Thursday 8th January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 380M 7.15PM
1 DON’T THINK DO M TED COLLINS
2 LAD’S GIRL Q M WAYNE FRENCH
3 PIXIE PHOTO Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
4 KIDEISHA M MARGARET BERNSTON
5 MR. NEWFOUND M WAYNE FRENCH
6 BROTHER VOODOO Q M GRAHAM ANDERSON
7 SECRET AFFAIR Q M SONIA TAYLOR
8 WIT DA WOO Q M MICHAEL CLARK
9 BELLARINA BABY M WARREN KEMPSHALL
10 RED SEQUIN Q M JOAN NEWNHAM

RACE 02 NOVICE 380M 7.33PM
1 PEG BASKET Q N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 WING NUT Q N NANCY MAYNARD
3 CHAKIRA N MARGARET BERNSTON
4 ONE MORE PIRATE Q N ADRIAN MILANI
5 SHEOAK BRUCE N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 SHAE BELLE Q N BERTRAM RANDALL
7 VALENTINE’S MISS Q N MICHAEL HICKMOTT
8 SIR DOUGLAS N TED COLLINS

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 380M 7.51PM
1 VALENTINE’S WHIP Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
2 BLACKULAR 5 TED COLLINS
3 HUGE NIGHT OUT Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 APRIL FURY Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
5 ASSASSIN WATCH 5 CRISTY GODFREY
6 TIGGY BENTLEY Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
7 SCRAPY Q 5 KEITH JACKSON
8 KARCHING Q 5 MICHAEL CLARK

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 380M 8.09PM
1 BLACK LAUGHTER Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 ATOMIC ATTITUDE Q 4 GRAHAM ANDERSON
3 SPLENDID ROSE 4 CLARENCE WILCOX
4 UNION MISS 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 BLUE ENFORCER Q 4 ADRIAN MILANI
6 BENTLEY WILL Q 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
7 ARCHIE’S REWARD Q 4 BERTRAM RANDALL
8 SMOOTH LADY Q 4 ROBERT THOMSON

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 380M 8.27PM
1 ASSASSIN’S ANGEL Q 5 MARGARET BERNSTON
2 BRIARA BLITZ Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 ABSOLUTE GRANDO Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
4 APACHE JACKSON 5 TED COLLINS
5 BIG CLEAN OUT Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 DANKE SCHON Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR
7 ABOUT ATTITUDE Q 5 GRAHAM ANDERSON
8 WHERE’S MOLLY Q 5 LAWRENCE HOGG

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 380M 8.45PM
1 SIR GRUNTER Q 3 NEVILLE WATERS
2 GILLBO Q 1 JUDITH OLSEN
3 GUNNADOO LIGHT 3 DENIS GODFREY
4 MR. BEETSON Q 3 JOANNE WOOLER
5 DARK SILHOUETTE 3 WARREN KEMPSHALL
6 JUST A BENTLEY Q 1 PHILLIP RUDALL
7 SERIOUS HONDO 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 TOMBSTONE TEDDY 2 CRISTY GODFREY

RACE 07 4TH GRADE 380M 9.03PM
1 COBIA Q 4 GRAHAM ANDERSON
2 BROTHER NOOMPS 4 TED COLLINS
3 GREG AARON 4 CLARENCE WILCOX
4 SURF BLASTER Q 4 SONIA TAYLOR
5 VACANT
6 BENTLEY DI Q 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
7 NOT SO LUCKY Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 GO ATTITUDE Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 498M 9.21PM
1 VALENTINE’S GIRL Q 2 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
2 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q 3 JOAN NEWNHAM
3 OVER QUOTED 3 SUSAN GODFREY
4 SALTWATER ROSE Q 3 GLEN OLSEN
5 FOUR WAY DREAM Q 2 DENIS GODFREY
6 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 2 NANCY MAYNARD
7 PRINCE JAY Q 1 JAMES LEE
8 ANNA FORD 3 CRISTY GODFREY

RACE 09 3RD GRADE 380M 9.39PM
1 FORCE OF REVENGE 3 WARREN KEMPSHALL
2 ZACKIIAH Q 3 BERTRAM RANDALL
3 VACANT
4 SEE THROUGH 3 NEVILLE WATERS
5 BENTLEY NOMAD 3 PHILLIP RUDALL
6 VACANT
7 MISS MANHATTEN Q 3 SUSAN GODFREY
8 COALY BILL Q 3 DENIS GODFREY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 380M 9.57PM
1 BREAK IT DOWN Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR
2 DA JUDGE Q 5 ROBERT OLSEN
3 SPECIAL LIGHTS 5 WARREN KEMPSHALL
4 COJACK 5 BRENDA REYNOLDS
5 BLUEWATER MAID Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 SURFASAURUS Q 5 MICHAEL BENNELL
7 DIZZY DUX Q 5 KEITH JACKSON
8 COME MONDAY Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT