Thursday 18th June 2009


Race 1 MAIDEN 380m 7.15pm
1 FUN POLICE M NATHAN GOODWIN
2 BENTLEY ROB M PHILLIP RUDALL
3 MACAU FLYER M JUDITH OLSEN
4 MOTIVATION M TED COLLINS
5 GERARDA M GLEN OLSEN
6 LIL’ MISS BELLE M NATHAN GOODWIN
7 TINKA FLYER M JUDITH OLSEN
8 POSSUM BOND M CRISTY GODFREY
9 GUGGENHEIM M SONIA TAYLOR
10 POWER LINES M GEOFFREY BULMAN

Race 2 380m 7.33pm
MIXED FINAL
1 THANKS MICK 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
2 TWO SHORT 5 PATRICK RYAN
3 BET ON EB M SONIA TAYLOR
4 REGENT MIDNIGHT 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 STELLA PEG M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 SYLVIA KRYSTAL M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 MRS. RUBBLE M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 EB’S OCTANE M SONIA TAYLOR
9 BENTLEY ROB M PHILLIP RUDALL
10 POWER LINES M GEOFFREY BULMAN

Race 3 NOVICE 380m 7.51pm
1 SILVER HURDLER N SONIA TAYLOR
2 BINNAWAY LAD N NANCY MAYNARD
3 RED SEQUIN N JOAN NEWNHAM
4 STRUTH MALOUF N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 ETEN N DENIS GODFREY
6 SHAE BELLE N BERTRAM RANDALL
7 WIT DA WOO N MICHAEL CLARK
8 KWIK DETENTION N NATHAN GOODWIN
9 THUNDA BOND N CRISTY GODFREY
10 APPROVED HERO N TED COLLINS

Race 4 4/5 GRADE 643m 8.09pm
1 SURFIN’ NATNUI 5 DENIS GODFREY
2 SYANNA 5 KELVIN MULLER
3 WOODSTOCK FLYER 5 ROBERT OLSEN
4 PRINCE JAY 4 CRISTY GODFREY
5 LUKE’S PRINCESS 5 ADRIAN MILANI
6 CAMPANCO 5 RICKY CAMP
7 NANNYGAI NANCE 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
8 SHINING LASS 5 ISOBEL CAMP
9 WHERE’S MOLLY 5 LAWRENCE HOGG
10 BROTHER NOOMPS 5 TED COLLINS

Race 5 3/4 GRADE 498m 8.27pm
1 DA JUDGE 4 ROBERT OLSEN
2 MR. NEWFOUND 4 WAYNE FRENCH
3 SALTWATER ROSE 3 GLEN OLSEN
4 DARK SILHOUETTE 4 SONIA TAYLOR
5 ROSSCAL RAIDER 4 JOAN NEWNHAM
6 KAY CEE CONVOY 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
7 TRENDY BLACK 3 GRAHAM THOMSON
8 FIRST OVER 3 BRADLEY BELFORD
9 WHERE’S MOLLY 4 LAWRENCE HOGG

Race 6 498m 8.45pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A.
1 TOMBSTONE TEDDY 1 CRISTY GODFREY
2 MISS RAGAMUFFIN 2 JOAN NEWNHAM
3 ANNA FORD 2 CRISTY GODFREY
4 TIGGY BENTLEY 2 PHILLIP RUDALL
5 BRONSAN MISS 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 OVER QUOTED 2 SUSAN GODFREY
7 SEE THROUGH 1 NEVILLE WATERS
8 ARCHIE’S REWARD 1 BERTRAM RANDALL

Race 7 3RD GRADE 380m 9.03pm
1 HALIFAX BAY 3 MATE RAJAN
2 BIG CLEAN OUT 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 MRS. MCMANN 3 NATHAN GOODWIN
4 WINNIE BAGO 3 GEOFFREY BULMAN
Box5 VACANT
6 GO ATTITUDE 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 CLEAN BREEZE 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 BACKHOE BILLY 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

Race 8 380m 9.21pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A.
1 MISS MANHATTEN 2 SUSAN GODFREY
2 SURF BLASTER 2 SONIA TAYLOR
3 CHECK YA POCKETS 1 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
4 FLYNNY’S FLYER 2 TED COLLINS
Box5 VACANT
6 ZACKIIAH 2 BERTRAM RANDALL
7 JARRY BOY 2 MATE RAJAN
8 MR. BEETSON 1 JOANNE WOOLER

Race 9 4/5 GRADE 380m 9.38pm
1 HAY CASANOVA 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 GOZO FAST GIRL 5 MATE RAJAN
3 FORCE OF REVENGE 4 SONIA TAYLOR
4 EARLY EDITION 4 JOAN NEWNHAM
5 UNMARKED 4 RICKY CAMP
6 CALAIS CLASS 4 GRETA THOMSON
7 ADDIS ROSE 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
8 FUTURE PRINCESS 5 MARGARET BERNSTONE
9 ZANY BLUE 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
10 VALENTINE’S WHIP 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT

Race 10 5TH GRADE 380m 9.57pm
1 GREG AARON 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
2 BONNIE’S OUTLAW 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
3 GO SHARN 5 MATE RAJAN
4 HUGE NIGHT OUT 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 DEEDEE MONTEGO 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
6 VALENTINE’S MISS 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
7 ENGLISH CAPTAIN 5 PETER MILANI
8 TIGHT LINE 5 MATE RAJAN
9 DIZZY DUX 5 KEITH JACKSON
10 THUMPSTER 5 MATE RAJAN