Thursday 12th June 2008


RACE 01 380M 7.15PM
HT 1 MAIDEN 500
1 BENTLEY DI Q M PHILLIP RUDALL
2 SOUR MASH Q M AARON FARRELL
3 HARVARD GENT Q M GRAHAM THOMSON
4 NOT SO LUCKY Q M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 VACANT
6 PSEUDOMITE Q M JONATHAN TAYLOR
7 RACETREE LASS M RHONDA GOODWIN
8 BONNIE’S OUTLAW Q M BERTRAM RANDALL

RACE 02 380M 7.33PM
HT 2 MAIDEN 500
1 MY ASSASSIN Q M GRAHAM THOMSON
2 ALLIGATOR MISS Q M JOAN NEWNHAM
3 HARVARD GIRL Q M ROBERT THOMSON
4 SHAE BELLE Q M BERTRAM RANDALL
5 VACANT
6 BENTLEY WILL Q M PHILLIP RUDALL
7 PEG BASKET Q M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 LUNAR LOU M TED COLLINS

RACE 03 380M 7.51PM
HT 3 MAIDEN 500
1 MISS SEAGULL M OWEN THOMSON
2 GOLDEN HOUND Q M JOAN NEWNHAM
3 SEE THROUGH M NEVILLE WATERS
4 SMOOTH LADY Q M ROBERT THOMSON
5 VACANT
6 KIDEISHA M MARGARET BERNSTON
7 FOOL’S FIX Q M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 BOLD MOLLY Q M JOANNE WOOLER

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 380M 8.09PM
1 FLOYDS VALENTINE Q 5 TIMOTHY WATERS
2 GOZO TAYLOR Q 5 TIMOTHY WATERS
3 WHO’S FRED Q 5 GLEN OLSEN
4 BLUEY VALENTINE Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
5 FLYNNY’S FLYER 5 TED COLLINS
6 LOTTO LEO Q 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 DANNY BLUE Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 VILLASANTI’S BOY Q 5 TED COLLINS
9 JUST A BENTLEY Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
10 ALOE VERA Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR

RACE 05 (BEST 8) 498M 8.27PM
1 ILLUSION STAR Q 1 SUSAN GODFREY
2 MIA PARK 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 CHIEF TEARS 3 WARREN KEMPSHALL
4 SERIOUS HONDO 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 MR. FIRESTORM Q 1 NEVILLE WATERS
6 SHINING PRINCE Q 3 NEVILLE WATERS
7 ASSASSIN WATCH 2 DENIS GODFREY
8 OVER QUOTED 3 SUSAN GODFREY

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 498M 8.45PM
1 ABBEY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
2 BRUCKHEIMER Q 5 JOANNE WOOLER
3 SALTWATER ROSE Q 5 GLEN OLSEN
4 SUNRISE ASSASSIN Q 5 KEITH JACKSON
5 SURF ATTACK Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
6 DANKE SCHON Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
7 CATCH A WAVE Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 COME TO POPPY 4 DENIS GODFREY
9 BIG BALONEY Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
10 SHINING LASS Q 5 ISOBEL CAMP

RACE 07 FINAL 498M 9.03PM
BROOK GROUP TOWNSVILLE INTERCITY CHALLENGE
1 GHEERULLA GEM Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 TRENDY BLACK 1 GRAHAM THOMSON
3 CAMARA BELLE Q 2 LAWRENCE HOGG
4 COOL BLACK 1 GRAHAM THOMSON
5 GILLBO Q 4 JUDITH OLSEN
6 SYANNA Q 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 SHE’S A CLASSIC 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 VALENTINE’S GIRL Q 3 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
9 WHO’S FRED Q 5 GLEN OLSEN
10 FLYNNY’S FLYER 5 TED COLLINS

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 380M 9.21PM
1 CHU CHU CASTILLO 3 TED COLLINS
2 HOORAY HENRY Q 3 ROBERT OLSEN
3 SERIOUS UNION Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
5 CHOCKIE’S REGRET 2 GLEN OLSEN
6 DARK SILHOUETTE 3 WARREN KEMPSHALL
7 SALTWATER PETE Q 1 GLEN OLSEN
8 SIR GRUNTER Q 1 NEVILLE WATERS

RACE 09 NOVICE 380M 9.39PM
1 BENTLEY NOMAD N PHILLIP RUDALL
2 PRIVATE DEEDEE Q N RHONDA GOODWIN
3 KEYHOLE KID Q N JOAN NEWNHAM
4 BLACKULAR N TED COLLINS
5 GREG AARON N CLARENCE WILCOX
6 HELLO KATIE Q N KEITH JACKSON
7 BLACK LAUGHTER Q N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 SURFIE CHAMP Q N TED COLLINS

RACE 10 4TH GRADE 380M 9.57PM
1 FUTURE PRINCESS Q 4 MARGARET BERNSTON
2 BRIGHT SHOW 4 WARREN KEMPSHALL
3 BREAK IT DOWN Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
4 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 4 ALBERT WRIGLEY
5 MISS TESTA Q 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
6 DEADLY OMEN 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 TROPICAL GHOST Q 4 JOANNE WOOLER
8 COALY BILL Q 4 DENIS GODFREY
9 KINEN LAD Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 APRIL FURY Q 4 JUDITH OLSEN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments