Tuesday 12th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 12th March 2013

Race No. 1Matilda Pelletier Maiden06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE BE QUICK64222NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
2PREMIUM PHANTOM343NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3DUN WISHIN787NBTB A Dalley (Bluewater)
4CONCORDE KID85NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
5CHECK YA BLACK23222NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
6EYE ZA FRED2FSHI M Camp (Bambaroo)
7FINE COTTONFSHR W Lound (Jensen)
8GUERILLA23376FSHD C Miles (Townsville)
9MADAM CHLOE44NBTR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
10SUTTLE SMILE44NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 2Lounds’s Fresh Seafoods Maiden07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL THE TORQUET36FSHI M Camp (Bambaroo)
2RHONDA’S MISS3623NBTR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3JOEL CAN SING87258NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
4MY LAZULI35NBTM P Rajan (Bluewater)
5BUDDY’S DELIGHT58322NBTT K Jackson (West End Qld)
6EL GUMLOWFSHB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7MINI GUCCI736NBTK B Wheeler (Bluewater)
8RUN KNOCKA RUNFSHR W Lound (Jensen)
9AUSSIE STARF7576FSHJ Forster (Kirwan)
10ZUES’ BOLT876NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
Race No. 3Alma Ada Novice07:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA’S TORNADO4418622.79R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
2PREMIER NEWS5284722.62P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
3GILL GRUNT1143222.69M P Rajan (Bluewater)
4HAVE A GUESS5531522.58G A Heath (Bluewater)
5SMILING RED LADY86122.44B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
6JEN’S GEM6221422.63R W Lound (Jensen)
7SELSI RULER3331822.77A Campbell (Townsville)
8MADAM JENNI74486NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Skinny’s Super Deli Grade 4/5 Heat 107:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE SLOT13328FSTDR W Lound (Jensen)
2HEIDI’S IMAGE2526429.64R W Lound (Jensen)
3SHARED2331729.83P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
4REESE’S BAY54146NBTA G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
5KUROKAMI55437NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
6CAWBOURNE NOAH8841529.62N A Maynard (Jensen)
7TEMPO RHYTHM32353NBTR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
8SPARKLING SHELBY67877NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Far North Wholesalers 4/5 Heat 208:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSFORM YAH4666829.40G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
2SMOOTH AURORA3774629.80R G Thomson (Black River)
3RED COLORADO5422829.08R W Lound (Jensen)
4PETITE VAPOUR73351FSTDN W Randall (Jensen Qld)
5DASH FOR COVER64472NBTK B Wheeler (Bluewater)
6DRAKE EQUATION11417FSTDT K Jackson (West End Qld)
7TOXIC CHICK8531529.26G B Olsen (Bentley)
8COOLANA RANI3612329.84G A Heath (Bluewater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bellevue Hotel 4/5 Grade Heat 308:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT STEEL31573NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
2NOT A GUESS6656129.60D J Wolfinden (Kirwan)
3MISS FUI FUI5244229.37I M Camp (Bambaroo)
4ASAMOAH2738729.19M P Rajan (Bluewater)
5LOVELL24237NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
6MISTER CHARLIE7415129.57G A Heath (Bluewater)
7LIZZY’S ANGEL1757829.83N A Maynard (Jensen)
8WHERE’S DA JING1411229.70M T Clark (Gulliver)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Alan Olsen 5th Grade08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWENTY THREE11166NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
2GAYAN6514322.69R W Lound (Jensen)
3EDDIE’S GUESS2833522.20G A Heath (Bluewater)
4LANBROOK ARCHIE8875422.35R W Lound (Jensen)
5NEESON2211122.21B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
6MR. OCTANE3776722.16R W Reid (Purono Park)
7HEATHER’S GIRL7876222.46R W Reid (Purono Park)
8RAIL TORQUE4637622.24I M Camp (Bambaroo)
9SMART SPENDER2552722.46R W Lound (Jensen)
10JONES5155722.40L S Hogg (Deeragun)
Race No. 8Hickmott Building Service 3/4 Grade09:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR LIGHTMAN8238722.20N W Randall (Jensen Qld)
2CHEESEY GRIN1126122.19J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
3SHAMROCK’S SON7725222.22A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
4BOW WOW YEAH1245322.24M H Mcguire (Wulguru Qld)
5MARK’S ALL2231222.23G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
6SALTWATER LEGEND2446521.84G B Olsen (Bentley)
7MAN UP2747122.47A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
8KEEN ELITE3153122.40R W Lound (Jensen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9N.q.coolectrix 4th Grade09:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOLEY DIESEL6645522.11A Campbell (Townsville)
2SHEZA KNOCKA4666422.28V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
3DUAL SKINNY2612622.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
4EWAN HILLS1335622.28C L Wilcox (Annandale)
5HORACE SLUGHORN8362622.45G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
6SPIRITED BABE5322422.56R W Lound (Jensen)
7BEEP BEEP CANUTE4218422.04R W Lound (Jensen)
8GENTLE RHYTHM3213122.13C L Wilcox (Annandale)
9EASY COME2773822.43A R Stout (Wulguru Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Just Perfect Kitchen Best 809:50PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE ON BLACK6112222.17G J Gibson (Ingham)
2PERFECT SIX1368822.08R W Lound (Jensen)
3HERMAN JOHN2213521.83G B Olsen (Bentley)
4LITTLE DOWN LORD14814NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5ANDY’S CHAOS1121121.94G B Olsen (Bentley)
6BE JAZZY8286722.19T K Jackson (West End Qld)
7FANTASY BOOTS3121622.10G B Olsen (Bentley)
8TOP KNOCK5317821.81P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments