Thursday 10th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 380M 7.15PM
1 PSEUDOMITE Q M JONATHAN TAYLOR
2 KEYHOLE KID Q M JOAN NEWNHAM
3 AMY’S PRINCESS Q M DANIEL MILES
4 SHAE BELLE Q M BERTRAM RANDALL
5 GREG AARON M CLARENCE WILCOX
6 LARRY’S MOON M TED COLLINS
7 FOOL’S FIX Q M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 I’M BARNSY M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
9 IT’S A GOZO Q M DEBORAH WHITE
10 ASSASSIN’S ANGEL Q M MARGARET BERNSTON

RACE 02 NOVICE 380M 7.33PM
1 SURFIE CHAMP Q N TED COLLINS
2 SPLENDID ROSE N CLARENCE WILCOX
3 BLACK LAUGHTER Q N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 DANKE SCHON Q N JONATHAN TAYLOR
5 SIX BLACK N GEORGE DALLEY
6 CHAKIRA N MARGARET BERNSTON
7 MISS ALEXANDRA Q N RHONDA GOODWIN
8 GOZO TAYLOR Q N TIMOTHY WATERS

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 498M 7.51PM
1 POKE ALONG Q 4 BRADLEY BELFORD
2 DANIELLE’S DEAL Q 5 PATRICK RYAN
3 MURRANJI MARY 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
4 DANNY BLUE Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 ROBERT OLSEN
6 ABBEY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
7 CALAIS CLASS 5 GRETA THOMSON
8 SHINING PRINCE Q 4 NEVILLE WATERS

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 498M 8.09PM
1 SCORPIO’S GIFT Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
2 PRIZE JACKPOT 5 GEORGE DALLEY
3 MIA PARK 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 ZACKIIAH Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
5 VACANT
6 EASY ENFORCER 5 OWEN THOMSON
7 BULLS LUCK Q 5 BRENDA REYNOLDS
8 SALTWATER ROSE Q 5 GLEN OLSEN

RACE 05 2/3 GRADE 498M 8.27PM
1 CAMARA BELLE Q 3 LAWRENCE HOGG
2 CATCH A WAVE Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 HOORAY HENRY Q 3 ROBERT OLSEN
4 JUST PINTUBI Q 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 VACANT
6 SURF ATTACK Q 3 JONATHAN TAYLOR
7 MR. FIRESTORM Q 2 NEVILLE WATERS
8 OWEY 3 JUDITH OLSEN

RACE 06 MIXED FINAL 380M 8.45PM
1 APRICOT LEE Q 4 GARY HEATH
2 SURFASAURUS Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
3 DEL AMITRI 4 KEITH JACKSON
4 GILLBO Q 4 JUDITH OLSEN
5 TROPICAL GHOST Q 5 JOANNE WOOLER
6 LADY ALEXIS Q 4 GARY HEATH
7 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 5 ALBERT WRIGLEY
8 FLYNNY’S FLYER 5 TED COLLINS
9 CARTWHEEL JACK 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
10 SIX BLACK 5 GEORGE DALLEY

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 380M 9.03PM
1 SERIOUS UNION Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 SIR GRUNTER Q 1 NEVILLE WATERS
3 CHU CHU CASTILLO 2 TED COLLINS
4 REAL HIGHROLLER Q 2 JONATHAN TAYLOR
5 SALTWATER PETE Q 1 GLEN OLSEN
6 FRIGHT ME NOT 3 OWEN THOMSON
7 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
8 DEADLY OMEN 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
9 BLACK TARANTULA 3 GRETA THOMSON

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 380M 9.21PM
1 KINEN LAD Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 BLOODNUT BENNETT 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 MRS. MCMANN 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
4 JUST WINGS 5 TED COLLINS
5 MISS TESTA Q 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
6 BRUCKHEIMER Q 5 JOANNE WOOLER
7 FRISIAN ALLEY 4 GRAHAM THOMSON
8 ANGEL STANLEY Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
9 ALOE VERA Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 380M 9.39PM
1 CARTWHEEL JACK 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
2 BIG BALONEY Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
3 ARCHIE’S REWARD Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
4 RUMBLE ALARM 5 WARREN KEMPSHALL
5 GHEERULLA GEM Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 AWESOME TED Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 VILLASANTI’S BOY Q 5 TED COLLINS
8 FUTURE PRINCESS Q 5 MARGARET BERNSTON
9 ALOE VERA Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR