Tuesday, 12 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 12 April 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKIN’ BLUE244322.42Joan Newnham
2ARMADA522.90Gary Heath
3ALWAYS A DIVA66222.50Joan Newnham
4PRANCING MISSNBTRobert Lound
6PINK CADILLAC522.70Robert Reid
7DIAMOND OLLIENBTRhonda Goodwin
8FARMOR BRING IT446422.82Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 2Lounds Fresh Seafoods7:35 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISTEN CAPTAIN667822.99Joan Newnham
2I’M A GIFT76522.88Nancy Maynard
3DANCE ON FIRE7622.89Robert Thomson
4CRACKLIN’ ROSIE533222.26Rhonda Goodwin
6STORM BREAKER322.77Robert Lound
7GIVEAWAY LASS422.58Rhonda Goodwin
8VELOCITY HEZZA345722.53Joan Newnham
Race No. 3Townsville Earthmoving7:55 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN LASSOO675422.59Thomas Jackson
2RAIL GUN821322.61Mate Rajan
3OSCAR TANGO31522.63Michael Clark
4FARMOR KABOOM3443NBTRhonda Goodwin
5NEVILLE ROSE454121.92Matthew Mcguire
6HOLIER THAN THOU352222.24Michael Pandelakis
7FAWN DRAGON222122.34Rhonda Goodwin
8BIG BAD BLOCKER154322.07Glen Olsen
Race No. 4Marina Fresh Seafoods8:15 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MADAM755622.08Robert Lound
2SCOTTIE’S GIRL164421.97Robert Thomson
3MISS GRAND THEFT775522.07Joan Newnham
4ASA ENSEE FLY443322.05Clarence Wilcox
5BOOTYDO765521.96Rhonda Goodwin
6I’M ALICE543722.10Michael Clark
7ASA EL CHAPPO123222.11Michael Hickmott
8ATLANTIC HAWKE778622.18Gary Heath
9RHONDA’S DYNO586722.35Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 5Lorraine Heath8:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTIFIDE551222.05Joan Newnham
2VELOCITY AIM817222.27Joan Newnham
3ZIPPING BUBBA257722.35Henry Parker
4ABRAHAM KEEPING266722.19Clarence Wilcox
5TOMMY MARKTU423122.34Robert Lound
6STREAKS OF GOLD154322.29Gavin Mcdougall
7SWEET TALKIN GAL446622.32Harold Hovi
8JESSICA’S MONEY3X8522.34Rhonda Goodwin
9RHONDA’S DYNO586722.35Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 6Pando’s Greyhound Complex8:55 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANK YOU POP121429.08Rhonda Goodwin
2DEBORAH ROSE431628.94Matthew Mcguire
3PEPPA PIG CLOUD245328.87Michael Fusco
4MONKEY’S UNCLE118229.38Robert Lound
5GUNNADOO COBRA1221NBTNancy Maynard
6CYCLONE ROSIE412129.31Heath Ardle
7SPUDNUT226328.93Robert Lound
8LIBERTY LEGS212729.25Glen Olsen
Race No. 7Des Heath9:15 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON DECK634522.21Clarence Wilcox
2VERY SPRITELY743222.15Joan Newnham
3RAZOR ROSE616822.02Matthew Mcguire
4TANGI MION512722.68Heath Ardle
5CHIEF START271322.15Glen Olsen
6ZIPPING CARLTON673121.90Henry Parker
7KEZZA’S SPIRIT672822.16Heath Ardle
8MOO MOO454422.06Rhonda Goodwin
9COSMIC FREEZE457621.79Graham Thomson
Race No. 8Garrards Horse & Hound9:35 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR TO DO131122.14Rhonda Goodwin
2BRIGHT REBEL626521.96Robert Thomson
3CRUSHED ICE386121.90Rhonda Goodwin
4PATJACK LOMAR241522.07Heath Ardle
5KERRIE’S A MINX115121.81Glen Olsen
6ODD SOX627621.95Daniel Miles
7MAGIC CHAOS326622.01Michael Clark
8FREDRIK261322.03Henry Parker
9COSMIC FREEZE457621.79Graham Thomson
Race No. 9Tgbota9:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUTON MISS462X22.35Robert Lound
2GAGAN ELL311422.13Thomas Jackson
3BUCKLED777522.25Joan Newnham
4AT THE NECK1764NBTGary Heath
5FACE TIME872421.93Glen Olsen
6ASA EXTREME534322.33Michael Hickmott
7FARMOR GREENIES523422.39Rhonda Goodwin
8ZIPPER STAR12122.16John Barrow
9RHONDA’S DYNO586722.35Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 10Bohle Barn10:12 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BLOCKER377421.67Glen Olsen
2ROCKET’S MAGIC311121.54Robert Lound
4PHOTO BOOTH762321.91Glen Olsen
5AMY’S ELITE342522.06Rhonda Goodwin
7GUNNADOO DELTA122221.91Harold Hovi
8SNEAKIN’ ROUND655521.82Gary Heath