Thursday 15th May 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 380M 7.15PM
1 BENTLEY WILL Q M PHILLIP RUDALL
2 BENTLEY SMOKE Q M PHILLIP RUDALL
3 FOOL’S FIX Q M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 BONNIE’S OUTLAW Q M BERTRAM RANDALL
5 BLACKULAR M TED COLLINS
6 ALLIGATOR MISS Q M JOAN NEWNHAM
7 MY ASSASSIN Q M GRAHAM THOMSON
8 SOUR MASH Q M AARON FARRELL
9 BOLD MOLLY Q M JOANNE WOOLER
10 COJACK M BRENDA REYNOLDS

RACE 02 NOVICE 380M 7.33PM
1 LOTTO LEO Q N BRADLEY BELFORD
2 KEYHOLE KID Q N JOAN NEWNHAM
3 BULLS LUCK Q N BRENDA REYNOLDS
4 GOZO TAYLOR Q N TIMOTHY WATERS
5 VACANT
6 BLACK LAUGHTER Q N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 SURFIE CHAMP Q N TED COLLINS
8 PRIVATE DEEDEE Q N RHONDA GOODWIN

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 498M 7.51PM
1 ARCHIE’S REWARD Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
2 DANIELLE’S DEAL Q 5 PATRICK RYAN
3 BRIGHT SHOW 5 WARREN KEMPSHALL
4 HOTLINE TEDDY 5 TED COLLINS
5 BRUCKHEIMER Q 5 JOANNE WOOLER
6 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 5 ALBERT WRIGLEY
7 GHEERULLA GEM Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 BIG BALONEY Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
9 ABBEY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
10 ZACKIIAH Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 498M 8.09PM
1 VALENTINE’S GIRL Q 4 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
2 SERIOUS HONDO 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 MIA PARK 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 HOORAY HENRY Q 3 ROBERT OLSEN
5 SURF ATTACK Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
6 CALAIS CLASS 4 GRETA THOMSON
7 FRISIAN ALLEY 4 GRAHAM THOMSON
8 CATCH A WAVE Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 05 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 498M 8.27PM
1 SHE’S A CLASSIC 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 COOL BLACK 1 GRAHAM THOMSON
3 MR. FIRESTORM Q 1 NEVILLE WATERS
4 SHINING PRINCE Q 2 NEVILLE WATERS
5 VACANT
6 TRENDY BLACK 2 GRAHAM THOMSON
7 JUST PINTUBI Q 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 SYANNA Q 2 BRADLEY BELFORD

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 380M 8.45PM
1 CHOCKIE’S REGRET 5 GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
2 DANKE SCHON Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
3 TEARS OF DELIGHT Q 5 DANIEL MILES
4 SUNRISE ASSASSIN Q 5 KEITH JACKSON
5 CARTWHEEL JACK 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
6 BLUEY VALENTINE Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
7 FLYNNY’S FLYER 5 TED COLLINS
8 SIMPLY TOPS Q 5 DEBORAH WHITE
9 RUMBLE ALARM 5 WARREN KEMPSHALL
10 EASY ENFORCER 5 OWEN THOMSON

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 380M 9.03PM
1 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
2 GENISTA PRINCE 3 ROBYNNE BLACK
3 CHU CHU CASTILLO 2 TED COLLINS
4 LADY ALEXIS Q 3 GARY HEATH
5 REAL HIGHROLLER Q 2 JONATHAN TAYLOR
6 SIR GRUNTER Q 1 NEVILLE WATERS
7 SERIOUS UNION Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 SALTWATER PETE Q 1 GLEN OLSEN
9 DEADLY OMEN 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 KURRANG KAIN 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 08 4TH GRADE 380M 9.21PM
HT 1
1 ZIP ZIP MAN 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 MISS TESTA Q 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
3 VACANT
4 OWEY 4 JUDITH OLSEN
5 DEL AMITRI 4 KEITH JACKSON
6 VACANT
7 CHIEF TEARS 4 WARREN KEMPSHALL
8 TROPICAL GHOST Q 4 JOANNE WOOLER

RACE 09 4TH GRADE 380M 9.39PM
HT 2
1 SIX BLACK 4 GEORGE DALLEY
2 APRIL FURY Q 4 JUDITH OLSEN
3 VACANT
4 SURFASAURUS Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
5 DARK SILHOUETTE 4 WARREN KEMPSHALL
6 VACANT
7 APRICOT LEE Q 4 GARY HEATH
8 GILLBO Q 4 JUDITH OLSEN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 380M 9.57PM
1 ALOE VERA Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
2 SCORPIO’S GIFT Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
3 VILLASANTI’S BOY Q 5 TED COLLINS
4 SALTWATER ROSE Q 5 GLEN OLSEN
5 FUTURE PRINCESS Q 5 MARGARET BERNSTON
6 FLOYDS VALENTINE Q 5 TIMOTHY WATERS
7 JUST A BENTLEY Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
8 IMA GOAT 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
9 DANNY BLUE Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 CAWBOURNE COSY 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments