Tuesday, 3 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 3 January 2017

Race No. 1Angliss Meats6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNOCENT MAN27NBTGlen Olsen
2SUPERFORMANCENBTHarold Hovi
3SKY LARK23NBTMichael Hickmott
4BOXER BOY843222.56Rhonda Essery
5VELOCITY HEZZA332322.49Joan Newnham
6BLOCKER’S ANGEL73NBTGlen Olsen
7WILDASH FRED638723.27Isobel Camp
8HOPE HE’S CLASSY46223.26Robert Reid
9OSPREY LIZ753622.77Rhonda Essery
10PARIS AUGOGO582522.59Kevin Wheeler
Race No. 2Mcp Racing7:15 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MAGNUM2625NBTMichael Hickmott
2ELITE AND BLACK541322.74Rhonda Essery
3GOJO MOJO233422.35Graham Thomson
4NO WORRIES BUDDY156222.98Peter Milani
5GO GWAN4615NBTRhonda Essery
6SLOW DANCER61NBTGlen Olsen
7JASPER ROSE324322.19Jay Schafer
8RONRAY FLAME324822.46Justin Reid
9SCOTT SPEED6828NBTRhonda Essery
10WILDASH DIDDY564722.64Isobel Camp
Race No. 3Scoops Fish & Chips7:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNER BANT231623.10George Tsakissiris
2MAX ROCKET741722.77John Barrow
3FROM THE TAP438321.97Robert Lound
4VELOCITY AIM461622.08Joan Newnham
5WORLD’S GREATEST742622.24Clarence Wilcox
6SCOTTIE’S GIRL664521.97Robert Thomson
7ALL BECAUSE523322.08Michael Pandelakis
8RHONDA’S DYNO355422.35Rhonda Essery
9FAMOUS REBEL666522.24Graham Thomson
10WILDASH DIDDY564722.64Isobel Camp
Race No. 4Fv Napier7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA’S SEA355422.34Rhonda Essery
2SMOOTH FLAME615722.15Robert Thomson
3GUNNADOO TWIST552321.93Nancy Maynard
4COLLISION COURSE672623.14Robert Lound
5MCMURPHY133821.98Jay Schafer
6CAPTAIN DJAY352522.35Clarence Wilcox
7SIR REGINALD415522.03Hayden Dodd
8RONRAY BULLET211822.32Justin Reid
9ZIPPING BUBBA456422.14George Tsakissiris
10FAMOUS REBEL666522.24Graham Thomson
Race No. 5Burdekin Vet Services8:15 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINDICATION771522.06Lyn Randall
2CYCLONE ROSIE424322.14Robert Lound
3SPRING CLOVER243421.91Joan Newnham
4OLD MATERIAL167222.02Jon Forster
5ALL FUELED UP121522.23Robert Lound
6BACK STREET BOY242622.14Harold Hovi
7MACADAM562622.05Rhonda Essery
8UNIVERSAL ONE624622.07Kerry Griffin
9ZIPPING BUBBA456422.14George Tsakissiris
10WILDASH DIDDY564722.64Isobel Camp
Race No. 6Burnett Family8:35 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA ABBANDANDO413221.82Clarence Wilcox
2FACE TIME425321.78Glen Olsen
3ATOMIC OPIE513622.05George Tsakissiris
4CABARET TONIGHT575121.92Jon Forster
5BLUEFIRE CHALICE517721.90Kevin Wheeler
6TEMNICK361622.09Rhonda Essery
7BIG BOY BATINA111122.02Robert Lound
8PEPPA PIG CLOUD831221.81Michael Fusco
9MISS GRAND THEFT634821.94Michael Davies
Race No. 7Big Hammer Hardware8:55 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUS HOUDINI156130.17Rhonda Essery
2VELOCITY LAVINIA227529.23Joan Newnham
3NOVA PARTY1443NBTRobert Lound
4AMARDA3531NBTJohn Barrow
5FANCY RED844129.94Graham Thomson
6BRUTON MISS2243NBTRobert Lound
7SAINT’S CHARM742629.93Graham Thomson
8SKY BOND384230.67Rhonda Essery
9ZIPPING BUBBA456429.59George Tsakissiris
Race No. 8Robert Olsen9:12 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPUDNUT242421.91Robert Thomson
2TOMMY MARKTU415522.29Robert Lound
3FARMOR GREENIES272721.93Robert Reid
4LIBERTY LEGS638321.96Glen Olsen
5WOOZIE DOOZIE777722.01Michael Davies
6PUMA CLOUD212821.94Michael Fusco
7DIAMOND OLLIE631822.04Rhonda Essery
8BLACK MASS611322.02Rhonda Essery
9MISS GRAND THEFT634821.94Michael Davies
Race No. 9All Rig Lifting & Engineering9:37 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BEAST572522.35Thomas Jackson
2ABRAHAM KEEPING726822.12Clarence Wilcox
3KNOCKIN’ BLUE644522.17Michael Davies
4ALWAYS A DIVA653822.32Joan Newnham
5SINGLE SHOT238822.57Lyn Randall
6MISS LARDIE DA257222.20Robert Thomson
7GLENALLON ZULU823522.56Robert Lound
8PERFECT SISTER273722.34Rhonda Essery
9ZIPPING BUBBA456422.14George Tsakissiris
10FAMOUS REBEL666522.24Graham Thomson
Race No. 10Henry Judge9:52 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY OFF477622.04Michael Davies
2RUBY’S MAGIC766721.95Jay Schafer
3MIDNIGHT EDITION577422.18Joan Newnham
4MARG’S MEMORY8867NBTRhonda Essery
5ZAMBEZI GIRL378822.59Lyn Randall
6WILDASH REV547722.34Isobel Camp
7ASA EL CHAPPO675821.97Michael Hickmott
8CHARLOTTE’S MISS787422.42Rhonda Essery
9WILDASH DIDDY564722.64Isobel Camp
10FAMOUS REBEL666522.24Graham Thomson