Tuesday, 12 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 12 May 2015

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafood6:54 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENNY BROOK684722.73Robert Lound
2BRILLIANT EMMA564NBTGareth Miggins
3PETITE MAGICNBTRobert Reid
4RHONDA JOAN423622.58Rhonda Goodwin
5SIZZLING MAGICNBTGareth Miggins
6LAID BACK LAD857322.41Michael Hickmott
7WILDASH WHISPER432223.18Isobel Camp
8WILDASH REV4222.34Jannine Miggins
9WALLEN JOE733522.54Robert Lound
10ELUSIVE DIVA327522.43Michael Hickmott
Race No. 2Love 2 Swim School7:14 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT REBELX24522.49Robert Thomson
2EXPRESS PASS2778NBTMichael Hickmott
3MANCHU WOK221622.37Lee Pearce
4MISTIFIDE223422.05Joan Newnham
5WILDASH DUKE4685NBTJannine Miggins
6BUCKAROO SUE44122.17Clarence Wilcox
7MIDNIGHT EDITION51622.45Joan Newnham
8BLINGLE8257NBTMatthew Mcguire
9MR. CRUSTACEAN177722.89Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 3Yvonne Olsen7:38 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY NORA423322.23Robert Lound
2BELLE SIND831322.08Jay Schafer
3WILLIAM MAC241422.06Harold Hovi
4ON DECK224822.21Clarence Wilcox
5SMILEY FEE FEE411222.31Rhonda Goodwin
6SHARINA BEAR858823.83Rhonda Goodwin
7LISTEN741522.21Jay Schafer
8PURE BEKIM632522.20Robert Lound
9MORAN’S WEIR645622.31David Wolfinden
10I’M HOT544722.31Matthew Mcguire
Race No. 4Hughenden Cartage7:55 PM
R/W event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $998 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S JOSH3361NBTRobert Reid
2KNOCK THE TOP523429.47Robert Lound
3BEACH FRONT242629.73Jay Schafer
4EBONY SPECIAL321729.80Graham Thomson
5RICHTER SCALE433629.52Robert Lound
6NANIERNA553829.91Robert Lound
7COSMIC LAMP2167NBTEmma Bryant
8BELIMBA HUSTLER414629.96Harold Hovi
9OBLIVION477529.58Heath Ardle
10GAP YEAR563630.70Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 5Biddys Snack Bar8:14 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERMAC415322.02Jay Schafer
2BLUE HOUDINI144422.28Heath Ardle
3ABBI’S PRINCESS662422.19Rhonda Goodwin
4RAILROAD ROCKET1173NBTRobert Lound
5BLUE STITCH223821.81Daniel Miles
6GUNNADOO RACER673521.71Nancy Maynard
7CUT OUT PASS516121.90John Barrow
8TICKFORD211322.24Peter Milani
Race No. 6F.v. Arunta8:38 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMINEM BLUE GIRL375222.23Joan Newnham
2COSMIC FREEZE246821.79David Wolfinden
3IMPOSING SIND767822.72John Barrow
4ZIPPING CARLTON3X2421.96Henry Parker
5GUNNADOO DELTA282421.91Nancy Maynard
6SENOR AL3X4622.23Robert Lound
7MINGELA COSMO783322.20Robert Olsen
8EUNICE LILLIAN338722.18Glen Olsen
Race No. 7Wee Win Kennels8:58 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER CELL813629.51Lee Pearce
2ZAMBEZI ROCK4142NBTMichael Fusco
3MR. HOPPINS5427NBTHeath Ardle
4PRIVATE TALK556128.99Jay Schafer
5LUCKY AS EL366529.21Jannine Miggins
6REECY GOGOLAC235429.02Harold Hovi
7MISS WORLDWIDE483629.98Jannine Miggins
8SLEEPY MIME121229.07Rhonda Goodwin
9OBLIVION477529.58Heath Ardle
Race No. 8Rq Young Guns Tsv 498 F9:22 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $4,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,325 2nd: $950 3rd: $475.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN LONESTAR562229.35Robert Lound
2POISED TO POUNCE511129.21Glen Olsen
3SLASHIN’ PETE523129.17Jannine Miggins
4SELFIE212329.43Emma Bryant
5DEBORAH ROSE312128.94Matthew Mcguire
6SCORPIO JAY212229.40Joan Newnham
7MAYWYNS MARTY133329.49Robert Reid
8VAPOUR FLIGHT813229.35Rhonda Goodwin
9MINGELA COSMO783329.44Robert Olsen
10GUNNADOO DELTA282429.46Nancy Maynard
Race No. 9Cleveland Bay Seafood9:41 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE SENORA412121.84Graeme Gibson
2DIVVY UP143521.78Glen Olsen
3ALL BUT CENTRE412222.03Rhonda Goodwin
4PHOTO BOOTH767321.91Glen Olsen
6SINDARYN221121.90John Barrow
7SCARLETT’S DEVIL742122.11Lee Pearce
8AVONDALE TARA163621.76Heath Ardle
Race No. 10Bellevue Hotel10:04 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELKINGTON253522.08Glen Olsen
2VELOCITY KYZON465622.31Joan Newnham
3GUNNADOO SECRET311421.98Nancy Maynard
4KING ROCKSTAR432121.87Jay Schafer
5BLACK DENIM643522.20Rhonda Goodwin
6MISS GRAND THEFT767822.07Robert Lound
7BOLD DEBREE437422.23Robert Lound
8MOO MOO134222.17Heath Ardle
9KENNY’S AROMA144522.44Matthew Mcguire
10PRINCE OF DOOM544722.42Robert Lound