Thursday 6th November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 380M 7.15PM
1 PEG BASKET Q M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 WHERE’S AGNUS Q M DANIEL MILES
3 RED SEQUIN Q M JOAN NEWNHAM
4 HARVARD GENT Q M GRAHAM THOMSON
5 VALENTINE’S MISS Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
6 SIR DOUGLAS M TED COLLINS
7 NANNYGAI NANCE Q M BRADLEY BELFORD
8 KIDEISHA M MARGARET BERNSTON
9 TOUGH ENOUGH Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
10 MAGICAL MIST M TED COLLINS

RACE 02 NOVICE 380M 7.33PM
1 COJACK N BRENDA REYNOLDS
2 AIMEE’S REWARD N OWEN THOMSON
3 SMOOTH ENFORCER Q N ROBERT THOMSON
4 ABSOLUTE GRANDO Q N JUDITH OLSEN
5 CHAKIRA N MARGARET BERNSTON
6 COME MONDAY Q N MICHAEL HICKMOTT
7 DIZZY DUX Q N KEITH JACKSON
8 BIG CLEAN OUT Q N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
9 SHAE BELLE Q N BERTRAM RANDALL
10 ASSASSIN’S ANGEL Q N MARGARET BERNSTON

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 380M 7.51PM
1 FUTURE PRINCESS Q 5 MARGARET BERNSTON
2 DANKE SCHON Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR
3 PRIZE BENTLEY Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
4 BLACKULAR 5 TED COLLINS
5 BLACK LAUGHTER Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 SCRAPY Q 5 KEITH JACKSON
7 GOZO FAST GIRL Q 5 MATE RAJAN
8 TROPICAL GHOST Q 5 JOANNE WOOLER
9 JARRY BOY Q 5 MATE RAJAN
10 CARTWHEEL JACK 5 JOAN NEWNHAM

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 498M 8.09PM
1 VALENTINE’S GIRL Q 4 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
2 MIA PARK 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 SHINING PRINCE Q 5 NEVILLE WATERS
4 SHADE OF ODDS 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
6 CALAIS CLASS 4 GRETA THOMSON
7 GHEERULLA GEM Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 GO SHARN Q 5 MATE RAJAN
9 JARRY BOY Q 5 MATE RAJAN

RACE 05 2/3 GRADE 380M 8.27PM 1 WHO’S FRED Q 3 GLEN OLSEN
2 COOL BLACK 3 GRAHAM THOMSON
3 SERIOUS UNION Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 MRS. MCMANN 2 RHONDA GOODWIN
5 SIR GRUNTER Q 3 NEVILLE WATERS
6 CHIEF TEARS 2 WARREN KEMPSHALL
7 MR. BEETSON Q 2 JOANNE WOOLER
8 MISS TESTA Q 3 RHONDA GOODWIN

RACE 06 MIXED FINAL 498M 8.45PM
*QDOG*
1 SALTWATER ROSE Q 4 GLEN OLSEN
2 HOORAY HENRY Q 5 MICHAEL CLARK
3 TIGGY BENTLEY Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
4 BENTLEY WILL Q 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
5 ZACKIIAH Q 4 BERTRAM RANDALL
6 SMOOTH LADY Q 4 ROBERT THOMSON
7 SEE THROUGH 4 NEVILLE WATERS
8 BENTLEY NOMAD 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
9 BLACKULAR 5 TED COLLINS
10 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q 5 JOAN NEWNHAM

RACE 07 1ST GRADE 380M 9.03PM
1 SERIOUS HONDO 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 FLYNNY’S FLYER 1 TED COLLINS
3 VACANT
4 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
5 GILLBO Q 1 JUDITH OLSEN
6 VACANT
7 SALTWATER PETE Q 1 GLEN OLSEN
8 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 1 NANCY MAYNARD

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 498M 9.21PM
1 BENTLEY DI Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
2 SURF BLASTER Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR
3 GREG AARON 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
4 CATCH A WAVE Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 WHERE’S MOLLY Q 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
6 BRIARA BLITZ Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 HALIFAX BAY Q 5 MATE RAJAN
8 UNION MISS 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
9 JARRY BOY Q 5 MATE RAJAN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 380M 9.39PM
1 BREAK IT DOWN Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR
2 SPECIAL LIGHTS 5 WARREN KEMPSHALL
3 THUMPSTER Q 5 MATE RAJAN
4 SURFIE CHAMP Q 5 TED COLLINS
5 SPLENDID ROSE 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
6 PRIVATE DEEDEE Q 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
7 MISS SEAGULL 5 OWEN THOMSON
8 NOT SO LUCKY Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
9 SHAE BELLE Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
10 ASSASSIN’S ANGEL Q 5 MARGARET BERNSTON

RACE 10 4TH GRADE 380M 9.57PM
1 ROSE FESTOON 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
2 CLEAN BREEZE Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 SMIGIN BIGGER 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 APRIL FURY Q 4 JUDITH OLSEN
5 VACANT
6 FLYING BLUE 4 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 BEAT THE TRAFFIC Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 CHU CHU CASTILLO 4 TED COLLINS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments