Tuesday 16th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 16th October 2012

Race No. 1Lound’s Fresh Seafoods Maiden06:53PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONESFSHL S Hogg (Deeragun)
2MY HONEY67787NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
3CRUISER BOY42322NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
4GINA BENTLEYFSHP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
5SPICED PUMPKIN66375NBTM C Prien (Alice River Qld)
6POINTY END FIRST42653NBTR W Reid (Purono Park)
7NOT A GUESS34333NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
8BUBSY LONG34242NBTM T Clark (Gulliver)
9GUN SIND846NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
10DUAL SKINNY82864NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 2Alma Ada 5th Grade07:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKIP TO MILOO37F4422.63A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
2TRANSFORM YAH1488722.26G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
3SALLY BOOKER2325822.73A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
4DLONRA65834NBTP J Milani (Innisfail Qld)
5BLACK FEATHER6555622.41J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
6EWAN HILLS7852822.28C L Wilcox (Annandale)
7LIGHT BULB7273521.98J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
8KALYNDA CHASE24345NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Skinny’s Super Deli 5th Grade07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREMONT6373222.17R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
2POT BLACK6225322.46S J Clark (Aeroglen)
3KUROKAMI8353522.75G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
4CAWBOURNE NOAH1674822.20N A Maynard (Jensen)
5OAK TREE3385822.70A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
6MAYWYN MAYBE5545422.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
7SQUIZZY BENTLEY1322.14P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
8CANE D’ORO4676422.81S P Dodd (Wulguru)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Far North Wholesalers 4th Grade07:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARK’S ALL2171422.34G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
2KNOCK ME NOT1742621.99R W Lound (Jensen)
3EASY COME2T57722.46A R Stout (Wulguru Qld)
4SMOOTH AURORA4513122.24R G Thomson (Black River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GENTLE RHYTHM1752222.13C L Wilcox (Annandale)
7WOODY STAR1626622.11R W Lound (Jensen)
8REESE’S BAY4215322.32A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Bellevue Hotel 3/4 Grade08:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEN ELITE6211522.40R W Lound (Jensen)
2RAIL TORQUE5165322.24I M Camp (Bambaroo)
3TOXIC CHICK7833222.07G B Olsen (Bentley)
4BLUE RADLER1568822.14G J Mcdougall (Kirwan)
5MR. OCTANE1322122.16J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
6MAJOR LIGHTMAN6537522.20N W Randall (Jensen Qld)
7SHAMROCK’S SON2133122.22A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
8SHEZA KNOCKA3163322.28V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Alan Olsen Best 808:35PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT SIX5631322.08R W Lound (Jensen)
2SAMMY BOOKER2642121.95A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
3GABLE ROULETTE1262421.83R W Lound (Jensen)
4ARE THEY NOW6434221.93B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5RHONDA WISHES5723122.02R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
6CURLY MAC1223121.66J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
7WEOWNA COOL BOY2251622.10H M Parker (Ayr)
8GEORGEE GO WING6416521.80R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Hickmott Building Services 4/5 Grade08:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOW WOW YEAH3722129.59M H Mcguire (Wulguru Qld)
2BENTLEY BERNIE6826329.19P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
3SALTWATER LEGEND3545228.72G B Olsen (Bentley)
4FANTASY BOOTS43544NBTG B Olsen (Bentley)
5MOOKI6765629.13M P Rajan (Bluewater)
6TOKALON TORNADO3112529.46R B Camp (Ingham Qld)
7MINGELA FLASH27642NBTR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
8MISS FUI FUI3172329.37I M Camp (Bambaroo)
9HEIDI’S IMAGE6465429.64R W Lound (Jensen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Just Perfect Kitchens Best 809:12PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY’S CHAOS2611228.90G B Olsen (Bentley)
2HERMAN JOHN2312528.75G B Olsen (Bentley)
3SECOND GLANCE2216629.38R W Lound (Jensen)
4MINOR WORK7433329.53B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5HERE’S TO YOU1222128.76B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
6CHEROKEE BOB1141828.91H M Parker (Ayr)
7RED COLORADO5724429.08R W Lound (Jensen)
8FUELLED FANTASY5114329.14S J Clark (Aeroglen)
9ASAMOAH1636529.19M P Rajan (Bluewater)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Townsville Greyhound 5th Grade09:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOY OH BOY3371622.85A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
2DANCING LASS5342322.26D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
3CALL ME ALBIE41574FSTDA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
4MERRY MONK1621722.34N W Randall (Jensen Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LIZZY’S ANGEL1214122.36N A Maynard (Jensen)
7HEATHER’S GIRL7776722.46J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8OUTBACK THUNDER8646622.19I M Camp (Bambaroo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Owners & Trainers Grade 509:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A KNOCKOUT2622122.51N A Maynard (Jensen)
2SMYLEE SERENADE8471222.51I M Camp (Bambaroo)
3MAN UP1664322.69D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
4HONESTY6345722.48A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAJOR WHIRL2143322.40N W Randall (Jensen Qld)
7RAZED18FSHH M Parker (Ayr)
8LOOKOUT LUC3761722.55M C Prien (Alice River Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***