Tuesday 13th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 13th July 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Garrards06:53PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNDERCOVER COP6828J E Wooler (Stuart)
2MYSTERIOUS MISSG E Thomson (Black River)
3SMOOTH TRAIN7R G Thomson (Black River)
4BILLY OCTANE44638G R Thomson (Jensen)
5SMOOTH MISSILE7R G Thomson (Black River)
6SENNI BEAU85646O G Thomson (Black River)
7BLACK TASSELS567C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
8FOUR WAY SWIFT22424D C Godfrey (Tully)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 25th Grade Kooloop Collars07:11PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 643 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BECK’S JAYDEE44312A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
2DARING DAISY76473R W Johnston (Moresby)
3MONKEY STANLEY43643D C Godfrey (Tully)
4LIKE LEE NANA87546G Tsakissiris (Woree)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LUKE’S PRINCESS61552A G Milani (South Johnstone)
7SMOOTH LADY22438R G Thomson (Black River)
8MACAU FLYER36354K B Wheeler (Woree)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Novice Bellevue Hotel07:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOLLY STOLLY71M R Campbell (Black River)
2SECOND GLANCE53312M R Campbell (Black River)
3DAYKIN FLASH5144G Tsakissiris (Woree)
4MINGELA MAULER11R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
5PHUKET31484M R Campbell (Black River)
6MIGHTY OBVIOUS53F15R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
7MR. LORIAN54216R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
8JUST IN TEARS35672T K Jackson (West End)
9ELLA’S SARGE78686N W Randall (Bushland Beach)
10SIMPLY RIPPLES858T7R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
Race No. 45th Grade 3 Aug 2407:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOUR WAY CHICK76176D C Godfrey (Tully)
2SEE BLUE17243N E Waters (Bluewater)
3SPLIT PROFITS64542M R Bernstone (Mount Low)
4THUMPSTER66366M Rajan (Bluewater)
5SPEEDY LUIGI75683R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
6BRIM BELL32835A G Milani (South Johnstone)
7COIN TIGER71524T Waters (Bluewater)
8MAYWYN MAYBE23384S P Dodd (Wulguru)
9BRETT STANLEY44474C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
10TIZZA BOEING37646M R Campbell (Black River)
Race No. 54th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE CRYSTAL42242M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
2HIGH CLASS FLYER63144A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
3BUDDY STANLEY23433D C Godfrey (Tully)
4KOOL VIBES61223M R Campbell (Black River)
5BENTLEY ME MEP5136P T Rudall (Nome)
6GILLBO45471J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7LEICA BELLE71622R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
8SAXANITE74632M R Campbell (Black River)
9CELICA ASSASSIN31527R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
10ONE MORE PIRATE13366A G Milani (South Johnstone)
Race No. 63/4 Grade 08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMPOSING JETT11111R L Black (South Johnstone)
2DARK JEWELL LEEF7521A G Milani (South Johnstone)
3SHORTY STANLEY66331D C Godfrey (Tully)
4GABLE ROULETTE11115M R Campbell (Black River)
5MORE FURY61833B R Belford (Gumlow)
6WITHERENS PRINCE75465J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7BLUEGUM FOREST48521R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
8LOCKY’S GAL46231P T Rudall (Nome)
9COWBOY BILLY14624S J Clark (Aeroglen)
10ZACKIIAH32624B C Randall (Bluewater Park)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Rocky Ridge Farm Stud08:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WISE CHOICE24781G A Heath (Bluewater)
2ONE OVER45265J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3STOLEN ONE73517M A Camp (Ingham)
4REGENT PEARL73753M R Campbell (Black River)
5WELL MADE71211G A Heath (Bluewater)
6FOUR WAY SPARK11227D C Godfrey (Tully)
7GOODTIME GERTIE44155G A Heath (Bluewater)
8CHAPLIN AIR26135G R Thomson (Jensen)
9LITTLE FOX31364J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 81/2 Grade F.f.a. Greyhound Form09:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZANE’S BOY61251M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
2HALIFAX BAY13112M Rajan (Bluewater)
3MR. NEWFOUND12525G G Graham (Oonoonba)
4JARRY BOY55618M Rajan (Bluewater)
5STONE COLD SOBER33236M R Campbell (Black River)
6SAW28311J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7FUELLED FURY42114S J Clark (Aeroglen)
8MISS RAGAMUFFIN56433J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 92/3 Grade Seven Townsville09:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWO SHORT24243P Ryan (Cranbrook)
2CONTROL SYSTEM12244G B Olsen (Nome)
3MISS MANHATTEN45446S Godfrey (Tully)
4MR. SOLUTION83467M R Campbell (Black River)
5WAR MACHINE15223A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
6HAPPY ATTITUDE41774R G Thomson (Black River)
7BOLD APACHE25655T Waters (Bluewater)
8GOZO FAST GIRL73672M Rajan (Bluewater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Townsville Bulletin09:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOOTH AURORA36736R G Thomson (Black River)
2HLUHLUWE LAD43211R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3GOZO TAYLOR13687T Waters (Bluewater)
4MISS EMINEM77185J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
5CHECK THE ROBBER44265G G Graham (Oonoonba)
6VOODOO SHAKER41675M R Campbell (Black River)
7SMOOTH TOUCHDOWN73187R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
8ZANY BLUE53224C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
9SHAE BELLE72465B C Randall (Bluewater Park)
10BRONCO BABE14385A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments