Tuesday, 16 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 16 December 2014

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafoods6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMORIC FIT535622.66Jon Forster
2DELIVERY MANNBTMichael Hickmott
3KERRO PICK676823.20Robert Olsen
4LONESOME MAX356722.78Glenn Graham
6LISTEN COSMIC442522.65Michael Fusco
7SYLVIA’S HONOUR673222.54Heath Ardle
8HYPOSITION263722.63Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 2Mcguire’s Racing7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT’S DEVIL853322.60Lee Pearce
2SCORCHING SHAKNBTJohn Barrow
3BEACH FRONT532322.87Lawrie Hogg
4EDGE ‘EM OUT5NBTJay Schafer
6BOTTLE OF WHITE364622.36Glen Olsen
7SOLAR HEAT276522.99Matthew Mcguire
8BOY DODO342422.41Jon Forster
Race No. 3Love 2 Swim School7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT IN COLOR737122.74Gavin Mcdougall
2HEZ NO GOOD461822.60David Wolfinden
3MISTIFIDE423322.05Joan Newnham
4WILLIAM MAC252122.42John Mcnamara
5WINFIELD ROCKY136522.29Clarence Wilcox
6SUPERSONIC SHAK2813NBTJohn Barrow
7MORAN’S WEIR584622.53David Wolfinden
8GUNNADOO DELTA172222.20Nancy Maynard
Race No. 4Hughenden Cartage7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLED857822.48Joan Newnham
2ON DECK235322.23Clarence Wilcox
3WILDASH PLUMBOB335522.14Isobel Camp
4I’M HOT221122.31Michael Hickmott
5RHONDA’S TEARS524722.17Rhonda Goodwin
6LISTEN172122.21Jay Schafer
7MINGELA COSMO258622.42Robert Olsen
8POWER CELL116721.98Lee Pearce
Race No. 5Biddys Snack Bar8:15 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONO CADEAUX565222.19Mate Rajan
2JUSTA BEAUTY343122.17Clarence Wilcox
3SNAKE PROOF633222.17Isobel Camp
4STUCK ON PAUSE414722.43Rhonda Goodwin
5SECOND PEARL354421.85Daniel Miles
6MR. OCTANE654622.16Joan Newnham
7DASH FOR COVER664822.29Kevin Wheeler
8MISS GRAND THEFT516322.07Jay Schafer
Race No. 6Wee Win Kennels8:35 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAHARA DESERT222522.00Lee Pearce
2VELOCITY KYZON176722.31Joan Newnham
3GREENHILL BOB716622.42David Wolfinden
4WILDASH MONTE277222.27Isobel Camp
6ATLANTIC HAWKE881722.18Gary Heath
7PETER JUDGE277822.08Robert Olsen
8IMA DANGER446122.08Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 7Cleveland Bay Seafood8:55 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT SALTY341421.87Glen Olsen
2CUT OUT PASS512621.90John Barrow
3KIKEM NEW ORLEAN888422.56Lawrie Hogg
4BLUE STITCH122521.81Daniel Miles
6BLACK DENIM313322.20Rhonda Goodwin
7GUNNADOO RACER656521.71Nancy Maynard
8COACH LITTLE721622.11Robert Olsen
Race No. 8Townsville City Council Mayors C…9:12 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $2,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,610 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALTWATER BLUE651329.12Glen Olsen
2POST BOX1X1228.77Michael Hickmott
3WILL MEND211128.73Heath Ardle
4VELOCITY FIRE245229.07Joan Newnham
5FLIPPIN’ RIPPER321228.98Harold Hovi
6PRIVATE TALK532529.22Jay Schafer
7SAVIOUR641728.72Michael Hickmott
8REECY GOGOLAC125129.19Harold Hovi