Tuesday, 10 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 10 January 2017

Race No. 1Angliss Meats6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS AUGOGO582522.59Kevin Wheeler
2VELOCITY HEZZA323522.49Joan Newnham
3OSPREY LIZ753622.77Rhonda Essery
4BLOCKER’S ANGEL73422.39Glen Olsen
5SUPERFORMANCE322.34Harold Hovi
6SKY LARK23222.18Michael Hickmott
7ARNIE’S LOCKET5677NBTRhonda Essery
8FLYING MOZZIE7NBTLyn Randall
9SILVER MOUSE877523.56Joan Newnham
Race No. 2Fv Arunta7:15 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASPER ROSE243822.19Jay Schafer
2ALWAYS A DIVA538522.32Joan Newnham
3GO GWAN615422.92Rhonda Essery
4SCOTT SPEED6828NBTRhonda Essery
5I’M A GIFT555322.12Nancy Maynard
6WILDASH DIDDY564722.64Isobel Camp
7INNOCENT MAN27122.07Glen Olsen
8ELITE AND BLACK413322.74Rhonda Essery
9RONRAY FLAME248622.46Justin Reid
Race No. 3Rubie Olsen7:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH FLAME157222.15Robert Thomson
2MIA MYA MO6428NBTLyn Randall
3GLENALLON ZULU235622.56Robert Lound
4FLYING MAGNUM625122.11Michael Hickmott
5BURNER BANT316522.46George Tsakissiris
6RHONDA’S SEA554322.34Rhonda Essery
7MAXIMUS HOUDINI561822.49Rhonda Essery
8ALL BECAUSE233222.08Michael Pandelakis
Race No. 4Stephen Schubert7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX ROCKET417622.65John Barrow
2ZAMBEZI GIRL788722.59Lyn Randall
3SIR REGINALD155422.03Hayden Dodd
4CHARLOTTE’S MISS874422.42Rhonda Essery
5CAPTAIN DJAY525622.35Clarence Wilcox
6SLOW DANCER61723.16Glen Olsen
7JESSICA’S MONEY737822.29Rhonda Essery
8COLLISION COURSE726X23.14Robert Lound
Race No. 5Miggins Racing8:15 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO TWIST523121.93Nancy Maynard
2STREAKS OF GOLD164322.10Gavin Mcdougall
3PATJACK LOMAR652522.07Robert Lound
4AMY’S ELITE766522.02Rhonda Essery
5PERFECT SISTER737222.31Rhonda Essery
6THRILLA STROKE121122.08Daniel Miles
7SPRING CLOVER434621.91Joan Newnham
8BACK STREET BOY426222.14Harold Hovi
Race No. 6Pearl Olsen8:35 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GRAND THEFT634821.94Michael Davies
2DIAMOND OLLIE318722.04Rhonda Essery
3NEVILLE ROSE835721.82Matthew Mcguire
4I’M ALICE612622.10Michael Clark
5RAMBO RITSON121722.08Daniel Miles
6ASA ENSEE FLY237621.97Clarence Wilcox
7FARMOR GREENIES727621.93Robert Reid
8VELOCITY LAVINIA275321.99Joan Newnham
Race No. 7Lounds Fresh Seafoods8:55 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CABARET TONIGHT751421.92Jon Forster
2LIBERTY LEGS383121.96Glen Olsen
3BLUEFIRE CHALICE177321.90Kevin Wheeler
4WORLD’S GREATEST426122.24Clarence Wilcox
5VINDICATION715122.06Lyn Randall
6BLACK MASS113322.02Rhonda Essery
7CRUSHED ICE333221.90Robert Lound
8ATOMIC OPIE136122.05George Tsakissiris
Race No. 8City Council Mayors Trophy Tsv 4…9:12 PM
OPENF event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $2,186 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUTON MISS243129.21Robert Lound
2SPUDNUT424228.79Robert Thomson
3ASA ABBANDANDO132228.65Clarence Wilcox
4ARMADA736729.27Gary Heath
5KERRIE’S A MINX445528.81Glen Olsen
6ASA EL CHAPPO758128.68Michael Hickmott
7NOVA PARTY443429.75Robert Lound
8PROSPECT312228.75Harold Hovi
Race No. 9Karen Olsen9:37 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY OFF776222.04Michael Davies
2FROM THE TAP383421.97Robert Lound
3SKY BOND842222.40Rhonda Essery
4AMARDA5316NBTJohn Barrow
5OLD MATERIAL672422.02Jon Forster
6SINGLE SHOT388822.57Lyn Randall
7VELOCITY AIM616322.08Joan Newnham
8RUBY’S MAGIC667321.95Jay Schafer
Race No. 10Frost & Spark Electrical9:52 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BUBBA456422.14George Tsakissiris
2KNOCKIN’ BLUE445722.17Michael Davies
3MARG’S MEMORY867523.15Rhonda Essery
4EL MALAMUTE548422.26Joan Newnham
5ZIPPER IT MACCA578822.09John Barrow
6RHONDA’S DYNO554722.35Rhonda Essery
7PRIM AND PRIZZY4777NBTLyn Randall
8UNIVERSAL ONE246722.07Kerry Griffin