Tuesday, 12 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 12 August 2014

Race No. 1Joe And Joan Olsen Rq Maiden 100…7:14 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EPPUR SI MUOVE3777NBT
2POWER CELL522622.33Lee Pearce
3NARLEY MARLEY23422.60
4BELLE SIND8NBTJay Schafer
6ROMEY463323.09Andy
7BRIGHT DEBREE425322.59Robert Lound
8ACID BOMBNBT
Race No. 2Joe And Joan Olsen Rq Maiden 100…7:35 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH AS43XX22.76Lee Pearce
2ELKINGTON357522.88Gary Heath
3SEE SENORA34NBTGraeme Gibson
4MALBAY MAGIC654622.76Robert Lound
5EXCLAMATION MARK622.95Jay Schafer
6COSMIC SUNSET563722.83Robert Lound
7CALL CHLOE6NBTKevin Wheeler
8NOT IN COLOR6522.74Gavin Mcdougall
Race No. 3Lound’s Fresh Seafoods7:53 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL 3311NBTNorm Bradford
2MISTIFIDE25122.05Joan Newnham
3WHERE’S CRACKERS221822.15Robert Lound
4SKY CAPTAIN445222.19George Dalley
5WILDASH MONTE613222.32Isobel Camp
6EMBELLISH4142NBTNorm Bradford
7FANTASY MIDNIGHT17622.36Robert Olsen
8ATLANTIC HAWKE433122.29Gary Heath
9COLLARINA333422.45Robert Lound
10SENOR AL442522.39Robert Lound
Race No. 4Miles Kitchen Refinishing 4/5 Gr…8:12 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONESTY122222.36Anthony Camilleri
2TICKFORD213222.45Andy Bailey
3RHONDA’S TEARS132322.17Rhonda Goodwin
4PHOTO BOOTH213422.08Glen Olsen
5BEYOND REPROACH328821.99Robert Lound
6FARMOR AT CEE412322.83Steven Scott
7FLIPPIN’ RIPPER723421.95Harold Hovi
8WOOHOO455222.32Kevin Wheeler
9KUROKAMI442522.42Graham Thomson
10GREYSTOKE BOY7254NBTMatthew Mcguire
Race No. 5Miles Kitchen Refinishing 4/5 Gr…8:35 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK BEAUTY323822.10Clarence Wilcox
2BELL’S PLAN5214NBTNorm Bradford
3DELAY IN TRANSIT868822.28Mate Rajan
4FARMOR EXTREME617X22.35Steven Scott
5PERFECT SIX876X22.06Robert Lound
6SECOND PEARL124222.16
7TOP KNOCK486621.81Joan Newnham
8KIDARCHIE MAN584322.30Robert Lound
9STUCK ON PAUSE153422.43Rhonda Goodwin
10SKIP TO MILOO646522.63Anthony Camilleri
Race No. 6Angliss Meats Townsville8:53 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICHTER SCALE535529.80Robert Lound
2ZABINI434129.06Daniel Miles
3MYALLA NEVER326729.17Graham Thomson
4SALTWATER BLUE541429.12Glen Olsen
5VELOCITY FIRE151229.07Joan Newnham
6KING CHONAILL244429.24Neville Waters
7ROAD WARRIOR1314NBTNorm Bradford
8PREMIER HEADLINE117629.39Jon Forster
9SURF THE HIGHWAY266329.41Greta Thomson
10MADD PUNTING638529.47Robert Lound
Race No. 7Mr Rental Townsville9:12 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL SPRITE141522.01Graham Thomson
2GRUNDON527522.29Michael Hickmott
3DIVVY UP866321.96Glen Olsen
4NEED THE MONEY521321.87Glen Olsen
5SPEED DIRECT275321.93Henry Parker
6KNOCKIN’ DAY542122.08Adrian Milani
7FREMONT437722.17Kerri Hayward
8GUNNADOO RACER611221.71Nancy Maynard
Race No. 8Tgbota Rq Final Tsv 4…9:32 PM
5/M event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $4,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE HAZARD115129.39Henry Parker
2SAHARA DESERT441329.85Lee Pearce
3GOLD EARNER254229.16Matthew Mcguire
4WILL MEND663429.93Heath Ardle
5COSMIC COMANCHE212329.39Michael Hickmott
6PETER JUDGE332229.03Robert Olsen
7KATE’S CRASH388429.93Gareth Miggins
8FULL BLOWN126129.17Robert Lound
9JOKE’S ON YOU274529.96Gareth Miggins
10BOTTLE OF RED645530.02Glen Olsen
Race No. 9Miles Kitchen Refinishing 4/5 Gr…9:54 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMYLEE SERENADE777322.51Isobel Camp
2FLIPPIN’ CRAZY187521.99Harold Hovi
3DIAMOND HIGH665822.42Robert Lound
4LISTEN NOW723422.10Kevin Wheeler
5DOWN HEARTED875721.98David Wolfinden
6BLUE STITCH215221.99Daniel Miles
7MR. OCTANE336322.16Joan Newnham
8PRIDE MATTERS832421.95Robert Lound
9BELLE SOEUR135822.75Nancy Maynard
10BLACK DENIM5364NBTRhonda Goodwin
Race No. 10Miles Kitchen Refinishing 4/5 Gr…10:12 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND TRACKER252122.05Steve Dodd
2REECY GOGOLAC331622.15Harold Hovi
3WINSOME HENRY3135NBTSteven Scott
4INTO BATTLE127222.33Robert Lound
5PACIFIC SPRING1122.08Jay Schafer
6SHAMROCK’S SON315822.22Adrian Milani
7IMA DANGER622622.35Rhonda Goodwin
8KINGS ROAD1236NBTNorm Bradford
9DASH FOR COVER573622.29Kevin Wheeler
10STOP THE PAIN536422.53Greta Thomson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments