Wednesday, 8 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 8 October 2014

Race No. 1Rq Young Guns Rok 407 H6:35 PM
OPEN event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY CHEZON878623.39Christine Pollard
2SHAYLOR NATALIE825523.79Michelle Brider
3MISS WORLDWIDE163423.70Jannine Miggins
4FOCUS AND SPEED368523.78Dallas Beckett
5ROCKING ANGEL128123.58Rebecca Frederickson
6FIVE FAT LADIES548623.89Les Wisener
7BUFFALO TRACE864323.94Paul Frederickson
8COSMIC CREST117423.51Darren Taylor
Race No. 2Rq Young Guns Rok 407 H6:55 PM
OPEN event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND NIGHTS843823.97Rebecca Frederickson
2FARMOR ELECTRIC265424.04Steven Scott
3IT’Z PARTY TIME687123.53Mark Lutter
4LIVY’S BEACH242223.63Andrew Suli
5DYNAMITE SPEED166523.64Dallas Beckett
6MR. NORD627423.69Les Wisener
7COSMIC EYE526723.52Darren Taylor
8VICTORY324.23Chris Tory
Race No. 3Rq Young Guns Rok 407 H7:15 PM
OPEN event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLIN SLAYER4256NBTSteven Boody
2FARMOR CHANCE734823.93Gareth Miggins
3MISS O’NEIL117123.31Les Wisener
4MADE TO ORDER123423.49Christine Pollard
5SHAYLOR CHASE285123.56Neville Jackson
6WHO’S KEITH323523.91Rebecca Frederickson
7BALTIMORE213323.68Dallas Beckett
8REHAB845824.18Paul Frederickson
Race No. 4Rq Young Guns Rok 407 H7:38 PM
OPEN event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONSDEN141223.33Paul Frederickson
2SHAYLOR ZAIDA762123.72Michelle Brider
3VELOCITY LOU154823.64Christine Pollard
4VANICKERS6171NBTGary Weeding
5RAPTIS318323.96William Boon
6FARMOR ICE718423.62Gareth Miggins
7JUNIOR CHAVEZ263523.69Dallas Beckett
8THRILLA MOMENT8NBTSteven Boody
Race No. 5Rq Young Guns Rok 407 H7:55 PM
OPEN event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARNER BOB514123.55Les Wisener
2MR. WHITE4525NBTMichelle Brider
3WICKED ELF358624.24Paul Frederickson
4KYAMMY334423.98Barbara Sam
5FLYING MARQUIS781623.91Jannine Miggins
6NATALIE BENZ173223.81Albert Harker
7EXCELLENT SPEED436623.69Dallas Beckett
8GOTCHA CLASS111323.45Mark Lutter
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Design8:15 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISHKAS GIFT788523.70Allan Svensen
2LEIGH FOOLING838123.73Joseph Feeney
3FIFITA177825.19Raymond Young
4FROM THE WEST634323.96Andrew Suli
5EK’S DREAM786223.85Chris Tory
6MAYWYN’S OCKER347323.59Albert Harker
7KRAKA BARREL854823.72Neville Jackson
8BILLY’S CRUSADER214223.79Warren Pirie
9LAKODA GEORGIA171823.72Darren Taylor
10HEZA MAMA’S BOY228423.80Andrew Johnson
Race No. 7Frenchville Sports Club8:38 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WATERS311323.18Darren Taylor
2VALIANT CRUSADE585123.64Darren Taylor
3TARAWI GRACE183623.45Allan Svensen
4HIGHWAY IDOL251823.48Mark Lutter
5PELICAN PRINCESS714223.42Neville Jackson
6QUEEN OF SIENNA247323.64Barbara Sam
7ELIZABETH BENZ638523.64Albert Harker
8RECTIFY112723.44Andrew Suli
9EMDEE HUDSAM746623.62Gary Weeding
Race No. 8The Morning Bulletin8:55 PM
BT8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACK OF PATIENCE263323.34Allan Svensen
2WEBSTER213123.40Christine Pollard
3RUBY GAGA442523.61Gary Weeding
4JAR OF HEARTS568123.37Christine Pollard
5SENORITA RAPIDO656423.32Albert Harker
6REFUND515123.25Andrew Suli
7SPRING GIFT533123.50Barry Hall
8CAPTAIN GOODTIME513523.45Christine Pollard
Race No. 9Kalka Palms Hotel Motel9:12 PM
4/5 event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAUREEN’S MAGIC122429.47Gareth Miggins
2FARMOR EXTREME7X6230.25Steven Scott
3ALUMINATER457429.90Christine Pollard
4BRAZEN SPEED453730.02Barry Hall
5ORIGIN FEVER265129.77Darren Taylor
6GROUNDED328630.69Gareth Miggins
7ROCKET SURGERY6688NBTAndrew Johnson
8CRIMINAL ACT237230.02Mark Lutter
9LITTLE MICRA447530.27Barry Hall
10JOKE’S ON YOU457430.15Gareth Miggins
Race No. 10The Butcher On Main9:33 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL KNOCKA672223.76Michelle Brider
2ELITE GANGSTER576523.91Raymond Young
3JUNGLE BARK586XNBTGareth Miggins
4HEFFNER145623.68Mark Lutter
5FARMOR AT CEE424223.68Steven Scott
6NEVER A DRAMA786523.62Allan Svensen
7EQUITAS757423.68William Boon
8HARDY CATCH674723.56Neville Jackson
9TARAWI APRIL786423.64Allan Svensen
10SPRING RAVEN218823.81Walter Bennetts