Tuesday 12th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 12th October 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Garrards06:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARMOR FACTSN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
2PEEWEE LOUISE4652N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
3SMOOTH MISSILE44374R G Thomson (Black River)
4SALTWATER CHAOSG B Olsen (Nome)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SCALLY WAG BABE7A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
7UNDERCOVER COP68874J E Wooler (Stuart)
8FARMOR STRIKINGN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Maiden Kooloop Collars06:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARMOR NECESSITYN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
2FARMOR SURFIN’44456N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
3SALTWATER DANCER3734G B Olsen (Nome)
4MYSTERIOUS MISS78876G E Thomson (Black River)
5ANDY’S CHAOS55G B Olsen (Nome)
6BOY OH BOY56A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
7SPARLING MISSN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
8THIRTEEN BEE83N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Novice Bellevue Hotel06:53PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY OBVIOUS26524C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
2ORIGINAL ESSENCE38587O G Thomson (Black River)
3PETTICOAT LANE64133T K Jackson (West End)
4BLACK TASSELS24361D C Godfrey (Tully)
5HUCKLEBERRY FINN18853O G Thomson (Black River)
6CHECK THE ROBBER86262G G Graham (Oonoonba)
7TOXIC CHICK8155G B Olsen (Nome)
8AUGUSTUS241N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
9SMOOTH TRAIN74448R G Thomson (Black River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ht 1 4/5 Grade 07:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAPPY ATTITUDE64663R G Thomson (Black River)
2LITTLE FOX18742J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3MAYWYN MAYBE24284S P Dodd (Wulguru)
4SAHARA PRIDE31332T K Jackson (West End)
5SENNI BEAU14867O G Thomson (Black River)
6SECOND GLANCE72623M R Campbell (Jensen)
7HIDDEN QUEST26611T Waters (Bluewater)
8ONE MORE PIRATE25335A G Milani (South Johnstone)
9SMOOTH TRAIN74448R G Thomson (Black River)
10MISS RAGAMUFFIN66774J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 53/4 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud07:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUKE’S PRINCESS23521A G Milani (South Johnstone)
2COIN TIGER22146G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
3SAW45521J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
4SMOOTH LADY85418R G Thomson (Black River)
5SEE BLUE51521N E Waters (Bluewater)
6FUELLED FANTASY21411S J Clark (Aeroglen)
7DON’T LISTEN41132B R Belford (Gumlow)
8SCHECKLER BALE67688N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
9ARTY HERMAN12635D C Miles (Garbutt)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Ht 2 4/5 Grade Unitab & 07:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHUKET21711M R Campbell (Jensen)
2FOUR WAY CRASH32415D C Godfrey (Tully)
3BLUE CHICKAROO57636G E Thomson (Black River)
4WHO DO ASSASSIN17P34G J Lee (Bushland Beach)
5THUMPSTER42535M Rajan (Bluewater)
6ON DISPLAY52367B R Belford (Gumlow)
7VOODOO SHAKER76737M R Campbell (Jensen)
8RAVEN’S BRIDE55436I M Camp (Bambaroo)
9SMOOTH TRAIN74448R G Thomson (Black River)
10MISS RAGAMUFFIN66774J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 71/2 Grade F.f.a. Rocky Ridge Farm08:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOLD APACHE35347T Waters (Bluewater)
2FUELLED FURY42122S J Clark (Aeroglen)
3TWO SHORT15447P Ryan (Cranbrook)
4PEDRO’S LINK51735M R Campbell (Jensen)
5ELITE TEXAN72217M R Campbell (Jensen)
6BRETT STANLEY11441C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
7CONTROL SYSTEM12312G B Olsen (Nome)
8MR. SOLUTION87123M R Campbell (Jensen)
943576M R Campbell (Jensen)
10JARRY BOY16864M Rajan (Bluewater)
Race No. 8(best 8) Elite State At Rrf08:35PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALPHAMATIC52556O G Thomson (Black River)
2WITHEREN’S FOOL34662J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3MORE FURY17133B R Belford (Gumlow)
441117J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
5LATE ILLUSION25624B R Belford (Gumlow)
6BIG ENFORCER81181B R Belford (Gumlow)
7BENTLEY ME ME35183P T Rudall (Nome)
8MR. NEWFOUND47375G G Graham (Oonoonba)
9SAW45521J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
10SCHECKLER BALE67688N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
Race No. 9Ht 3 4/5 Grade Bit Chilli At Rrf08:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE OVER84427J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
2MINEOLA MISS56746M R Campbell (Jensen)
3MADAME PEDRO27515M T Clark (Gulliver)
4LOCKY’S GAL44123P T Rudall (Nome)
5SMOOTH AURORA65376R G Thomson (Black River)
6SHORTY STANLEY38455D C Godfrey (Tully)
7EARLY EDITION67456J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8BRIM BELL12663A G Milani (South Johnstone)
9SMOOTH TRAIN74448R G Thomson (Black River)
10MISS RAGAMUFFIN66774J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 10Ht 4 4/5 Grade At Rrf09:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARNEY CHONG43262G B Dalley (Bluewater)
2WHY WAIT81365M R Campbell (Jensen)
3JUST IN TEARS12213T K Jackson (West End)
4SMOOTH TOUCHDOWN44787N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
5GOZO FAST GIRL42854M Rajan (Bluewater)
6MISSY’S CHOICE62115M R Campbell (Jensen)
7BLUEGUM FOREST73434J E Wooler (Stuart)
8CARBON FOOTPRINT43111B R Belford (Gumlow)
9SMOOTH TRAIN74448R G Thomson (Black River)
10MISS RAGAMUFFIN66774J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments