Tuesday 13th October 209


1 MAIDEN DES HEATH 06:08PM
$350-100-50-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Maiden
1 4 LASS GO NBT M R Campbell (Black River) 93 $7.00
2 22 NORTH ROSE FSH E E O’Connor (Atherton) 83 $3.00
3 5T722 BOLD APACHE NBT T Waters (Bluewater) 100 $7.00
4 72777 MR. SOLUTION FSH M R Campbell (Black River) 93 $13.00
5 ROYAL HOSTAGE FSH G A Heath (Bluewater) $6.50
6 PEEWEE CAPERS FSH M R Bernstone (Mount Low) $6.00
7 PURE CRYSTAL FSH M V Hickmott (Bluewater) $5.00
8 6533 VICTORY DANCE NBT E J Collins (Alice River) 96 $13.00
9 5445 MOUSTASHIO NBT R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 89 $21.00
10 6764 RAVEN’S BRIDE NBT I M Camp (Bambaroo) 78 $16.00

2 MAIDEN TRENDY PRAWNS 06:27PM
$350-100-50-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Maiden
1 6 BARNEY CHONG NBT G B Dalley (Bluewater) 85 $3.00
2 75576 ANDY VALENTINE NBT M D Little (Townsville) 89 $16.00
3 68667 ROBBIE’S RACER NBT E J Collins (Alice River) 75 $21.00
4 63574 MRS. RUBBLE NBT M R Campbell (Black River) 82 $13.00
5 62336 EB’S OCTANE NBT S G Taylor (Blue Water) 89 $5.50
6 DAINTY STAR FSH D C Godfrey (Tully) $6.50
7 4228P BENTLEY ROB NBT P T Rudall (Nome) 100 $4.50
8 48 STOLEN DAISY NBT M R Campbell (Black River) 94 $5.00
9 467 HECONIC MISS NBT T Waters (Bluewater) 89 $13.00
10 54465 NINE ACROSS NBT M R Campbell (Black River) 92 $21.00

3 HT 1 4/5 GRADE JUDGE BROS. 06:50PM
$420-120-60-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 24452 SIR DOUGLAS 22.68 M R Campbell (Black River) 91 $3.50
2 44778 CHAKIRA 22.96 M R Bernstone (Mount Low) 83 $13.00
3 13715 MULBERRY PIE 22.44 P D Frederickson (North Eton) 95 $4.00
4 85677 VILLASANTI’S BOY 22.50 E J Collins (Alice River) 83 $16.00
5 14328 ENGLISH CAPTAIN 22.70 P J Milani (Innisfail) 97 $12.00
6 57553 ROUSABOUT FSH E E O’Connor (Atherton) 100 $8.00
7 76248 GUNNADOO LIGHT 22.75 R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 89 $4.50
8 23262 DEEDEE RESCUE 22.71 R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 85 $8.00
9 1458 JELLY BENTLEY 22.98 P T Rudall (Nome) 92 $12.00
10 54568 BONNIE’S OUTLAW 22.55 B C Randall (Bluewater Park) 100 $16.00

4 HT 2 4/5 GRADE ROBERT OLSEN 07:08PM
$420-120-60-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 13423 BUDDY STANLEY 22.20 D C Godfrey (Tully) 90 $2.50
2 36183 BET ON EB 22.62 S G Taylor (Blue Water) 73 $7.50
3 41463 PACIFIC SLAYER NBT B R Belford (Gumlow) 75 $8.00
4 15 PRETTY BAZ FSH E E O’Connor (Atherton) 72 $4.50
5 13326 BERT’S FORCE NBT N J Bradford (South Penrith) 87 $9.00
6 34874 THUMPSTER 22.61 M Rajan (Bluewater) 76 $8.00
7 35755 ADDIS ROSE 22.36 R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 86 $16.00
8 83275 UNMARKED 22.92 R B Camp (Toobanna) 79 $11.00
9 73626 HUGE NIGHT OUT 22.61 M R Campbell (Black River) 79 $13.00
10 64755 CHAPLIN AIR FSTD G R Thomson (Jensen) 100 $21.00

5 4/5 GRADE AACHILPA VETERINARY GROUP 07:27PM
$420-120-60-30-10 (QLD time)
498 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 54174 DISCO DANCER 29.88 P D Frederickson (North Eton) 54 $5.50
2 51611 FOUR WAY SPARK 29.76 D C Godfrey (Tully) 70 $2.60
3 25133 GOODTIME GERTIE 29.97 R L Black (South Johnstone) 64 $9.00
4 21414 OUTBACK CHARLIE NBT N J Bradford (South Penrith) 66 $6.50
5 17212 WHERE’S MOLLY 29.24 B R Belford (Gumlow) 100 $4.20
6 53317 BROTHER NOOMPS 29.90 E J Collins (Alice River) 93 $13.00
7 44331 MR. NEWFOUND 29.69 W J French (Wulguru) 66 $11.00
8 27632 LOG IN NBT M R Campbell (Black River) 62 $16.00
9 62746 FLYNNY’S FLYER NBT E J Collins (Alice River) 58 $21.00
10 36124 RONNIE DA RAZOR FSH E E O’Connor (Atherton) 53 $13.00

6 (BEST 8) EQUINE SOLUTIONS 07:50PM
$560-160-80-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Best 8
1 47146 HAY CASANOVA 22.21 M R Campbell (Black River) 100 $4.50
2 54112 ZANE’S BOY 22.17 M V Hickmott (Bluewater) 93 $2.50
3 63253 EARLY EDITION 22.33 J M Newnham (Alligator Creek) 84 $13.00
4 11475 BIG ALFORD 22.10 B R Belford (Gumlow) 98 $5.50
5 87757 GILLBO 22.19 J A Olsen (Alligator Creek) 86 $21.00
6 53381 JARRY BOY 22.21 M Rajan (Bluewater) 92 $11.00
7 56131 FORCE OF REVENGE 22.30 P Diplock (Rupertswood) 89 $6.50
8 52146 SURF BLASTER 22.07 S G Taylor (Blue Water) 100 $8.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 3RD GRADE REX KEEN ENTERPRISES 08:08PM
$420-120-60-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Grade 3
1 82131 REGENT MIDNIGHT 22.35 M R Campbell (Black River) 96 $3.40
2 68347 MISS RAGAMUFFIN NBT J M Newnham (Alligator Creek) 88 $16.00
3 11145 CHEEKY LORIAN NBT B R Belford (Gumlow) 99 $3.70
4 12623 KARCHING 22.32 M T Clark (Gulliver) 86 $4.50
5 35564 HALIFAX BAY 22.11 M Rajan (Bluewater) 83 $7.50
6 37576 SHEZA CHOKER FSTD S G Taylor (Blue Water) 100 $16.00
7 56545 JESSIE’S BOUY FSH E E O’Connor (Atherton) 77 $13.00
8 55211 MISS SEAGULL 22.52 O G Thomson (Black River) 84 $5.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 (BEST 8) BELLEVUE HOTEL 08:27PM
$560-160-80-30-10 (QLD time)
498 Metres Best 8
1 41523 MANZAREK FSH E E O’Connor (Atherton) 72 $5.00
2 35831 SYANNA 29.25 K A Muller (Kirwan) 74 $3.00
3 12431 ALPHAMATIC 29.42 O G Thomson (Black River) 78 $5.50
4 16154 NANNYGAI NANCE 29.46 B R Belford (Gumlow) 100 $10.00
5 32377 BRONSAN MISS M R Campbell (Black River) 71 $21.00
6 44413 CAMPANCO NBT R B Camp (Toobanna) 65 $10.00
7 25512 DA JUDGE 29.31 R J Olsen (Alligator Creek) 77 $8.00
8 28257 MURRANJI MARY 29.50 R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 92 $13.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 HT 3 4/5 GRADE SUPERIOR PET FOODS 08:50PM
$420-120-60-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 14311 SCOTT DIAMONDS 22.75 T Waters (Bluewater) 97 $2.50
2 23321 REGENT PEARL 22.90 M R Campbell (Black River) 93 $6.00
3 52145 HIGH CLASS FLYER 22.68 S G Taylor (Blue Water) 90 $7.50
4 44116 KAY CEE CONVOY 22.61 R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 100 $10.00
5 63588 CARNAGE SPIRIT 22.80 E J Collins (Alice River) 85 $21.00
6 43423 LITTLE FOX 22.56 J M Newnham (Alligator Creek) 97 $13.00
7 13513 BAMBOO BANGLE 22.88 G A Heath (Bluewater) 90 $8.00
8 55552 JACKAROO FSH E E O’Connor (Atherton) 86 $6.50
9 43737 DEEDEE MONTEGO 22.68 R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 92 $16.00
10 34565 GOZO FAST GIRL 22.69 M Rajan (Bluewater) 97 $13.00

10 HT 4 4/5 GRADE DOUG HELMORE 09:08PM
$420-120-60-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 11122 BIG ENFORCER 22.20 B R Belford (Gumlow) 98 $3.00
2 12217 KWIK DETENTION 22.36 R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 100 $5.50
3 23856 BLACKULAR 22.50 E J Collins (Alice River) 77 $13.00
4 86721 AMANDA RENE 22.69 M D Little (Townsville) 90 $12.00
5 26472 VALENTINO OUTLAW 22.54 M V Hickmott (Bluewater) 82 $11.00
6 52661 BLUE HOLIDAY 22.49 G A Heath (Bluewater) 96 $8.00
7 11661 STELLA PEG 22.38 M R Campbell (Black River) 88 $4.50
8 45624 TIGGY BENTLEY 22.79 P T Rudall (Nome) 88 $13.00
9 81355 GERARDA 22.68 G B Olsen (Nome) 81 $21.00
10 36754 SILVER HURDLER 22.38 R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 91 $16.00