Tuesday, 13 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 13 December 2016

Race No. 1Keypower Systems6:54 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORONA MISS737522.66Hayden Dodd
2MAGIC MARY86322.87Jay Schafer
3VELOCITY HEZZA633222.49Joan Newnham
4ELITE AND BLACK445422.74Rhonda Essery
5SILVER MOUSE88723.56Joan Newnham
6TOESNBTGlen Olsen
7CROFFTYS CARNAGE473723.21Lyn Randall
8TOP TELLER6344NBTJohn Thurlow
9OSPREY LIZ335722.77Rhonda Essery
10WILDASH FRED638723.27Isobel Camp
Race No. 2Cheapa Auto Spares Townsville7:14 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY BULLET2122.32Justin Reid
2MISS BEAST235722.35Thomas Jackson
3SMOOTH FLAME1622.15Robert Thomson
4ABRAHAM KEEPING272622.12Clarence Wilcox
5GOJO MOJO262322.35Graham Thomson
6RONRAY FLAME413222.46Justin Reid
7WILDASH DIDDY256422.64Isobel Camp
8I’M A GIFT354522.12Nancy Maynard
9PEARSON PRIDE276422.72Lyn Randall
10SIENNA’S MISS748722.68Jay Schafer
Race No. 3Town Automatics7:38 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA’S MONEY373722.29Rhonda Essery
2CHIEF START746722.14Glen Olsen
3ALL BECAUSE352322.08Michael Pandelakis
4KNOCKIN’ BLUE666422.17Michael Davies
5BIG BOY BATINA611122.02Robert Lound
6SIR REGINALD124122.03Hayden Dodd
7TRANSACTION611822.01Joan Newnham
8WORLD’S GREATEST674222.24Clarence Wilcox
9SHELDON ROSE8734NBTMatthew Mcguire
10FANCY RED684422.39Graham Thomson
Race No. 4Garrards Horse & Hound8:22 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD MATERIAL516722.02Jon Forster
2ASA ENSEE FLY723721.97Clarence Wilcox
3HOLIER THAN THOU731722.14Michael Pandelakis
4UNIVERSAL ONE144622.07Kerry Griffin
5MISS GRAND THEFT363421.94Michael Davies
6LIBERTY LEGS677621.96Glen Olsen
7TOMMY MARKTU341522.29Robert Lound
8TEMNICK113622.09Rhonda Essery
9SPRING CLOVER243421.91Joan Newnham
10GUNNADOO TWIST663521.93Nancy Maynard
Race No. 5Cheapa Auto Spares Townsville8:41 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT SISTER627329.51Rhonda Essery
2PUMA CLOUD521229.08Michael Fusco
3MUTLEY ON FRIDAY132429.02Joan Newnham
4KERRIE’S A MINX464428.81Glen Olsen
5VELOCITY LAVINIA322729.23Joan Newnham
6STILL COMING275329.34Rhonda Essery
7ALL FUELED UP861830.10Robert Lound
8IT’S HIS JOB3212NBTJohn Thurlow
9SKY BOND173830.67Rhonda Essery
10NICE NURSE FRANK756729.73Joan Newnham
Race No. 6Cignall Garbutt9:05 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPA PIG CLOUD218321.81Michael Fusco
2AT THE NECK485822.05Glen Olsen
3FARMOR GREENIES652721.93Robert Reid
4NEVILLE ROSE275821.82Matthew Mcguire
5MACADAM124522.05Rhonda Essery
6BLUEFIRE CHALICE115121.90Kevin Wheeler
7SPUDNUT263121.91Robert Thomson
8MADAGASTER661521.94Clarence Wilcox
Race No. 7Loan Market Townsville9:22 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FACE TIME142521.78Glen Olsen
2TANGI MION154621.86Robert Lound
3METRO MAN611121.60Thomas Jackson
4PROSPECT131221.87Harold Hovi
5BRUTON MISS152221.99Robert Lound
6MOO MOO256722.04Rhonda Essery
7BOOTYDO357521.96Rhonda Essery
8WOOZIE DOOZIE117722.01Michael Davies
Race No. 8Srd Racing Tgrc Anniversary 5th …9:47 PM
5F event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,456 2nd: $416 3rd: $208.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMBO RITSON212122.08Daniel Miles
2BLACK MASS261122.02Rhonda Essery
3BACK STREET BOY424222.14Harold Hovi
4NOVA PARTY435122.78Robert Lound
5DIAMOND FIESTA132222.15Thomas Jackson
6BEAMING BOUNCER671222.02Greta Thomson
7BERISHA112122.23Matthew Mcguire
8THRILLA STROKE123122.22Daniel Miles
9WORLD’S GREATEST674222.24Clarence Wilcox
Race No. 9Magic Carpets10:02 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPER’S LESSON613722.13Joan Newnham
2BRIGHT REBEL345621.96Robert Thomson
3SINGLE SHOT423822.57Lyn Randall
4CABARET TONIGHT757521.92Jon Forster
5FANTASY FOX1375NBTMatthew Mcguire
6FAMOUS REBEL666622.24Graham Thomson
7FROM THE TAP743821.97Robert Lound
8MAX ROCKET4667NBTJohn Barrow
9CAPTAIN DJAY352522.35Clarence Wilcox
10RHONDA’S SEA535522.34Rhonda Essery
Race No. 10Nq Marina Fresh10:17 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT’S CHARM387422.14Graham Thomson
2EL MALAMUTE354822.26Jay Schafer
3VINDICATION287722.12Lyn Randall
4DIAMOND OLLIE886622.04Rhonda Essery
5ZIPPING JOKER165622.10Rhonda Essery
6EASY OFF874722.04Michael Davies
7CHARLOTTE’S MISS757822.42Rhonda Essery
8ZIPPER IT MACCA157822.09John Barrow
9CYCLONE ROSIE353422.14Robert Lound
10FREDRIK336622.03Henry Parker