Thursday 31st July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 380M 7.15PM
HT 1 JUDGE BROS
1 BIG NIGHT OUT M ROBYNNE BLACK
2 DA JUDGE Q M ROBERT OLSEN
3 CARNAGE SPIRIT M ALFRED DEBATTISTA
4 MY ASSASSIN Q M GRAHAM THOMSON
5 VACANT 6 BRIARA BLITZ Q M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 ENQUE MARLIN Q M MATE RAJAN
8 ROBBIE’S RACER M TED COLLINS

RACE 02 MAIDEN 380M 7.33PM
HT 2 JUDGE BROS
1 RACETREE LASS M RHONDA GOODWIN
2 EL DOTTIE Q M GLEN OLSEN
3 TIGHT LINE Q M MATE RAJAN
4 TURNIT UP MARIE Q M GEORGE DALLEY
5 HALIFAX BAY Q M MATE RAJAN
6 MISS SEAGULL M OWEN THOMSON
7 DARK JEWELL LEE Q M GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
8 BALLINA BLAZE M MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 03 MAIDEN 380M 7.51PM
HT 3 JUDGE BROS
1 THUMPSTER Q M MATE RAJAN
2 UNION MISS M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 HARVARD GENT Q M GRAHAM THOMSON
4 BENTLEY SMOKE Q M PHILLIP RUDALL
5 PLAY M BRADLEY BELFORD
6 BOLD MOLLY Q M JOANNE WOOLER
7 PIXIE PHOTO Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
8 ABSOLUTE GRANDO Q M JUDITH OLSEN

RACE 04 MAIDEN 380M 8.09PM
HT 4 JUDGE BROS
1 UNO IS WON Q M GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
2 GOZO FAST GIRL Q M MATE RAJAN
3 SHEZ ROSIE Q M NATHAN GOODWIN
4 TIGGY BENTLEY Q M PHILLIP RUDALL
5 VALENTINE’S MISS Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
6 SHAE BELLE Q M BERTRAM RANDALL
7 KIDEISHA M MARGARET BERNSTON
8 SMOOTH ENFORCER Q M ROBERT THOMSON

RACE 05 MAIDEN 380M 8.27PM
HT 5 JUDGE BROS
1 HARVARD GIRL Q M ROBERT THOMSON
2 DUSTY BENTLEY Q M PHILLIP RUDALL
3 ALLIGATOR MISS Q M JOAN NEWNHAM
4 PSEUDOMITE Q M JONATHAN TAYLOR
5 GO SHARN Q M MATE RAJAN
6 VALENTINE’S WHIP Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
7 LIKE LEE NANA Q M GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
8 ASSASSIN’S ANGEL Q M MARGARET BERNSTON

RACE 06 498M 8.45PM
HT 1 2008 TOWNSVILLE CUP
1 SHEZ REGAL Q 3 NATHAN GOODWIN
2 HARRY QUE Q 1 PETER MILANI
3 SHADE OF ODDS 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 COMPLETE CHAOS Q 3 GLEN OLSEN
5 SMOOTH LADY Q 4 ROBERT THOMSON
6 NICKALIADES Q 1 PAUL FREDERICKSON
7 MR. BEETSON Q 4 JOANNE WOOLER
8 HOORAY HENRY Q 3 ROBERT OLSEN

RACE 07 498M 9.03PM
HT 2 2008 TOWNSVILLE CUP
1 SHINING PRINCE Q 4 NEVILLE WATERS
2 PRINCE JAY Q 2 JEFFREY MILLER
3 FLYNNY’S FLYER 3 TED COLLINS
4 JUST A BENTLEY Q 3 PHILLIP RUDALL
5 VALENTINE’S GIRL Q 4 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
6 DAWMAR JENNY Q 3 STEPHEN CLARK
7 GILLBO Q 2 JUDITH OLSEN
8 SYANNA Q 1 BRADLEY BELFORD

RACE 08 498M 9.21PM
HT 3 2008 TOWNSVILLE CUP
1 APRIL FURY Q 3 JUDITH OLSEN
2 WHO’S FRED Q 5 GLEN OLSEN
3 APACHE JACKSON 5 TED COLLINS
4 TRENDY BLACK 1 GRAHAM THOMSON
5 CHIEF TEARS 2 WARREN KEMPSHALL
6 GENISTA PARK 3 ROBYNNE BLACK
7 ZACKIIAH Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
8 SERIOUS HONDO 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 09 498M 9.39PM
HT 4 2008 TOWNSVILLE CUP
1 BRIGHT SHOW 3 WARREN KEMPSHALL
2 CAMARA BELLE Q 1 LAWRENCE HOGG
3 CATCH A WAVE Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 FISHERY FALLS Q 3 STEPHEN CLARK
5 VACANT
6 SURF ATTACK Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
7 BIG BALONEY Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
8 SALTWATER PETE Q 2 GLEN OLSEN

RACE 10 498M 9.57PM
HT 5 2008 TOWNSVILLE CUP
1 MURRANJI MARY 1 NATHAN GOODWIN
2 SALTWATER ROSE Q 3 GLEN OLSEN
3 MIA PARK 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 HOTLINE TEDDY 5 TED COLLINS
5 VACANT
6 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 3 ALBERT WRIGLEY
7 BENTLEY WILL Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
8 SHY SOX 2 JOAN NEWNHAM