Tuesday, 16 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 16 September 2014

Race No. 1Tgbota7:12 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SUNSET377422.83Rhonda Goodwin
2WILLIAM MACNBTJohn Mcnamara
3JADDS DREAM5345NBTJohn Thurlow
4BOTTLE OF WHITE463422.36Glen Olsen
5ELKINGTON254322.39Gary Heath
6BRIGHT DEBREE358622.59Robert Lound
7POWER CELL435222.24Lee Pearce
8NOT IN COLOR655722.74Gavin Mcdougall
Race No. 2Michael Waters7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY CAPTAIN523522.19George Dalley
2MISTIFIDE724222.05Joan Newnham
3FELICITY WHO448322.36Kerry Griffin
4FLYING FEAR686322.61Joan Newnham
5MALBAY MAGIC442222.29Robert Lound
6NOT SALTY2122.14Glen Olsen
7WILDASH MONTE863722.32Isobel Camp
8STUCK ON PAUSE452622.43Rhonda Goodwin
9BELLE SOEUR358422.56Nancy Maynard
Race No. 3Mr Rental Townsville7:53 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOP THE PAIN646722.53Greta Thomson
2VELOCITY KYZON346122.37Joan Newnham
3WILDASH PLUMBOB215322.14Isobel Camp
4BOTTLE OF RED563422.37Glen Olsen
5FANTASY MIDNIGHT676722.36Robert Reid
6KINGS ROAD367722.52Robert Lound
7RHONDA’S TEARS388622.17Rhonda Goodwin
8BREAKER BAR285522.59Robert Lound
9FEAR NO HURDLE4131NBTJohn Thurlow
Race No. 4Wally Masters8:12 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIPPIN’ CRAZY288421.99Harold Hovi
2LILLY BELLEBIRD2532NBTRobert Lound
3FREMONT788522.17Kerri Hayward
4ONO CADEAUX661622.19Mate Rajan
5EYE ZA FRED8X5522.39Isobel Camp
6BLACK DENIM454122.32Rhonda Goodwin
7AROLOK BEAUTY238522.10Clarence Wilcox
8LISTEN NOW365122.05John Barrow
9FEAR NO HURDLE4131NBTJohn Thurlow
Race No. 5Nq Marina Seafoods8:35 PM
5 event over 643 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALTWATER BLUE476237.96Glen Olsen
2JENNY BOOKER133238.53Allan Metcalfe
3COSMIC COMANCHE7664NBTMichael Hickmott
4DASH FOR COVER856538.59Kevin Wheeler
5TOKALON TORNADO324338.32Ricky Camp
6ANDY’S MISS1284NBTGlen Olsen
7PETER JUDGE5455NBTRobert Olsen
8WILL MEND1452NBTHeath Ardle
Race No. 6Waters Family8:53 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MAX574722.26Rhonda Goodwin
2CUT OUT PASS638322.10John Barrow
3SECOND PEARL145321.85Daniel Miles
4REECY GOGOLAC643322.15Harold Hovi
5PRIVATE TALK615122.02Jay Schafer
6VELOCITY FIRE256121.96Joan Newnham
7SAHARA DESERT431522.00Lee Pearce
8SAVIOUR584322.08Michael Hickmott
Race No. 7Rossvale Fish & Burger Bar9:12 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE STITCH114621.81Daniel Miles
2JACK SPRITE277322.19Robert Thomson
3COACH LITTLE133422.11Robert Olsen
4KING CHONAILL616222.00Neville Waters
5TOP KNOCK263821.81Joan Newnham
6FULL BLOWN562221.78Robert Lound
7SPEED DIRECT345X21.93Henry Parker
8WIND TRACKER252122.05Steve Dodd
Race No. 8Love 2 Swim School9:35 PM
1/2 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE TARA16X121.77Heath Ardle
2GUNNADOO RACER725221.71Nancy Maynard
3ARLANDRIA321421.81Henry Parker
4PHOTO BOOTH121321.96Glen Olsen
5DUEL ‘EM UP2458NBTPeter Milani
6COOL SPRITE223322.01Graham Thomson
7SINDARYN413421.92John Barrow
8GRUNDON711121.80Michael Hickmott
9DIVVY UP315521.96Glen Olsen
10NEED THE MONEY524621.87Glen Olsen
Race No. 9Lounds Fresh Seafoods9:53 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD DEBREE247422.28Robert Lound
2WOOHOO74X722.30Kevin Wheeler
3ATLANTIC HAWKE412222.20Gary Heath
4YARNY GOGOLAC442222.06Harold Hovi
5INTO BATTLE272622.33Robert Lound
6IT’S STORMY615622.26Judith Olsen
7SNAKE PROOF356222.17Isobel Camp
8CAWBOURNE HAZARD237322.38Henry Parker
9FEAR NO HURDLE4131NBTJohn Thurlow
Race No. 10Yvonne Olsen10:12 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIDE MATTERS383121.95Robert Lound
2DELAY IN TRANSIT888822.28Mate Rajan
3ROSIE’S MATE746622.34Steve Dodd
4HARRY BOOKER164322.59Allan Metcalfe
5BLUE EYED SON554321.92Robert Lound
6SEE SENORITA748622.37Neville Waters
7GAYAN752422.27Rhonda Goodwin
8TOKALON TERRIFIC876822.69Ricky Camp
9FEAR NO HURDLE4131NBTJohn Thurlow