld)
3SPRING VIKING4776724.48C H Ringuet (Gladstone)
4ERES MILLIE7278725.09N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
5RETURN THE DUKE2141323.59R C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
6FARMOR DO THAT2242324.39J A Kuhl (Mulara)
7BAR ROOM BLONDIE3365224.10N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
8SON OF MACBETH22557NBTW J Boon (Springsure)
Race No. 45th Grade B & J Car Sales07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT OF SPEED4363523.94M Cox (Rockhampton Qld)
2PYOOR MEASURE76767NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
3LAKODA SQUAW1355424.42W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
4BERT’S FORCE5445723.89A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
5GOODTIME GAL5646823.79W J Boon (Springsure)
6LEDARO CLEO16441NBTR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
7SOBER UP3687323.99G S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
8SUPREME SIGNING7821224.48J A Kuhl (Mulara)
Race No. 53/4 Grade Calibre Earthmoving08:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABILITY TO SPEED4234130.18D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
2PETAL PICKEN62443FSTDN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
3SERIOUS HEART2132330.42J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
4SPRING NEWS21112NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
6EXPERT MISSION3372729.98W J Smith (Struckoil)
7BIDDY BOO21131FSTDB M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
8MADAM LAKODA18422NBTR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Patlaw Securities08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELL’S FOOL2518424.07R C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
2CHARMED SPEED1131123.96D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
3PRETTY BOY CLYDE1167723.86W J Boon (Springsure)
4HEDREN TRICK63256NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
5WHERE’S JASSY1188223.96R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
6REALON AMBERP773323.83A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
7FARMOR STRIKING5426524.52J A Kuhl (Mulara)
8RIPPING SPEED4833624.11D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
Race No. 7(best 8) Healthy Horses08:55PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALON RAZOR2443823.89A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
2FOREVER JO3241423.66W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
3CRACKING SPEED3385823.59T N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
4RED BOMB35254NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
5YANKEE TRICK1648123.71A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
6CARTER SLADE8521323.53A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
7REV HEAD2112523.42C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
8PERFECT THRILL3664223.85B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
Race No. 85th Grade Knoxy’s Quality Meats09:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVERLY CREEK46554NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
2DETERMINED SPEED4212130.40D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
3REALON RAMPAGE75485NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
4FARMOR NECESSITY4561431.06J A Kuhl (Mulara)
5SCARLETT BELL18172NBTJ E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
6FOUR WAY CRASH32332FSTDJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
7FIVE O’CLOCK57263NBTT N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
8MAJOR NIGHTMARE65377FSTDM Bube (Berserker)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments