Thursday 28th August 2008


RACE 01 NON PENALTY 380M 7.15PM
HT 1 GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND YOUNG GUNS
1 HARVARD GIRL Q M ROBERT THOMSON
2 GO SHARN Q M MATE RAJAN
3 BENTLEY NOMAD 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
4 FLYING BLUE 4 BRADLEY BELFORD
5 HURRICANE BEV Q M BRIAN GOODMAN
6 UNION MISS 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 ARCHIE’S REWARD Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
8 SEE THROUGH 5 NEVILLE WATERS

RACE 02 NON PENALTY 380M 7.33PM
HT 2 GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND YOUNG GUNS
1 GOZO TAYLOR Q 5 TIMOTHY WATERS
2 VALENTINE’S WHIP Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
3 BONNIE’S OUTLAW Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
4 JARRY BOY Q 5 MATE RAJAN
5 HARVARD GENT Q M GRAHAM THOMSON
6 GILLBO Q 2 JUDITH OLSEN
7 GREG AARON 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
8 BIG BALONEY Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 03 NON PENALTY 380M 7.51PM
HT 3 GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND YOUNG GUNS
1 BALLINA BLAZE M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 TIGHT LINE Q 5 MATE RAJAN
3 HALIFAX BAY Q M MATE RAJAN
4 DARK JEWELL LEE Q 5 GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
5 ZACKIIAH Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
6 CARNAGE SPIRIT M TED COLLINS
7 BLUE ENFORCER Q 4 ADRIAN MILANI
8 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD

RACE 04 NON PENALTY 380M 8.09PM
H/T 4 GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND YOUNG GUNS
1 THUMPSTER Q 5 MATE RAJAN
2 SMOOTH LADY Q 5 ROBERT THOMSON
3 SALTWATER ROSE Q 3 GLEN OLSEN
4 ROBBIE’S RACER M TED COLLINS
5 LIKE LEE NANA Q M GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
6 NOT SO LUCKY Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 KING LEE Q M BRIAN GOODMAN
8 ARALUEN TIGER Q 4 WALTER BENNETTS

RACE 05 NON PENALTY 380M 8.27PM
HT 5 GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND YOUNG GUNS
1 HURRICANE KEVIN Q M BRIAN GOODMAN
2 CHAKIRA 5 MARGARET BERNSTON
3 BENTLEY DI Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
4 ANNA FORD 4 CRISTY GODFREY
5 DA JUDGE Q 5 ROBERT OLSEN
6 GOZO FAST GIRL Q M MATE RAJAN
7 WHO’S FRED Q 5 GLEN OLSEN
8 MRS. MCMANN 4 RHONDA GOODWIN

RACE 06 NON PENALTY 8.45PM
HT 6 GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND YOUNG GUNS
1 BENTLEY WILL Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
2 PRIVATE DEEDEE Q 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
3 SMOOTH ENFORCER Q 5 ROBERT THOMSON
4 ENQUE MARLIN Q 5 MATE RAJAN
5 UNO IS WON Q M GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
6 LOTTO LEO Q 3 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 COJACK 5 BRENDA REYNOLDS
8 MIRROR MAC Q 5 JEFFERY KUHL

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 380M 9.03PM
1 SIR GRUNTER Q 2 NEVILLE WATERS
2 CAMARA BELLE Q 1 LAWRENCE HOGG
3 MISS TESTA Q 3 RHONDA GOODWIN
4 SERIOUS HONDO 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
6 FLYNNY’S FLYER 2 TED COLLINS
7 DARK SILHOUETTE 1 WARREN KEMPSHALL
8 SALTWATER PETE Q 1 GLEN OLSEN
9 CHOCKIE’S REGRET 3 GLEN OLSEN

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 498M 9.21PM
1 VALENTINE’S GIRL Q 3 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
2 COOL BLACK 1 GRAHAM THOMSON
3 CHIEF TEARS 1 WARREN KEMPSHALL
4 SHINING PRINCE Q 3 NEVILLE WATERS
5 JUST A BENTLEY Q 3 PHILLIP RUDALL
6 TRENDY BLACK 1 GRAHAM THOMSON
7 MIA PARK 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 WAVE GROMIT Q 3 GREGORY MANSKI

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 498M 9.39PM
1 SURF ATTACK Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
2 HOORAY HENRY Q 4 ROBERT OLSEN
3 CALAIS CLASS 5 GRETA THOMSON
4 HELLO KATIE Q 5 KEITH JACKSON
5 CATCH A WAVE Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 APRIL FURY Q 4 JUDITH OLSEN
7 MR. BEETSON Q 4 JOANNE WOOLER
8 HASTY DECISION 5 JEFFERY KUHL
9 SURFIE CHAMP Q 5 TED COLLINS
10 SIX BLACK 5 GEORGE DALLEY

RACE 10 4TH GRADE 380M 9.57PM
1 DANNY BLUE Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 FUTURE PRINCESS Q 4 MARGARET BERNSTON
3 GALACTIC FURY Q 4 JEFFERY KUHL
4 BREAK IT DOWN Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
5 CHU CHU CASTILLO 4 TED COLLINS
6 GO ATTITUDE Q 4 ROBERT LOUND
7 SERIOUS UNION Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 FRIGHT ME NOT 4 OWEN THOMSON
9 REAL HIGHROLLER Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR